skip navigation
Pigeon Impossible

Pigeon Impossible(2019)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Troy Quane Director
Nick Bruno Director
speccase

Cinematography

Writer

Lloyd Taylor Screenplay
Owen Ellickson Screenplay
speccase
Jacob Young Screenplay
Brad Copeland Screenplay
Owen Ellickson Writer (Uncredited)
speccase
Lucas Martell Source Material
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Peter Chernin Producer
Bruce Anderson Producer
speccase
Jenno Topping Producer
Kori Adelson Executive Producer
Ivana Lombardi Executive Producer
speccase
Mark Ronson Executive Producer
Chris Wedge Executive Producer
Anthony Nisi Associate Producer
speccase
Kori Adelson Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Brett Blake Assistant Editor
Jared Rosenberg Assistant Editor
William Michals Assistant Editor
speccase
William Battaglia Assistant Editor
Lauren Stevens Assistant Editor
Sophia Ohara Assistant Editor
speccase
Jorge Lucas Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
speccase
Trygge Toven Music Supervisor
speccase
Lil' Jon Song
speccase
speccase
speccase
Song Performer
Dj Shadow Song Performer
Sally Stevens Song Performer
speccase
De La Soul Song Performer
Lil' Jon Song Performer
Mark Ronson Song Performer
speccase
Anderson Paak Song Performer
Menahan Street Band Song Performer
Darrin O'Brien Song Performer
speccase
Daddy Yankee Song Performer
Rob Base Song Performer
Mark Ronson Music Producer
speccase
John Ashton Thomas Score Recording
Gina Zimmitti Score Recording
Whitney Martin Score Recording
speccase
Mark Graham Score Recording
John Chapman Score Recording
Thomas Drescher Music Editor
speccase
Dan Diprima Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Rachel Fowler Main Title Design
speccase
Andy Hall Main Title Design
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Nadia Tzuo Art Director
speccase

Animation

Ares Deveaux Animator
Michael Petro Animator
speccase
Stephen Dahler Animator
Scott Farrell Animator
speccase
Shay Stone Animator
Eileen Kearney Animator
speccase
Brandon Kern Animator
Lisa Allen Animator
Pete Devlin Animator
speccase
Raymond Ross Animator
Jonah Sidhom Animator
speccase
Cesar Tefoya Animator
Travis Tohill Animator
Wes Storhoff Animator
speccase
Erin Humiston Animator
Bertrand Chung Animator
speccase
David Vasquez Animator
Anna Gopin Animator
Jess Morris Animator
speccase
B J Crawford Animator
Trevor Hunter Animator
Youri Dekker Animator
speccase
Mike Wilson Animator
Andy Seredy Animator
speccase
Jin Kum Animator
Tyler Kakac Animator
speccase
Graham Silva Animator
Derek Rozmes Animator
speccase
Andrew Cox Animator
Stewart Shaw Animator
speccase
Brock Boyts Animator
Dan Segarra Animator
speccase
Tab Burton Animator
Scott Lemmer Animator
Mika Ripatti Animator
speccase
Eric Prah Animator
speccase
Alexander Snow Animator
Drew Winey Animator
Elena Ortego Animator
speccase
Jason Ho Animator
David W Zach Animator
speccase
Trevor Young Animator
Veara Suon Animator
speccase
Chip Lotierzo Animator
Victor Perez Animator
speccase
David S Peng Animator
speccase
David Badgerow Animator
Alex Angelis Animator
speccase
Julen Santiago Animator
Todd Elliot Animator
speccase
Theresa Adolph Animator
Ron Smith Animator
speccase
Hector Godoy Animator
Ricky Renna Animator
speccase
Tom Grevera Animator
Teresa Nord Animator
Joon Taik Song Animator
speccase
Louis Jones Animator
Stephen Orsini Animator
Pako Bagur Animator
speccase
Paul Downs Animator
Roman Kobyrn Animator
speccase
Steven Vanseth Animator
Ken Kaiser Animator
speccase
Thom Roberts Animator
Cristin Mckee Animator
speccase
Patrik Puhala Animator
Mike Safianoff Animator
speccase
Justin Weg Animator
Timothy Suarez Animator
speccase
Matthew J Munn Animator
Drew Winey Animation Director
Jeremy Lazare Animation Supervisor
speccase
Nick Bruno Animation Supervisor
Joseph Antonuccio Animation Supervisor
Jeff Gabor Animation Supervisor
speccase
Natalie Homewood Character Animation
Joe Kwong Character Animation
Christopher Pagoria Character Animation
speccase
Jay Gambell Character Animation
Dylan Maxwell Character Animation
Ben Guastella Character Animation
speccase
Jorge A Cereijo Perez Character Animation
Cristian Hinz Welkens Character Animation
Joe Hughes Character Animation
speccase
John Paul Lavin Character Animation
Sean White Character Animation
Prashanth "Kp" Pandurangaiah Character Animation
speccase
Sabine Heller Character Animation
H. Dante Tantoco Character Animation
Jason Sadler Character Animation
speccase
Thomas Helman Character Animation
Misha Koplan Character Animation
Danny Speck Character Animation
speccase
Damon Milman Character Animation
Jessica Hurst Character Animation
John Kalaigian Character Animation
speccase
Scott Edelman Character Animation
Krzysztof Fus Character Animation
Allan Kadkoy Character Animation
speccase
Michael Todd Character Animation
Todd Hill Character Animation
B J Crawford Character Designer
speccase
Aidan Sugano Character Designer
Nikki Tomaino Character Designer
Bobby Pontillas Character Designer
speccase
Dan Seddon Character Designer
Peter Deseve Character Designer
Sang Jun Lee Character Designer
speccase
José Manuel Fernández Oli Character Designer
Tim Nordquist Animation Editor
William Michals Animation Editor
speccase
Bryan Cox 3-D Artist
Derek Friesenborg 3-D Artist
Dustin Mellum 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Jonathan Navarro Visual Effects
Josh Smeltzer Visual Effects
Mark Edwards Visual Effects
speccase
Tim Hoff Visual Effects
Jane Chatot Visual Effects
Arun Ram-Mohan Visual Effects
speccase
Heekyung Shin Visual Effects
Sergei Volkov Visual Effects
Justin Leach Visual Effects
speccase
Lisa Fragner Visual Effects
George Gonzalez Visual Effects
Jill Hackett Visual Effects
speccase
Steve Hallquist Visual Effects
Dorien Gunnels Visual Effects
Jonas Avrin Visual Effects
speccase
Keith Stichweh Visual Effects
Georgi Todorov Visual Effects
Jon Schroth Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Lawrence Visual Effects
Chris Wedge Visual Effects
Alen Lai Visual Effects
speccase
Martin Davies Visual Effects
Youngwoong Jang Visual Effects
Joseph Yoo Visual Effects
speccase
John Kalaigian Visual Effects
Matt C Hornback Visual Effects
Carlos Saldanha Visual Effects
speccase
Brian Anderson Visual Effects
Marley Gilb Visual Effects
Leesa Evans Visual Effects
speccase
Jongwon Pak Visual Effects
Sean Joel Goldman Visual Effects
Ian Etra Visual Effects
speccase
Arden Chan Visual Effects
Tracy Priest Visual Effects
Damian Karwowski Visual Effects
speccase
Diana Diriwaechter Visual Effects
Alex Frenklakh Visual Effects
David Young Visual Effects
speccase
Andrew Beddini Visual Effects
Harold Fraga Visual Effects
Sheldon Hm Chow Visual Effects
speccase
Pranay Patel Visual Effects
Jack Ham Visual Effects
Oliver Staeubli Visual Effects
speccase
Lynn Bacino Visual Effects
Antelmo Villareal Visual Effects
Mike Lee Visual Effects
speccase
Mason Evans Visual Effects
Ilan Gabai Visual Effects
Jason Emmendorfer Visual Effects
speccase
Ross Stewart Visual Effects
Blessan Abraham Visual Effects
Tom Humber Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Chapman Visual Effects
Bryan Useo Visual Effects
Michela D Rose Visual Effects
speccase
Ravindra Dwivedi Visual Effects
Sean Ryan Mcewan Visual Effects
Elvis Au Visual Effects
speccase
Jacob Richards Visual Effects
Nick Stevens Visual Effects
Katie Hamberger Visual Effects
speccase
Jud Estes Visual Effects
Won Chan Song Visual Effects
Richard Sandoval Visual Effects
speccase
Hector Ortiz Visual Effects
Michael Tanzillo Visual Effects
Elizabeth Reddy Visual Effects
speccase
William Moten Visual Effects
Greg Mourino Visual Effects
Ed Smith Visual Effects
speccase
Carl Lawrence Ludwig Visual Effects
Jack Geckler Visual Effects
Adam Cootes Visual Effects
speccase
Sam Calabrese Visual Effects
James Gu Visual Effects
Troy Mccormick Visual Effects
speccase
Nick Levenduski Visual Effects
Angel Torres Visual Effects
Ryan Bland Visual Effects
speccase
Allison Botkin Visual Effects
Josh Mccollom Visual Effects
Scott Seungpil Chung Visual Effects
speccase
Ric Sluiter Visual Effects
Aamir Tarin Visual Effects
Chris Byrd Visual Effects
speccase
Mark Bajuk Visual Effects
Tridip Ray Visual Effects
Kevin Edzenga Visual Effects
speccase
Wayne Hollingsworth Visual Effects
Christopher Hill Visual Effects
Nathaniel Sims Visual Effects
speccase
Radhika Thirunarayanan Visual Effects
Thomas Cardone Visual Effects
Miko Wen Jin Mai Visual Effects
speccase
Rosalinda Malibiran Erb Visual Effects
Jonathan King Visual Effects
Heather Brown Visual Effects
speccase
Cameron Billingham Visual Effects
Andrew Schott Visual Effects
Vikas Pathak Visual Effects
speccase
David Gary Visual Effects
Joe Kwong Visual Effects
Yu Li Liao Visual Effects
speccase
Matt Roach Visual Effects
Mark Adams Visual Effects
Ron Defelice Visual Effects
speccase
Justine Codron Visual Effects
Elena Driskill Visual Effects
Emily Yang Visual Effects
speccase
Michael Catalano Visual Effects
Joseph Antonuccio Visual Effects
Ignacio Barrios Visual Effects
speccase
Daniel Lima Visual Effects
Yufan Linda Chang Visual Effects
Jasmine Katatikarn Visual Effects
speccase
Ben Nelson Visual Effects
Yaron Canetti Visual Effects
Richard Sang Uoon Kim Visual Effects
speccase
Karen Disher Visual Effects
Haji Uesato Visual Effects
Andre Rodriguez Sr. Visual Effects
speccase
James Williams Visual Effects
Raphael Tavares Visual Effects
Christos Tzeremos Visual Effects
speccase
Jamie German Visual Effects
Chris Springfield Visual Effects
speccase
Ayman Akoshali Visual Effects
Peter Nguyen Visual Effects
Nick Bruno Visual Effects
speccase
Michael Thurmeier Visual Effects
Steven Liangchen Song Visual Effects
Donnie Long Visual Effects
speccase
Yuko Okumura Visual Effects
Sarah Beth Eisinger Visual Effects
Patrick Osborne Visual Effects
speccase
Steve Martino Visual Effects
Isaac Holze Visual Effects
Adam King Visual Effects
speccase
Keith Johnson Visual Effects
Michael Toriello Visual Effects
Alfonso Delacruz Visual Effects
speccase
Daniel Ken Shimmyo Visual Effects
Sean Rivet Visual Effects
Dinis Morais Visual Effects
speccase
Jeeyun Sung Visual Effects
David Quirus Visual Effects
Brian R Handler Visual Effects
speccase
Morgan Griffiths Visual Effects
Joon Taik Song Visual Effects
Hector Mejia Visual Effects
speccase
Doug Seiden Visual Effects
Jayme Wilkinson Visual Effects
David Barksdale Visual Effects
speccase
Erik Ortega Malvarez Visual Effects
Erin Condy Visual Effects
Siran Liu Visual Effects
speccase
Scotty Sharp Visual Effects
William E Arias Visual Effects
Rhett Collier Visual Effects
speccase
Jina Kang Visual Effects
Anthony Ragusa Visual Effects
Brian Jason Tran Visual Effects
speccase
Troy Quane Visual Effects
Baaron Schulte Visual Effects
Stephen Gressak Visual Effects
speccase
Jay Jungmu You Visual Effects
Daniel Abramovich Visual Effects
Heath A Hollingshead Visual Effects
speccase
Aditi Kapoor Visual Effects
Eldar Cholich Visual Effects
Christopher Rydalch Visual Effects
speccase
Mitch Deoudes Visual Effects
Jennifer Brola Visual Effects
Matt Wilson Visual Effects
speccase
Cleveland Hibbert Visual Effects
Pierrick Barbin Visual Effects
Brian Cooper Visual Effects
speccase
Nick Shirsty Visual Effects
Will Atkin Visual Effects
Richard Aponte-Chong Visual Effects
speccase
Ai Saimoto King Visual Effects
Jony Chandra Visual Effects
Ferris Webby Visual Effects
speccase
Galen T. Chu Visual Effects
Bisola Alugbin Visual Effects
Christopher Pagoria Visual Effects
speccase
Gabriel White Visual Effects
Andrew Siegel Visual Effects
Adam Mcmahon Visual Effects
speccase
Tommy Zhu Visual Effects
Vincent Di Nguyen Visual Effects
Julie Terrell Visual Effects
speccase
Rob Cavaleri Visual Effects Supervisor
Kirk Garfield Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew D Simmons Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Elvira Pinkhas Visual Effects Supervisor
Gregory Ecker Effects Coordinator
Kirk Shintani Cg Supervisor
speccase
Jennifer L Kagel Digital Artist
Brian Hill Modelmaker
speccase
Cleveland Hibbert Modelmaker
Raphael Tavares Modelmaker
speccase
Krzysztof Fus Modelmaker
Adam Mcmahon Modelmaker
speccase
Eryn Katz Modelmaker
David Mei Modelmaker
speccase
Ian Burkhard Modelmaker
Motoko Wada Modelmaker
Sook Yeon Lee Modelmaker
speccase
Dinis Morais Modelmaker
Gareth Porter Modelmaker
speccase
Sheng-Fang Chen Modelmaker
Shaun Cusick Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jaime Klein Costumes
Haven Cousins Costumes
Kim Raichstat Costumes
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

John Koltai Graphic Designer
Bryan Graves Layout Artist
Kevin Higuera Layout Artist
speccase
Zac Cavaliero Layout Artist
Goo Shun Wang Layout Artist
John Pettingill Layout Artist
speccase
Kevin Thomason Layout Artist
William Lee Layout Artist
Sheng-Fang Chen Layout Artist
speccase
Alex Li Layout Artist
Colin Elliott Layout Artist
Bill Hodman Layout Artist
speccase
James Williams Layout Artist
Jae Ham Layout Artist
speccase
Daniel Barlow Layout Artist
Ken Lee Layout Artist
David Figliola Layout Artist
speccase
Robert Cardone Layout Artist
Nicholas Manfredi Layout Artist
Harald Kraut Layout Artist
speccase
Cortney Armitage Layout Artist
Ty Primosch Layout Artist
Greg Hulet Layout Artist
speccase
Olivier Dubard Matte Painter
Justin Gladis Matte Painter
Chris Wesselman Matte Painter
speccase
Eric Urquhart Matte Painter
Brian R Handler Matte Painter
Michael Kingsley Rendering Artist
speccase
Vicky Saulls Sculptor
Greg Couch Set Designer
Kevin Yang Set Designer
speccase
Nash Dunnigan Set Designer
Jon Townley Set Designer
Sandeep Menon Set Designer
speccase
Tyler Carter Set Designer
Sarah Mercey-Boose Storyboard Artist
Adam Cootes Storyboard Artist
speccase
Jeff Call Storyboard Artist
Karen Disher Storyboard Artist
William H Frake Storyboard Artist
speccase
Jiin Park Storyboard Artist
Bryan Cox Storyboard Artist
Michael Smukavic Storyboard Artist
speccase
Ian Abando Storyboard Artist
Warren Leonhardt Storyboard Artist
Joe Giampapa Storyboard Artist
speccase
Lyndon Ruddy Storyboard Artist
Lubomir Arsov Storyboard Artist
Jean-Sebastien Duclos Storyboard Artist
speccase
Mike J Smith Storyboard Artist
John E Hurst Storyboard Artist
Eric Elrod Storyboard Artist
speccase
Yon Hui Lee Storyboard Artist
Piet Kroon Storyboard Artist
Donnie Long Storyboard Artist
speccase
Charlie Parisi Storyboard Artist
Moroni Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Michael Knapp Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Nicholas Docter Sound Editor
Devon Kelley Sound Editor
Randy Thom Sound Designer
speccase
Jeremy Paul Bowker Supervising Sound Editor
Leff Lefferts Supervising Sound Editor
Samson Neslund Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Farmer Sound Effects Editor
Danielle Dupre Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Liz Marston Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Sereno Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Leff Lefferts Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Roesch Foley Artist
speccase
Shelley Roden Foley Artist
Chris Manning Foley Editor
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
speccase
Alex Lowe Adr Mixer
speccase
Bill Higley Adr Mixer
John Gidcomb Adr Voice Casting
Michael Silvers Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Bjorn Schroeder Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Christian Kaplan Casting Director
speccase

Production Companies

Blue Sky Studios Production Company
Chernin Entertainment Production Company
speccase
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

James Mccarthy Production
Dana Bennett Cooney Production Supervisor
Vandana Pulijaal Production Supervisor
speccase
Cindy Slattery Production Supervisor
Lorry Ann Shea Production Supervisor
Christine E. Holmes Production Supervisor
speccase
Ed Corcoran Production Supervisor
Joshua Spencer Production Supervisor
Tansal Arnas Production Supervisor
speccase
Keith Maloney Production Supervisor
Jason Fricchione Production Supervisor
Chris Kuwata Production Supervisor
speccase
Erik Pope Production Supervisor
Lucy E. Manos Production Coordinator
Jorge Lucas Production Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Margaret Nordmark Production Coordinator
Lauren Conway Weber Production Coordinator
Lauren Stevens Production Coordinator
speccase
Effie Fradelakis Production Coordinator
Kaitlyn Jorge Production Coordinator
Alexandra Cohen Production Assistant
speccase
Stephanie Malek Production Assistant
Sumire Takamatsu Production Manager
Hae-Sook Song Production Manager
speccase
Kristine Familletti Production Manager
Joshua Lowden Production Manager
Gina Grasso Production Manager
speccase
Mark M Jacyszyn Production Manager
Heather Ellis Production Manager
Kyle Lawson Production Manager
speccase
Kyle Milardo Production Manager
Angel G Salinas Production Manager
Kristina Hall Production Manager
speccase
Jacqueline Jones Gladis Production Manager
David Hernandez Facilities Supervisor
Andres Lavin Facilities Supervisor
speccase
Gerard Sam-Zee-Moi Facilities Supervisor
Maurice Van Swaaij Project Manager
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Peter Nelson Stage Manager
Damon Tedesco Stage Manager
speccase

Post Production

Renee Russo Post-Production Sound
Tracy Jemison Colorist
speccase
Loan Phan Colorist
Morgan Griffiths Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Mike Peters Finance Manager
Ryan Howe Other
speccase
Eszter Offertaler Researcher
speccase
David Gatenby Researcher
Justin Bisceglio Researcher
Joe Higham Researcher
speccase
Hadi Fadaifard Researcher
Adam Burr Researcher
Sean C Mcduffee Researcher
speccase
Michael K Reed Researcher
Richard Hadsell Researcher
Joe Bonomo Software Engineer
speccase
Trevor G Thomson Software Engineer
Danny Rerucha Software Engineer
Nathan Zeichner Software Engineer
speccase
Vanessa Morrison Studio Executive
Karen Toliver Studio Executive
Andrea M. Miloro Studio Executive
speccase
Elizabeth Reddy Studio Executive
Matt Stark Production Finance
Anita Clipston Compositor
speccase
Adam Yost Compositor
speccase
David Elices Compositor
Tomer Rousso Compositor
John Siczewicz Compositor
speccase
Sang Lee Compositor
Tim Lauber Recording
speccase
Paul Ohrt Production Finance
speccase
Maria Moisiades Production Finance
Ken Fisk Compositor
Kevin Pierce Compositor
speccase
Courtney Christian Hazel Production Finance
Ari Rubenstein Compositor
Christopher Moore Technical Manager
speccase
Anthony Meschi Compositor
Alan Precourt Compositor
Laurel Mazzuca Elmendorf Production Finance
speccase
Sean Falcon Compositor
Alfred Berger Compositor
Marc Taganas Compositor
speccase
Victor Banks Compositor
David Link Compositor
speccase
Fatema Tarzi Compositor
Zoe Peck-Eyler Compositor
Chris Sutherland Compositor
speccase
Phil Massimino Compositor
Kenneth Bell Compositor
Jason Wasserman Production Finance
speccase
Jason Cutler Compositor
Dominique Nance Production Finance
Jim Pierce Compositor
speccase
Anthony Barcelo Compositor
Pavel Hristov Compositor
speccase
Lori Williams Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST