skip navigation
Velvet Buzzsaw

Velvet Buzzsaw(2019)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Dan Gilroy Director
speccase

Cinematography

Chris Moseley Director Of Photography
Robert Elswit Director Of Photography
speccase
Mike Chiado Camera
Moises Cruz Camera
speccase
Joe Ken Camera
Jimmy Ward Camera Assistant
speccase
Josh Friz Camera Assistant
David Mun Assistant Camera
Ryan Creasy Assistant Camera
speccase
Erik L Brown Assistant Camera
Matthew W. Williams Assistant Camera
Larissa Supplitt Assistant Camera
speccase
Christopher Toll Assistant Camera
Terry Wolcott Assistant Camera
Mark Spath Assistant Camera
speccase
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
John Joyce Camera Operator
Mark Emery Moore Camera Operator
speccase
Colin Anderson Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Dan Gilroy Screenplay
Tracey Merkle Script Supervisor
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor
speccase
Shannon E Kenny Script Supervisor
Kathy Mchugh Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jennifer Fox Producer
Betsy Danbury Executive Producer
Dave Feinsilber Associate Producer
speccase
Donald Sparks Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Gilroy Editor
Corry Seeholzer Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Dana Niu Music
speccase
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor
Pete Anthony Music Conductor
speccase
Iggy Pop Song
Song Performer
speccase
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Rachel Lautzenheiser Music Coordinator
Matthew Llewellyn Music Editor
speccase
Nic Ratner Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Neil Kellerhouse Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Michael Phillips Assistant Director
Peter Dress Assistant Director
Donald Sparks Assistant Director
speccase
Kevin Collins Assistant Director
Jon Recher Assistant Director
Ingrid Behrens Assistant Director
speccase
Alejandro Mora Assistant Director
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director
Luke Maxcy Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Matthew Jacobs Art Director
Alison Sadler Art Director
Christa Munro Art Director
speccase
Michael Brown Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Marc Chu Animation Supervisor
speccase

Visual Effects

Karlee Polon Special Effects
Ajax Stevens Hulece Visual Effects
Jon K Miller Visual Effects
speccase
J Andres Berkstein Visual Effects
Anthony Dunifer Visual Effects
Karina Benesh Visual Effects
speccase
Kenneth Armstrong Visual Effects
Eric Schoellnast Visual Effects
Bradley Gaines Visual Effects
speccase
Benjamin Perkins Visual Effects
Charles Baden Visual Effects
Gabriel Vargas Visual Effects
speccase
Bryan Godwin Visual Effects
Tim Power Visual Effects
Lisa Maher Visual Effects
speccase
Jose Velazquez Visual Effects
Molly Pabian Visual Effects
Wing Kwok Visual Effects
speccase
Matthew Ribeiro Visual Effects
Rudy Grossman Digital Effects
Joe Pancake Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Aidan Fraser Visual Effects Supervisor
Jessica Choi Visual Effects Supervisor
Marc Sadeghi Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Dale Taylor Visual Effects Producer
Justine Rosette Nelligan Visual Effects Producer
Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Daniel Kepler Visual Effects Editor
Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor
David Forest Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Elia Popov Special Effects Coordinator
Bruce Donnellan Special Effects Foreman
Chris Altmayer Special Effects Technician
speccase
Johnny Fontana Special Effects Technician
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Technician
Mark Joey Tang Digital Artist
speccase
Marc Taganas Digital Artist
Manuel Huertas Digital Artist
Lea Yang Digital Artist
speccase
Brian Silva Digital Artist
Simon Hetu Digital Artist
Christopher Kowal Digital Artist
speccase
Webster Colcord Digital Artist
David Dame Digital Artist
Tyler Britton Digital Artist
speccase
Michael Frattasio Digital Artist
Marc Joubert Digital Artist
Brannek Gaudet Digital Artist
speccase
Hernan Vietri Digital Artist
Sagar Patil Digital Artist
Anne Vu Digital Artist
speccase
Melanie Sauve Digital Artist
Kenny Yong Digital Artist
Pascal Hang Digital Artist
speccase
Natascha Nalewajek Digital Artist
Aaron McGriff Digital Artist
Min-Sung Kim Digital Artist
speccase
Lenora Acidera Digital Artist
Francisco Robles Digital Artist
Nicolas Lim Digital Artist
speccase
Jason Funk Digital Artist
Michael Hetman Digital Artist
David Ferron Digital Artist
speccase
Eduardo Lopez Digital Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Mary Elizalde Makeup Effects
Mike Elizalde Makeup Effects
Ruth Haney Makeup Artist
speccase
Robin Slater Makeup Artist
Malanie Romero Makeup Artist
Kela Wong Makeup Artist
speccase
Tim Huizing Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Nikki Wright Hair Stylist
Ai Nakata Hair Stylist
Josee Norman Hair Stylist
speccase
Mary Howd Hair Stylist
Barbara Dally Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Isis Mussenden Costume Designer
Mila Hermanovski Costume Designer
Trish Summerville Costume Designer
speccase
Nancy Capper Costume Supervisor
Lynn Ollie Costumer
Lori Stilson Costumer
speccase
Valentina Aulisi Key Costumer
speccase
Brie Ford Wardrobe
Van Hua Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Joni Indursky Art Department
Michele Faretta Art Department
Alex Panov Art Department
speccase
Chris Samp Art Department
Claire Flewin Art Department
Jason Lagos Art Department
speccase
Gabrielle Mckenna Art Department
Sean Smith Art Department
Michael Truesdale Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
Ian Joyner Concept Artist
Chris Garnass Concept Artist
speccase
Christina Myal Graphic Designer
Martin Charles Graphic Designer
Greg Hopwood Illustrator
speccase
Darrell Vangilder On-Set Dresser
Deborah Harman On-Set Dresser
David Michel On-Set Dresser
speccase
Howard P Miller On-Set Dresser
Fante Zamora On-Set Dresser
Scott Leslie On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mark N Davidson On-Set Dresser
Armando Abarca On-Set Dresser
Chad R Davis On-Set Dresser
speccase
Adam Maier On-Set Dresser
Guy Edwards Painter
speccase
Grant Osborn Painter
speccase
Carl Robarge Plasterer
Tom Brown Scenic Artist
Wayne Anderson Sculptor
speccase
David Smith Sculptor
Kelly Porter Set Costumer
Corey C. Bronson Set Costumer
speccase
David Smith Set Decorator
Susan Benjamin Set Decorator
Canada Gordon Set Decorator
speccase
Jan Pascale Set Decorator
Anne Porter Set Designer
Greg Papalia Set Designer
speccase
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

James D. Bissell Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Margit Pfeiffer Sound Editor
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
Charlie Campagna Sound Effects
speccase
Duncan Mcrae Rerecording
Jared Marshack Rerecording
Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Martyn Zub Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Simpson Foley Artist
Lisa Simpson Foley Mixer
speccase
Chris Navarro Adr Mixer
Julie Feiner Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Elizabeth Brown Casting Associate
Leigh Jonte Casting Assistant
speccase
Dixie Webster Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
speccase
speccase
Josh Fried Stunts
Dan Brown Stunts
speccase
speccase
Mike Smith Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Chris A Basso Production
Dan Tipton Production Supervisor
Andrew Blau Production Supervisor
speccase
Jason Habelow Production Coordinator
Oscar J Flores Production Coordinator
Michael Dolan Production Accountant
speccase
Rebecca Ryan Production Accountant
Alexandria Beaudry Production Accountant
Nick Grande Production Assistant
speccase
Maria Kruse Production Manager
Jerry Castro Production Manager
Kevin McTurk Production Manager
speccase
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
Michael Moeller Best Boy Grip
Joseph Chouchanian Best Boy Grip
speccase
Krystina Figg Best Boy Grip
Clay Platner Crane Grip
Rob Rubin Crane Grip
speccase
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip
Sergio Gutierrez Dolly Grip
speccase
Mike Toston Driver
Jeff Snee Driver
speccase
Matt Hauser Driver
speccase
John St Cyr Driver
speccase
Danny Rowe Driver
speccase
Gary Preece Driver
speccase
David Agajanian Gang Boss
speccase
Alex Sessing Greensman
Terence Corliss Greensman
speccase
speccase
Loren Corl Key Grip
speccase
Oscar Gomez Key Rigging Grip
Mark Viniello Project Manager
Claudette Barius Still Photographer
speccase
John Burish Transportation Captain
Robert Morton Transportation Captain
Darryl Hayes Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Laura Bagano Craft Service
Brent Rider Craft Service
Claire Dore Animal Wrangler
speccase
Cathy Pittman Animal Wrangler
Justin Pittman Animal Wrangler
Gregg Pittman Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Mike Smith Unit Director
Betsy Danbury Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Clint Ledsworth Construction
Scott Lodwig Construction
Eduardo H. Esparza Construction
speccase
Tracy W. Stockwell Construction
Frederic Meininger Construction
Sarah Snyder Construction
speccase
Ricky Trujillo Construction
Lou Economides Construction
Joseph Ondrejko Construction Coordinator
speccase
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator
speccase
Dale Snyder Foreman
Frank Rose Set Production Assistant
speccase
Scott Martin Set Production Assistant
Michael Vines Property Master
Erick Garibay Property Master
speccase
Guillaume Delouche Property Master
Taylor Vaughan Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Louis Ramos Chief Lighting Technician
Larry Sushinski Chief Lighting Technician
Ian Kincaid Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
James B Crawford Chief Lighting Technician
Anthony T Ofria Best Boy Electric
Vince Young Best Boy Electric
speccase
Rob Doumitt Best Boy Electric
Mark Hadland Best Boy Electric
Steve Charnow Best Boy Electric
speccase
Eric Fleetwood Electrician
Robert Ramos Electrician
Erica Kim Electrician
speccase
Robert King Electrician
Rob Lowe Electrician
David Harris Electrician
speccase
Khan Griffith Electrician
Vince Manocchia Rigging Electrician
Jerry Gregoricka Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jerry L Knight Rigging Electrician
James P Sobiegraj Rigging Electrician
Joel A. Ruiz Rigging Electrician
speccase
John Manocchia Rigging Gaffer
Andrew Gomez Rigging Grip
speccase
Jonathan Gomez Rigging Grip
David Skinner Rigging Grip
Jeffrey M. Brinker Rigging Grip
speccase
Dustin Ault Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Robert Sterry Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor
Sorta Lim Post-Production Coordinator
Liza Diott Dailies
speccase
Marc Ross Dailies
speccase
La Maddogs Looping Coordinator
Yuriy Fuks Film Lab
speccase
Ed Twiford Colorist
speccase
Genevieve Camilleri Compositing Supervisor
Judith Blinick Post-Production Accountant
Jordan Pinsky Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Kevin Danchisko Assistant Location Manager
Gavin Glennon Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Michael Burmeister Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jennifer Wilson Assistant Location Manager
Scott Kradolfer Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Brandon Hollyer Accounting Assistant
Ani Vanoyan Accounting Assistant
Geno Hart Advisor
speccase
Beni Hardiman Assistant
Lucas Tanner Assistant
Sarah Watson Consultant
speccase
Wendy Cohen Product Placement
Deborah Ricketts Researcher
speccase
Chris Moseley Dp/Cinematographer
JosT Antonio Garcfa Production Sound Mixer
Jose Antonio Garcia Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Robert Elswit Dp/Cinematographer
Dustin Evans Electric
speccase
Paula Rose Payroll Accountant
speccase
Bill Gilman Compositor
David Hickey Payroll Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST