skip navigation
Welcome to Marwen

Welcome to Marwen(2018)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Kim Miles Director Of Photography
speccase
speccase
speccase
Kurt Nellis Camera
Bob Peishel Camera
speccase
Doug Lavender Camera Assistant
Lukas Fournier Camera Assistant
Joshua Marcoux Camera Assistant
speccase
Alex Martinez Camera Assistant
Robert Finnigan Assistant Camera
Amie Gibbins Assistant Camera
speccase
Peter Wilke Camera Operator
Daryl Hartwell Camera Operator
Gaelle Jego Loader
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Caroline Thompson Screenplay
Robert Zemeckis Screenplay
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Steve Starkey Producer
Jack Rapke Producer
speccase
Jeff Malmberg Executive Producer
Jackie Levine Executive Producer
speccase
Derek William Hogue Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ryan Chan Editor
Ken Smith Assistant Editor
speccase
Jesse Goldsmith Assistant Editor
Matt Gough Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tammy Wynette Song Performer
Hed Pe Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Song Performer
Ted Nugent Song Performer
speccase
Roy Orbison Song Performer
Song Performer
Jack White Song Performer
speccase
Joni Mitchell Song Performer
The Flamingos Song Performer
Robert Palmer Song Performer
speccase
Julie London Song Performer
Joan Osborne Song Performer
Patsy Cline Song Performer
speccase
David Bifano Music Scoring Mixer
James Findlay Music Scoring Mixer
Jeff Carson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Ashley Sawyer Assistant Director
Mark Trapenberg Assistant Director
Rachael Fortier Assistant Director
speccase
Lee Grumett Assistant Director
Eddy Santos Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jennifer Oleksiuk Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Chris Beach Art Director
Douglas Higgins Assistant Art Director
Nancy Brown Assistant Art Director
speccase
Travis Witkowski Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Cameron Folds Animator
Mei Fu Animator
speccase
Julie Jaros Animator
Bob Wilson Animator
speccase
Ryan Hayford Animator
Traci Horie Animator
Bassem Hawili Animator
speccase
Samer Sallman Animator
Mike Jang Animator
speccase
Jason Rennie Animator
Marc Chu Animation Supervisor
Anders Beer Animation Supervisor
speccase
Eric Voegels Character Designer
Hirofumi Kasagi Character Designer
Christophe Le Derout Character Designer
speccase
Kavita Khosla Character Designer
Amandine Claude Character Designer
Agathe Courtisse Character Designer
speccase
Nathan Hughes Hillier Character Designer
Claire Louise Hoey Rotoscope Animator
Tony Como Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Samuel Vachon-Rivard Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Caila Marie Anderson Special Effects
Chris Labre Special Effects
Glen Marinello Special Effects
speccase
Dennis Mishko Briest Special Effects
Thomas Dotheij Visual Effects
Neil Impey Visual Effects
speccase
Natascha Nalewajek Visual Effects
Albert Hastings Visual Effects
Sachin Tyagi Visual Effects
speccase
Eric Leidenroth Visual Effects
Veronique Levesque Visual Effects
Victor Pillet Visual Effects
speccase
Christophe Guertin Visual Effects
Andrew Ritchie Visual Effects
Frederick Gagnon Visual Effects
speccase
Myungki Song Visual Effects
Taryn Laurendeau Visual Effects
Michael G Jackson Visual Effects
speccase
Kelsey Charlton Visual Effects
Matt Madden Visual Effects
Marc Joubert Visual Effects
speccase
Andre Popov Visual Effects
Ben Hayden Visual Effects
Justin Holt Visual Effects
speccase
Nandini Nambiar Visual Effects
Ken Murano Visual Effects
Bertrand Cabrol Visual Effects
speccase
Lenora Acidera Visual Effects
Alan Hodges Visual Effects
Ludovic Faucillon Visual Effects
speccase
Veronique Comeau Visual Effects
Connor Murphy Visual Effects
Andres Martinez Visual Effects
speccase
Lorna Carmichael Visual Effects
Maxime Baril Visual Effects
Carine Touraille Visual Effects
speccase
Sergey Shlyaev Visual Effects
Robin Lamontagne Visual Effects
Sylvain Berger Visual Effects
speccase
Jeniree Bastidas Visual Effects
Glenn Burton Visual Effects
Alvin Brigmohun Visual Effects
speccase
Ryan Cook Visual Effects
Michael Grawert Visual Effects
Robert Rioux Visual Effects
speccase
Alizee Plourde Visual Effects
Alexandra Wozniak Visual Effects
Gilbert Dawson-Kesson Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Martin Visual Effects
Becky Philpott Visual Effects
Jose Samson Visual Effects
speccase
Jonathan Llewellyn Visual Effects
Kim Fredette Visual Effects
Francesca Mancini Visual Effects
speccase
Brian Silva Visual Effects
Min-Sung Kim Visual Effects
Max Noel Visual Effects
speccase
Dominic Drolet Visual Effects
Claire Baudean Visual Effects
Andrew Verhoeven Visual Effects
speccase
Kate Mcfadden Visual Effects
April Llanes Visual Effects
Irene Smirnova Visual Effects
speccase
Robert De La Cruz Visual Effects
Liana Van Rensburg Visual Effects
Lucas Glashoff Visual Effects
speccase
Kristen Tooley Visual Effects
Marc-Antoine Paquin Visual Effects
Christopher Kowal Visual Effects
speccase
Carol Madrigal Visual Effects
Michael L. Hutchinson Visual Effects
Alexandre Corbe Visual Effects
speccase
Connie Kennedy Visual Effects
Jamal Hajlaoui Visual Effects
Matthieu Presti Visual Effects
speccase
Kendrick Khoo Visual Effects
William Colaluca Visual Effects
Guillaume Champagne Visual Effects
speccase
David Dame Visual Effects
Sean Konrad Visual Effects
Anthony Greco Visual Effects
speccase
Biagio Figliuzzi Visual Effects
Lee Gramling Visual Effects
Karina Cesta Visual Effects
speccase
Seth Cobb Visual Effects
Melanie Sauve Visual Effects
Christopher Ahrens Visual Effects
speccase
Andrew Joseph Visual Effects
Chanel Belliveau Visual Effects
Sheena Johnson Visual Effects
speccase
Dominique Moissan Visual Effects
Mohamed Zekri Visual Effects
Pascal Hang Visual Effects
speccase
Alexandra Gunter Visual Effects
Andrew Howarth Visual Effects
Antoine Seigle Visual Effects
speccase
Maki Fukumoto Visual Effects
Rudy Grossman Digital Effects
Paul Benjamin Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Todd Dufour Digital Effects Supervisor
Jillian Stein Digital Effects Supervisor
Dave Asling Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Seth Hill Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Baillie Visual Effects Supervisor
Romain Arnoux Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jeanne-Élise Prévost Visual Effects Producer
Triva von Klark Visual Effects Producer
Sandra L Scott Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer
Carin-Anne Strohmaier Visual Effects Editor
Max Schwartz Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Andre Leger Visual Effects Editor
Alison Learned Visual Effects Editor
James Paradis Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Rocky Pow Special Effects Technician
Brian Doman Cg Supervisor
Pierre-Loïc Hamon Cg Supervisor
speccase
Terrance Tornberg Cg Supervisor
Adam Maier Cgi Artist
Ben Record Models
speccase
Jaime Siska Models
Kate Katz Models
speccase
Alexandre Sirois-Vigneux Effects Assistant
Hugo Montambault Effects Assistant
Kent Lidke Effects Assistant
speccase
Dylan Sanchez Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Joanna Johnston Costume Designer
Sarah Anderson Costumes
speccase
Janet Burns Costumes
Luisa Dal Magro Costume Supervisor
speccase
Philippa Wood Costume Coordinator
speccase
Paula Plachy Assistant Costume Designer
Cressida Connolly Assistant Costume Designer
Jeffrey Fayle Wardrobe
speccase
Kieu Nguyen Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Morgan Mcconnell Graphic Designer
Craig Sellars Illustrator
Lilas Wang Layout Artist
speccase
Ranajoy Kar Layout Artist
Florence Fortin Layout Artist
speccase
Isabelle Morello Matte Painter
Sean Samuels Matte Painter
Simon Hetu Matte Painter
speccase
Kevin Kasper On-Set Dresser
Andrea Dance On-Set Dresser
Andrei Mahankov On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mark Morgan On-Set Dresser
Sarah Hughes On-Set Dresser
Chad Chilibeck On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jim Campbell On-Set Dresser
Amanda Smith Painter
speccase
Mario Tomas Painter
Liz Dubney Set Costumer
Hamish Purdy Set Decorator
speccase
Linda Ganderton Set Decorator
Mike Keel Set Decorator
Audra Neil Set Decorator
speccase
Ron Mendell Set Designer
Bryan Sutton Set Designer
David Dowling Assistant Property Master
speccase
Spencer Louttit Assistant Property Master
Scott Calderwood Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stefan Dechant Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Randy Thom Sound Design
Jeremy Paul Bowker Sound Design
Bjorn Schroeder Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Josh Gold Sound Effects Editor
Devon Kelley Assistant Sound Editor
Liz Marston Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Leff Lefferts Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dennis Sands Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Roesch Foley Artist
Shelley Roden Foley Artist
speccase
Steve Orlando Foley Editor
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
speccase
Mark Appleby Adr Mixer
speccase
Adam Sharpe Adr Mixer
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
Alistair Abell Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Scot Boland Casting
Tiffany Mak Casting
speccase
Heather Mcgowan Casting Associate
Kate Reed Casting Associate
Andrea Brown Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Cory Glass Stunts
Marny Eng Stunt Coordinator
Nilo Ghajar Stunt Player
speccase
Erik Solky Stunt Player
Marshall Bingham Stunt Player
Jacob Rupp Stunt Player
speccase
Grant Smith Stunt Player
Christopher Di Meo Stunt Player
David Edgar Stunt Player
speccase
Jordan Davis Stunt Player
Danny Hospes Stunt Player
Chris Atkinson Stunt Player
speccase
Trevor Addie Stunt Double
Chris Webb Stunt Double
Eric Dequan Shaw Stunt Double
speccase
Jennifer Oleksiuk Stunt Double
Brent Connolly Stunt Double
Atlin-Vera Mitchell Stunt Double
speccase
Leif Havdale Stunt Double
Ralph Escamillan Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Geoff Preston Cable Operator
Nelson Caseley Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Sanchia Currie Line Producer
Kimberly Buckham Production Coordinator
Marjorie Rudick Production Coordinator
speccase
Crystal Hawkins Production Accountant
Adrienne Sol Production Manager
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator
speccase
Shae Young Best Boy
Armand Santos Best Boy
speccase
Melissa Beaupre Best Boy Grip
Chris Jones Dolly Grip
Trevor Williams Dolly Grip
speccase
Joel Turner Greensman
speccase
Tyler Guenther Key Rigging Grip
Ed Araquel Still Photographer
Lee Moors Transportation Captain
speccase
Dave Liboiron Transportation Coordinator
Faria Khan Coordinator
Michael Paik Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Cherylanne Martin Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Johnny Dale Construction Coordinator
Chris Lattey Carpenter
speccase
Michael Patko Carpenter
Jeremy Young Carpenter
Bruce Timko Carpenter
speccase
Ariel Nakagawa Carpenter
Todd Handel Carpenter
speccase
Bill Forster Foreman
Robin L Miller Property Master
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mark Wagner Best Boy Electric
Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator
Dan Holt Electrician
speccase
Chris Cove Electrician
Eldon Coney Electrician
Brian Brook Electrician
speccase
Lee Gibeau Electrician
Robin Hall Electrician
Aaron Wik Electrician
speccase
Spencer Village Rigging Gaffer
Monty Hill Rigging Grip
Paul Thomson Rigging Grip
speccase
Jonathan Bosse Rigging Grip
Tero Arden Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Kevin Cushing Post-Production Supervisor
Chris Piper Dailies
speccase
Maxine Gervais Colorist
speccase
Jeff Pantaleo Colorist
Pieter Van Houte Compositing Supervisor
Andrew Brooks Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Woei Hsi Lee Compositing Supervisor
Thai Son Doan Compositing Supervisor
Ales Gargulak Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Santi Svirsky Compositing Supervisor
Gail Foreman Rose Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Kelsey Fonda Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Rob Archibald Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Hans Dayal Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Monique Ledohowski Accounting Assistant
Barbara Mercer Accounting Assistant
speccase
Julie Bygrave Accounting Assistant
Debi West Accounting Assistant
Matthew Granger Assistant
speccase
Doug Abrahams Dialect Coach
Yaroslav Poverlo Dialect Coach
speccase
Tara Larsen Product Placement
Rick Nicholson Security
Kevin Maier Stand-In
speccase
Lexie Huber Stand-In
Maxime Besner Compositor
speccase
Pravin Mahtani Compositor
Khaled Zeidan Compositor
speccase
Scott Patton Compositor
Saul Galbiati Compositor
Rashmi Sreekumar Matchmove Artist
speccase
Tirza Oudolf Compositor
Jin Kim Matchmove Artist
Brenda Mcclellan Payroll Accountant
speccase
Kim Miles Dp/Cinematographer
Adam Olmsted Recording
Elena Koleva Compositor
speccase
Hui-Wen Wu Compositor
David Mckay Matchmove Artist
Tim Power Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Sara Titanic Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandre Marlier Compositor
David Ferron Compositor
speccase
Noam Bouslah Compositor
Christiane Caya Compositor
Chris Duesterdick Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Benjamin Jean Compositor
Julian Karam Compositor
speccase
Andrew Kowbell Compositor
speccase
James Cochrane Matchmove Artist
Michael Paik First Aid
speccase
Thomas Chesny Matchmove Artist
Jesse Kim Matchmove Artist
Thomas Trindade Compositor
speccase
Chen Kuang Hsu Matchmove Artist
Tanya Kular Compositor
Deep Patel Compositor
speccase
Michael Suvee Compositor
speccase
Antoine Ambert Compositor
Michael Hetman Matchmove Artist
Praveen Goud Compositor
speccase
Florian Matet Compositor
Mark Joey Tang Compositor
speccase
Erica Fabian Video Assistant
Yoel Godo Compositor
Croft Russell Compositor
speccase
Joshua Hey Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST