skip navigation
Brave One, The

Brave One, The(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Neil Jordan Director
speccase

Cinematography

Philippe Rousselot Director Of Photography
Pierson Silver Assistant Camera
Carlos Guerra Assistant Camera
speccase
Ed Nessen Assistant Camera
Neal Norton Camera Operator
Neal Norton Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Roderick Taylor Screenplay
Bruce Taylor Screenplay
Cynthia Mort Screenplay
speccase
Bruce Taylor Story By
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Joel Silver Producer
Susan Downey Producer
Jodie Foster Executive Producer
speccase
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Herb Gains Executive Producer
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
speccase
Aaron Auch Associate Producer
David Gambino Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tony Lawson Editor
Ian Blume Assistant Editor
John S Cook Assistant Editor
speccase
Rick Derby Assistant Editor
James Turpin Assistant Editor
David O. Rogers Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Dario Marianelli Original Music
speccase
Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music
Benjamin Wallfisch Music Conductor
speccase
Song
speccase
Immortal Technique Song Performer
Al Green Song Performer
speccase
Elvis Presley Song Performer
Sergio Veneno Song Performer
Willie Singleton Song Performer
speccase
Sarah Mclachlan Song Performer
Ram Jam Song Performer
B Smoove Song Performer
speccase
Cypress Hill Song Performer
Song Performer
Blade And Brezza Song Performer
speccase
Maggie Rodford Music Coordinator
The Neptunes Music Producer
Christopher Jennings Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Nick Banes Music Scoring Mixer
Jason Stasium Music Scoring Mixer
Nick Wollage Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Nick Wollage Score Recording
Jason Stasium Score Recording
Christopher Jennings Score Recording
speccase
Nick Banes Score Recording
Michael Connell Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Joseph M Aspromonti Assistant Director
Michael Pitt Assistant Director
Daniela Barbosa Assistant Director
speccase
Richard Patrick Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Robert Guerra Art Director
Edward Pisoni Assistant Art Director
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director
speccase
Darrell K Keister Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Eric J Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jeffrey S Brink Special Effects Coordinator
Charles R Simunek Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Marjorie Durand Makeup Artist
speccase
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Stylist
Frances Mathias Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Catherine Thomas Costume Designer
Mickey Carleton Assistant Costume Designer
Laura Downing Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Josephine Shokrian Art Department
Eric Dean Art Department
Claire L Kirk Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Gary Cergol Graphics Coordinator
Brian R Mannain On-Set Dresser
Julio Rodriguez On-Set Dresser
speccase
Denis Zack On-Set Dresser
James Bear Davies On-Set Dresser
Eric Lewin On-Set Dresser
speccase
Rodney Sterbenz On-Set Dresser
Wayne Brackett On-Set Dresser
Joseph M Deluca On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tony Trotta Scenic Artist
Robert Topol Scenic Artist
Cara Czekanski Set Costumer
speccase
Rachel J Leek Set Costumer
Ghilaine Bouadana Set Costumer
Jill Merritt Set Costumer
speccase
Lydia Marks Set Decorator
Kalina Ivanov Storyboard Artist
Gus Papadopolus Assistant Property Master
speccase
Anthony Munafo Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kristi Zea Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Philip Stockton Sound Designer
Philip Stockton Supervising Sound Editor
Alan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor
Alexa Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Frank Kern Foley Editor
speccase
Kam Chan Foley Editor
Jamie Baker Foley Editor
Steve Visscher Foley Editor
speccase
George Lara Foley Mixer
Ruth Hernandez Adr Editor
Gina R. Alfano Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Alice Farrell Casting Associate
Rori Bergman Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Dave Pope Stunts
Jared Burke Stunts
speccase
Henry Kingi Stunts
Jill Brown Stunts
speccase
David Lomax Stunts
speccase
Jeremy Fry Stunts
speccase
speccase
Roy Farfel Stunts
speccase
speccase
Steven T. Ritzi Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Tommy Louie Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Sara Flamm Production Supervisor
Ilka Rivard Production Coordinator
Jason Hinkel Production Accountant
speccase
Sonny Ritscher Production Accountant
Renee D. Czarapata Production Accountant
Max A. Butler Production Secretary
speccase
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator
Tommy Louie Boom Operator
Rocco Proscia Best Boy Grip
speccase
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip
Keith Bunting Dolly Grip
Will Scheck Greensman
speccase
George Patsos Key Grip
Abbot Genser Photography
Kathleen Fellegara Technical Advisor
speccase
Neil Carter Technical Advisor
Steven R Hammond Transportation Captain
Peter Clores Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Gwen Laura Schmitt Coordinator
Ilka Rivard Coordinator
Peter Marshark Craft Service
speccase
David Dreishspoon Craft Service
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer
David Owens Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Raymond Quinlan Unit Production Manager
Herb Gains Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Joseph S Alfieri Construction Coordinator
Jana Camacho Set Production Assistant
Gary De Jesus Set Production Assistant
speccase
Eve Strickman Set Production Assistant
Paul Polow Set Production Assistant
Derek Peterson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Saccio Property Master
Candis Heiland Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John G. Velez Chief Lighting Technician
Darrin Smith Chief Lighting Technician
Jack English Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Derek Murphy Rigging Gaffer
William Patsos Rigging Grip
Gavin Curran Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Daniel Salk Video Assist/Playback
Rico O. Alston Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator
Noreen Donohoe Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Devon Miller Film Lab
Loan Phan Film Lab
Yvan Lucas Color Timer
speccase
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Damon Gordon Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Robert T Striem Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kevin Wigfall Assistant
Patty Lamagna Assistant
speccase
speccase
Natalia Parsons Assistant
Lara Larkin Assistant
Sarah Meyer Assistant
speccase
Hannah Heinrich Assistant
Sim Bajaj Assistant
speccase
Kyle Villegas Assistant
Sha-Sha Shiau Assistant
Nathaniel Posey Assistant
speccase
Evan Gabriele Assistant
Sarah Smith Assistant
Sean Farrell Dga Trainee
speccase
James Schmidt Office Assistant
Cristina Lois Office Assistant
Matthew Artus Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST