skip navigation
Terminal (Theatrical), The

Terminal (Theatrical), The(2004)

Contribute

FOR Terminal (Theatrical), The (2004) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Janusz Kaminski Director Of Photography
Lance Mayer Assistant Camera
Mark Spath Assistant Camera
speccase
Roch Boucher Assistant Camera
Marc Hirschfeld Assistant Camera
David O'Brien Assistant Camera
speccase
Andrew Priestley Assistant Camera
Tom Jordan Assistant Camera
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera
speccase
George Billinger III Camera Operator
Bruce Maccallum Camera Operator
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
speccase
Paul Toomey Loader
George Billinger III Steadicam Operator
speccase
Anatol Treba Video Playback
Mark I Scott Video Playback
Rick Whitfield Video Playback
speccase
Gerry Koczerzuk Video Playback
Louis Smith Video Playback
Casey Green Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Sacha Gervasi Screenplay
Jeff Nathanson Screenplay
Sacha Gervasi Story By
speccase
Andrew Niccol Story By
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

speccase
Jason Hoffs Executive Producer
Andrew Niccol Executive Producer
Patty Whitcher Executive Producer
speccase
Steven R. Molen Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Mike Cuevas Assistant Editor
Jim Schulte Assistant Editor
speccase
Sam Seig Assistant Editor
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor
Michael Trent Assistant Editor
speccase
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor
Bernard Weiser Dialogue Editor
Julie Zunder Apprentice Editor
speccase
Silja Tonisson Apprentice Editor
Mark Gillard Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
John Neufeld Original Music
speccase
Todd Homme Music Supervisor
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Adam Michalak Score Recording
Mark Eshelman Score Recording
Sue Mclean Score Recording
speccase
Patrick Weber Score Recording
Greg Loskorn Score Recording
Brian Clements Score Recording
speccase
Ken Wannberg Music Editor
Peter Myles Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Brigitte Goulet Assistant Director
David H Venghaus Assistant Director
Matthew Jemus Assistant Director
speccase
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director
Dandy Thibodeau Assistant Director
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant Director
speccase
Paul Prenderville Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Joey Pizzi Choreographer
Tara Nicole Hughes Choreographer
John DeLuca Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Brad Ricker Art Director
Isabelle Guay Art Director
speccase
Harry Otto Assistant Art Director
Martha Johnston Assistant Art Director
Bruce Robert Hill Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Ron Frankel Animator
Edward Quirk 3-D Artist
Ken Locsmandi 3-D Artist
speccase
David Alexander 3-D Artist
Chris Hopkins 3-D Artist
Kirk Wetherill Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Jeff M Sharar Rotoscope Animator
Mike Walsh Rotoscope Animator
Owen Holdren Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Robert Nall Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Charles Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor
Rob Yamamoto Visual Effects Producer
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Bero Special Effects Foreman
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Ron Epstein Special Effects Technician
Dan Ossello Special Effects Technician
James S Rollins Special Effects Technician
speccase
Louis Craig Special Effects Technician
Jay B King Special Effects Technician
Andrea Lawson Cgi Artist
speccase
Chris Hill Cgi Artist
Vincent Parker Cgi Artist
Jim Sevin Cgi Artist
speccase
Jeff Frost Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Daniel C Striepeke Makeup Artist
Sandra Rowden Makeup Artist
speccase
Zoltan Elek Makeup Artist
Johanne Gravel Makeup Artist
Greg Funk Makeup Artist
speccase
Anita Gibson Makeup Artist
Ron Snyder Makeup Artist
Cindy Jane Williams Makeup Artist
speccase
Katalin Elek Makeup Artist
Geneva Nash-Morgan Makeup Artist
Michelle Elam Torres Hair Stylist
speccase
Kimberly Spiteri Hair Stylist
Mary Cook Hair Stylist
Paul Le Blanc Hair Stylist
speccase
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist
Colleen La Baff Hair Stylist
Jasmine Kimble Hair Stylist
speccase
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist
Karyn L. Huston Hair Stylist
Thomas Real Hair Stylist
speccase
Johanne Paiement Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Zophres Costume Designer
Deborah 'Cha' Blevins Costume Supervisor
speccase
Dana Casey Costumer
Diana Edgmon Costumer
speccase
Matthew Jerome Costumer
Mike Lutz Costumer
Annie Garrity Costumer
speccase
Alix Hester Costumer
Christine Wada Costumer
Nomi Shichor Costumer
speccase
Wyatt Bartlett Costumer
Nancy Jarzynko Costumer
Trayce Field Costumer
speccase
Andrew Slyder Key Costumer
Jessica Pazdernik Key Costumer
Jenny Eagan Key Costumer
speccase
Daniele Leger Wardrobe Supervisor
Jill E Anderson Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kasra Farahani Art Department
Arjuna Imel Art Department
Tom Hammock Art Department
speccase
Richard G Bennett Art Department
Rick Crane Art Department
Ray Turner Art Department
speccase
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
HTlFne Lamarre Art Department Coordinator
Mark Goerner Concept Artist
speccase
Ben Proctor Concept Artist
François Audovy Graphic Designer
Martin Charles Graphics
speccase
Zach Fannin Graphics
Jennifer Lagura On-Set Dresser
Monika Gray On-Set Dresser
speccase
Leena Waller On-Set Dresser
Eric J Luling On-Set Dresser
Wayne Nycz Painter
speccase
David Howland Plasterer
Brian Gilbert Plasterer
Serge Archambault Scenic Artist
speccase
Fred Arbegast Sculptor
Anne Kuljian Set Decorator
Victor Martinez Set Designer
speccase
Sam Page Set Designer
Al Lewis Set Designer
Luis Hoyos Set Designer
speccase
Richard Reynolds Set Designer
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer
speccase
Scott Zuber Set Designer
Maya Shimoguchi Set Designer
Jean-Pierre Lavoie Set Designer
speccase
Theodore Sharps Set Designer
Luke Freeborn Set Designer
Daren R. Dochterman Storyboard Artist
speccase
David Lowery Storyboard Artist
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master
Martin Gauthier Assistant Property Master
speccase
Philip Saccio Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Alex Mcdowell Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ronald Judkins Sound Department
Rick Franklin Supervising Sound Editor
Charles Campbell Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Charles L Campbell Supervising Sound Editor
Craig 'Pup' Heath Sound Recordist
Bob Renga Sound Recordist
speccase
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor
Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Denis St. Amand Sound Engineer
Warren Hendriks Assistant Sound Editor
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Shawn Murphy Rerecording
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
speccase
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
Howard Neiman Foley Editor
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
speccase
R. J. Kizer Adr Supervisor
Caitlin McKenna Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Debra Zane Casting Director
speccase
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate
Christiana Celeste Casting Assistant
Sande Alessi Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Grant Wilfley Extras Agent/Coordinator
Sage Asteak Extras Agent/Coordinator
Jennifer Alessi Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Julie Breton Extras Agent/Coordinator
Kristan Berona Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Kurt Lott Stunts
Frank Bare Stunts
speccase
Jimmy Hart Stunts
speccase
Joey Box Stunts
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Brian Machleit Stunt Double
Sandy Justus Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Eileen Peterson Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Digital Film Works Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Yu+Co Production Company
Amblin Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Universal Music Group Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Digital Backlot Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Panasia Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alex Names Cable Operator
Amblin Partners Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Dreamworks Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jim Turner Production
Mike Nichols Production
Don J Hug Production Supervisor
speccase
Sharon Stetzel Production Supervisor
Irene Litinsky Production Supervisor
Leeann Stonebreaker Production Supervisor
speccase
Michael Grillo Head Of Production
Heather Ignarro Production Coordinator
Noelle Chapin Production Coordinator
speccase
Sandrine Gros D'Aillon Production Coordinator
Noelle Green Production Coordinator
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator
speccase
Deirdre Cook Donohue Production Coordinator
Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant
Nancy Partheniou Production Accountant
speccase
Carey Field Production Assistant
Nicoletta Stavole Production Assistant
Szymon Kaczmarek Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin Nakatsuka Production Assistant
Jeff Saville Production Assistant
Isaac Mejia Production Assistant
speccase
James Visconti Production Assistant
Jon Nelson Production Assistant
Jordan Finnegan Production Assistant
speccase
Kayce Brown Production Assistant
Charles L Kocel Production Assistant
Ryan Suffern Production Assistant
speccase
Jon Dorflinger Production Assistant
Paula Stier Production Assistant
Brinton Bryan Production Assistant
speccase
Tommy Bernard Production Assistant
Anelis Patino Coronas Production Assistant
Maria Labbe Production Assistant
speccase
Christopher S Bryson Production Assistant
Ric Nish Production Manager
Annie Schultz Production Secretary
speccase
Laura Butler Production Secretary
Robert Jackson Boom Operator
Norman Bernard Boom Operator
speccase
Andy Dorowsky Best Boy
Kevin Fahey Best Boy
Brady Mcelroy Best Boy Grip
speccase
Paul Tremblay Best Boy Grip
Kevin W. Flynn Best Boy Grip
Corey Sklov Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Danika Kohler Assistant Production Coordinator
Genevieve Cote Assistant Production Coordinator
Jason Dean Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
John Mang Dolly Grip
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip
Dan Murbarger Engineer
speccase
Ronny Dyer Driver
speccase
speccase
Alex Sessing Greensman
speccase
Stephane Pilon Key Rigging Grip
Merrick Morton Photography
speccase
Randy Offer Projectionist
Paul L Jackson Swing Gang
speccase
George Hess Swing Gang
Travis Bobbitt Swing Gang
Shannon Brock Swing Gang
speccase
Tom Callinicos Swing Gang
Bart Barbuscia Swing Gang
Louis Terry Swing Gang
speccase
David Loitz Swing Gang
Edward J Protiva Swing Gang
speccase
Chandler Vinar Swing Gang
Gary Kudroff Swing Gang
Peter Gordon Technical Advisor
speccase
Gino Lucci Transportation
Karen K Chang Transportation
Jack Buckman Transportation Captain
speccase
William Ballard Transportation Captain
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain
Michel Mollicone Transportation Captain
speccase
Claude Belanger Transportation Captain
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Tim Parkinson Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Loic Bernard Coordinator
Casey J. Pond Craft Service
Nancy James Craft Service
speccase
Jackie Kaptan Animal Services
Cristie Miele Animal Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Daniel Auclair Unit Manager
Steve Rose Unit Production Manager
Leeann Stonebreaker Unit Production Manager
speccase
Patty Whitcher Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michel Brochu Construction Coordinator
Steve Callas Construction Coordinator
speccase
Bob Webb Props
Alan Porter Dresser
speccase
speccase
Vidar Neuhof Property Master
Douglas Harlocker Property Master
Philip Saccio Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jim Richards Chief Lighting Technician
John Lewin Chief Lighting Technician
David Devlin Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Larry J Richardson Chief Lighting Technician
Jeff Scott Chief Lighting Technician
Bruce Rake Lighting Technician
speccase
Bill Almeida Best Boy Electric
Marek Bojsza Electrician
Dan McMahon Electrician
speccase
Sean M Ginn Electrician
Damon Liebowitz Electrician
Roch Dutkowiak Electrician
speccase
Scot Gaal Electrician
Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer
Kevin Blauvelt Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Eames Gagnon Rigging Gaffer
Brian R Lukas Rigging Gaffer
Charley H Gilleran Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Darren Ryan Video Assist/Playback
Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback
Peter Taylor Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Martin Cohen Post-Production
Jo Dee Freck Post-Production Supervisor
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Robert Lukacs Film Lab
Dale Grahn Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Ron Barr Colorist
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

MichFle St-Arnaud Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alana Cymerman Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Mike Fantasia Location Manager
Evan Perazzo Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Donny Martino Jr. Assistant Location Manager
David Ray Martin Assistant Location Manager
Madeline Bell Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kay Jordan Accountant
Rosana Bruni Accountant
Lori K Ikeda Accountant
speccase
Maureen Higgins Accountant
Sara Mcmullen Accountant
Rachel Maness Accountant
speccase
Hector Jumilla Accountant
Robert Gori Accountant
Jake Donahoe Accounting Assistant
speccase
Cristina Duncan Accounting Assistant
Ryan Whan Accounting Assistant
Adriana Callas Accounting Assistant
speccase
Lisa Imhoff Accounting Assistant
Flora Eleftheriou Accounting Assistant
John Damone Advisor
speccase
Sooki Raphael Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Cote Assistant
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant
Kristie Macosko Assistant
speccase
Sandhya Pallana Assistant
Amy Mckenzie Assistant
Linda Kroll Assistant
speccase
Ben Bohling Assistant
Dayna Clark Assistant
speccase
Elizabeth Nye Assistant
Pamela Ellington Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Jodi Tripi Clearance Coordinator
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach
speccase
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Peter Budevski Interpreter
John P Ko Medic
speccase
speccase
Hunter Cazes Stand-In
Adam Goodman Studio Executive
Lois Carl Tutor
speccase
Marco Aiello Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist
LaNelle Mason Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Marco Paolini Digital Effects Artist
Wilson Tang Digital Effects Artist
Roger Nall Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Brad Sutton Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST