skip navigation
Law Abiding Citizen (Theatrical)

Law Abiding Citizen (Theatrical)(2009)

Contribute

FOR Law Abiding Citizen (Theatrical) (2009) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

F. Gary Gray Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jonathan Sela Director Of Photography
Paul Hughen Director Of Photography
Glen Keenan Director Of Photography
speccase
Bob Digiacomo Assistant Camera
speccase
Kate Butler Assistant Camera
Jim Mayfield Assistant Camera
Don Burton Assistant Camera
speccase
Anthony Defransesco Assistant Camera
Thomas Greco Assistant Camera
Stan Keitt Assistant Camera
speccase
Leon S Sanginiti Assistant Camera
Eric D Anderson Assistant Camera
April Lanci Assistant Camera
speccase
Greg Smith Camera Operator
Michael Leonard Camera Operator
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator
speccase
Alan J Mehlbrech Camera Operator
Charles Libin Camera Operator
David Taicher Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
David Nowell Aerial Director Of Photography
Art Cipollone Videotape Operator
speccase
Chris Shadley Video Playback
Zach Frankel Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kurt Wimmer Screenplay
David Ayer Screenplay
Frank Darabont Screenplay
speccase
Sheldon Turner Screenplay
Robb Foglia Script Supervisor
Kim Berner Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Robert Katz Producer
Gerard Butler Producer
Lucas Foster Producer
speccase
Kurt Wimmer Producer
Alan Siegel Producer
Mark Gill Producer
speccase
Michael Goguen Executive Producer
Neil Sacker Executive Producer
Greg Veeser Associate Producer
speccase
David Gare Associate Producer
Ian Watermeier Production Executive
Jennifer Ruper Production Executive
speccase
Jeff Waxman Coproducer
Ian Watermeier Coproducer
Kathleen Courtney Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Danielle Robinson Creative Executive
Natalie Borlaug Creative Executive
Ari Hyman Creative Executive
speccase
Scott Nemes Creative Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tariq Anwar Editor
Kenny Marsten Assistant Editor
Miko Calvento Editorial Production Assistant
speccase

Music

speccase
Pakk Hui Original Music
Robert Elhai Original Music
speccase
Dana Niu Original Music
Brian Tyler Original Music
Andrew Kinney Original Music
speccase
Peter Rotter Original Music
Brad Warnaar Original Music
Jim Black Music Supervisor
speccase
Brian Tyler Music Conductor
speccase
As I Lay Dying Song Performer
The Who Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Song Performer
Deftones Song Performer
speccase
Joel Iwataki Music Scoring Mixer
Pakk Hui Music Arranger
Tony Morales Music Arranger
speccase
Keith Power Music Arranger
Joe Lisanti Music Editor
Zig Gron Music Editor
speccase
Kyle Clausen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director
Brett Robinson Assistant Director
Larry D Katz Assistant Director
speccase
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director
Jason Rody Assistant Director
Tudor Jones Assistant Director
speccase
Michael Lerman Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jesse Rosenthal Art Director
speccase

Animation

James Mcphail Animator
Greg Massie Animator
speccase
Kaz Yoshida 3-D Artist
Rik Panero 3-D Artist
David Alexander 3-D Artist
speccase
Martin Lorenz 3-D Artist
Yuko Uda 3-D Artist
Dean Deakyne 3-D Artist
speccase
Will Robinson Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Casey Pritchett Special Effects
James Hughes Special Effects
Raymond Henry Special Effects
speccase
Doug Butts Special Effects
Jason Currie Special Effects
Ray Brown Special Effects
speccase
Robert Cory Pritchett Special Effects
Bob Hamel Visual Effects
Rachel Scafe Visual Effects
speccase
Maggie Whittemore Visual Effects
Ellyn Lewis Visual Effects
Michael Boggs Visual Effects
speccase
Andy Simonson Visual Effects
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor
Raymond Gieringer Visual Effects Supervisor
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Simon Hughes Visual Effects Supervisor
Fabrice Lagayette Visual Effects Supervisor
Vladimir Leschinsky Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Brian Harding Visual Effects Supervisor
Jay Randall Visual Effects Supervisor
Vera Zivny Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer
Dan Rucinski Visual Effects Producer
Shawn Walsh Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer
Carla Diamond Visual Effects Producer
Krista Maryanski Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Nicholas Hasson Visual Effects Editor
Sean Valla Visual Effects Editor
Ryan Senecal Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Dennis Dion Special Effects Assistant
Bart Dion Special Effects Coordinator
Maxim Kirienko Cg Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Donna L Moyer Makeup Artist
Lindsay Irish Desarno Makeup Artist
speccase
Lalette Littlejohn Makeup Artist
speccase
Lydia Benaim Hair Stylist
Deidra Dixon Hair Stylist
Erin Hicks Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer
John Glaser Assistant Costume Designer
Patrick Wiley Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
David Paulin Wardrobe
Troy Sprott Wardrobe
speccase
Lorraine Hawk Wardrobe Assistant
Kelly Brown Wardrobe Assistant
Callie Marks Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Robert Q Mathews Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

April Hodick Art Department Coordinator
Scott Purcell Graphic Artist
Charles J Scott On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ed Murray On-Set Dresser
Deborah Prate-Panuccio On-Set Dresser
Billy Stearne On-Set Dresser
speccase
Carl Sacco On-Set Dresser
Jason Puga Painter
speccase
Peter Mania Scenic Artist
Greta Alexander Scenic Artist
Burton Dodge Scenic Artist
speccase
Nell Stifel Scenic Artist
Beth Duby Scenic Artist
speccase
Eric De Jesus Scenic Artist
Randy Parisian Scenic Artist
Joanna Dinella Scenic Artist
speccase
John S Schlicter Scenic Artist
Krzystof J Bratun Scenic Artist
Joseph M Urbanik Scenic Artist
speccase
Michelle Connolly Scenic Artist
Jaime Dollhopf Set Costumer
Angelina Zeigler Set Costumer
speccase
Teresa Binder Set Costumer
Honora Jackson Set Costumer
Chryss Hionis Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Alex Hajdu Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Brian M Jordan Sound Department
Paul Carden Sound Editor
Michael Hertlein Sound Editor
speccase
Glenn T Morgan Sound Editor
Christopher Assells Sound Editor
Dror Mohar Sound Editor
speccase
Masanobu Tomita Sound Editor
Peter Zinda Sound Editor
Alan Rankin Sound Designer
speccase
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Althoff Sound Recordist
Bruce Litecky Sound Mixer
speccase
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor
Victor Ennis Assistant Sound Editor
Adam Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Marc Fishman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
speccase
James Moriana Foley Artist
Chris Moriana Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Brett Voss Foley Mixer
speccase
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
speccase
Scott Waz Adr Mixer
Kevin Jette Adr Mixer
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
speccase
Troy Porter Adr Mixer
David Boulton Adr Mixer
Mark DeSimone Adr Mixer
speccase
Stanley Oda Adr Mixer
Caitlin McKenna Adr Voice Casting
Kerry Dean Williams Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Joseph Middleton Casting Director
Deanna Brigidi Casting Director
Valerie Magoon Casting Associate
speccase
Jason Loftus Extras Agent/Coordinator
Diane Heery Extras Agent/Coordinator
Regina Haigh Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
Colleen Kay Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Roy Farfel Stunts
speccase
Tom Bahr Stunts
Alex Edlin Stunts
speccase
Brad Bowman Stunts
Jalil Lynch Stunts
Dale Cannon Stunts
speccase
Jery Hewitt Stunts
Steven Mann Stunts
speccase
Derek Jones Stunts
speccase
Rich Minga Stunts
speccase
Kyle Woods Stunts
Tim Garris Stunts
speccase
Jim Ford Stunts
Joe Bucaro Stunts
speccase
Shanna Lynn Stunts
David Lomax Stunts
speccase
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Carol Green Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Jaffe Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
Arri Group Production Company
speccase
Hollywood Studio Symphony Production Company
Production Company
Look! Effects, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Film Auditors Inc Production Company
Sourcemaker Production Company
Limelight Catering Production Company
speccase
Entity Fx Production Company
Global Incentives Inc. Production Company
Modern Equipment Production Company
speccase
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Majestic Light Production Company
Picturemill Production Company
speccase
Camera Service Center Production Company
Image Engine Design Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Monster Remotes Production Company
Soundelux Production Company
speccase
Buf, Inc. Production Company
Coast To Coast Catering, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Company 3 Production Company
G-BASE Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Palace Pictures (Slovakia) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Belga Films Theatrical Distributor
Future Film, Ltd. (Finland) Theatrical Distributor
Oro Film As Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Transeuropa Films Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Hollywood Classic Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Golden Scene Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Mediapro Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Wild Bunch Theatrical Distributor
Moviemax Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
RCV Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Top Film Theatrical Distributor
Imagem Filmes Theatrical Distributor
Blitz-Cine Star Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Best Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Theatrical Distributor
Wild Bunch Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Greece Theatrical Distributor
Cathay Film Organization Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Anchor Bay Entertainment Video Distributor
Christie Matull Production Insurance
speccase
Cm Entertainment Foreign Distribution Rights
Domestic Distribution Rights
Alfa Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Financier
Cineplex Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Momentum Pictures Limited Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Relativity Media Distribution Group Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jeff Waxman Line Producer
William B. Steakley Production Supervisor
Meredith Meade Production Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Robyn Madeloff Production Coordinator
Dana Reaves Bolla Production Accountant
Meghan B Lechette Production Assistant
speccase
Sam Alvelo Production Assistant
Christina Wise Production Assistant
Sydnee Stewart Production Assistant
speccase
Bill Vargo Production Assistant
Jac Woods Production Assistant
Sherman Kew Production Assistant
speccase
Arizona Newsum Production Assistant
Mikey Eberle Production Assistant
Sean Nowlan Production Manager
speccase
Shane Bissett Production Secretary
Adam Sanchez Boom Operator
speccase
David Fortino Best Boy Grip
Cynthia Bystrak Best Boy Grip
Todd Giresi Best Boy Grip
speccase
Taylor Black Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris Hamala Dolly Grip
speccase
Jen Evans Dolly Grip
William Hobson Dolly Grip
Mark Catania Dolly Grip
speccase
John Bosak Driver
Lee Monroe Driver
speccase
Mike Kelly Driver
Carl W Erb Driver
speccase
Curtis Penn Driver
speccase
Brian Casey Driver
Joe Zolpho Driver
speccase
Mark Simms Driver
speccase
Tim Soltys Driver
speccase
Mike Zane Driver
speccase
Edward Coe Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ron Bennett Driver
speccase
James Davis Gaffer
speccase
Scott Todd Gaffer
speccase
Tommy John Gang Boss
Amy Safhay Greensman
speccase
Matthew Hanlon Key Grip
Jon Sibert Key Grip
speccase
Mark Hyde Key Grip
Daniel Reiser Key Rigging Grip
John Baer Photography
speccase
Gregory Cimino Transportation Captain
Robert Smith Transportation Co-Captain
Zach Quemore Coordinator
speccase
Sarah Lorenz Coordinator
Anthony Urban Coordinator
Lena Drobot Craft Service
speccase
Claudia Litwack Craft Service
Rodney Wilkins Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Mark Kamine Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Paul Maiello Construction Coordinator
speccase
Matt Shiley Carpenter
Ralph Waddel Carpenter
Martin Lautz Carpenter
speccase
Dennis Madigan Carpenter
Hugh Wattles Carpenter
Paul Hewitt Carpenter
speccase
Stephen Wolff Carpenter
Natalie Costa Carpenter
Akil Bowler Carpenter
speccase
Matthew Turner Carpenter
Daniel Delaney Carpenter
Paul Lodes Carpenter
speccase
Jon E Graf Foreman
Tony Denoi Foreman
speccase
Liam Doyle Set Production Assistant
Stuart Valberg Set Production Assistant
Andrew Stahl Set Production Assistant
speccase
Nicole Agostino Set Production Assistant
Kenneth H Finn Property Master
Gary F Tuers Property Master
speccase
Dominick Bruno Props Assistant
Bruce Sumerfield Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steve Irvine Lighting Technician
Ryan Copeland Lighting Technician
Danny Vincent Lighting Technician
speccase
John Ciancaglini Best Boy Electric
William P Fiedler Best Boy Electric
Richard Botchlet Best Boy Electric
speccase
Robert J Liccio Generator Operator
Nate Scaglione Generator Operator
Vincent Morsillo Electrician
speccase
Athos Nash Electrician
Michael Withers Electrician
Bob Caldwell Electrician
speccase
Nate Scaglione Electrician
Matt Imbrogno Electrician
Greg Yurkavich Electrician
speccase
Ben Kitchens Electrician
Jon D Morrison Rigging Electrician
Colin Peters Rigging Electrician
speccase
Russ Kempf Rigging Electrician
John Keating Rigging Electrician
Michael Silver Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Ezra Hertzel Rigging Grip
Christopher Hensel Rigging Grip
Jason Contino Rigging Grip
speccase
Francisco Fernandez Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Chris Clemens Helicopter Pilot
Alan Purwin Helicopter Pilot
David Vogt Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor
Sarah Farrand Post-Production Coordinator
Matthew Walsh Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Bernadette J. Gonzales Post-Production Assistant
Ada Anderson Dailies
speccase
Ryan Nolan Film Lab
Mai Suzuki Film Lab
speccase
Robb Cadzow Film Lab
Lee Wimer Color Timer
Terry Hagar Color Timer
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Amy Cutler Location Assistant
speccase

Location Coordinator

Christopher Sneade Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Brooks Boutwell Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

John Galloway Assistant Location Manager
Rudi Fischer Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Dan Gorman Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Staci Hagenbaugh Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Chris Gormley Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Brian Alvarez Accountant
Jeremy Roberts Accountant
David Muscatine Accounting Assistant
speccase
Marisa Murphy Accounting Assistant
Helen Stergiou Accounting Assistant
Kim C Smith Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jim Schiro Accounting Assistant
John Parris Advisor
Grace Paeck Assistant
speccase
Kenny Yates Assistant
Joe Elgabalawi Assistant
speccase
Iyanna Newborn Assistant
Casey Mcadams Assistant
Jeanie Siligato Assistant
speccase
Rina Dhaliwal Business Affairs
Dan Stutz Business Affairs
speccase
speccase
Laura Polley Consultant
Dana Sano Consultant
Len Pendergast Consultant
speccase
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach
Bernd Stephan Finance Manager
speccase
Adene Lacy Finance Manager
Michael J. Linowes Legal Counsel
speccase
Kate Stewart Office Assistant
James Madison Office Production Assistant
Marlena Schaeffer Office Production Assistant
speccase
Jesse Linsenmaier Office Runner
speccase
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
Mel Thompson Security
speccase
James Sloane Security
Rick Pfaff Security
Nate Smalley Software Engineer
speccase
Aaron Leichter Software Engineer
Maxx Lee Software Engineer
David Caplan Software Engineer
speccase
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist
Sally Sherwood Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Eli Jarra Digital Effects Artist
Susan Muir Various
Paula Schmit Various
speccase
Robin Hackl Digital Effects Artist
Jesus Lavin Peredo Digital Effects Artist
Derek Stevenson Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Chris Stevens Digital Effects Artist
Tom Truscott Digital Effects Artist
Brian Petras Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Andrey Mesnyankin Digital Effects Artist
Steve Elphick Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jacob Miller Digital Effects Artist
Janeen Elliott Digital Effects Artist
Rob Mabin Swing
speccase
Hamish Schumacher Digital Effects Artist
Peter O'Connell Digital Effects Artist
Danny Lee Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Pau Rocher Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Brad Kalinoski Digital Effects Artist
Jeremy Renteria Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Geoff Hadfield Digital Effects Artist
Alex Llewellyn Digital Effects Artist
Alex Lama Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Evelyne Leblond Digital Effects Artist
Freddy Chavez Digital Effects Artist
Veronica Marino Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Andrey Chechetkin Digital Effects Artist
Danny Jones Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST