skip navigation
Invasion U.S.A.

Invasion U.S.A.(1985)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Invasion U.S.A. An army of Eastern Bloc... MORE > $7.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Invasion U.S.A. An army of Eastern Bloc... MORE > $7.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Joseph Zito Director
Newton Arnold Director
speccase

Cinematography

Joao Fernandes Director Of Photography
Michael P. McGowan Camera Operator
Bill Mills Camera Operator
speccase
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator
S Phillip Sparks Camera Operator
Ed Myers Camera Operator
speccase
Robert Deming Camera Operator
John Elton Camera Operator
Steven Barnes Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Lawrence Karman Assistant Camera Operator
Jeff Wolf Assistant Camera Operator
Dick Montagne Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
William Walsh Assistant Camera Operator
Gordon Miller Assistant Camera Operator
David Lang Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Julian Wilson Assistant Camera Operator
Roger Shinn Assistant Camera Operator
John Connell Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Daniel Wagner Assistant Camera Operator
Paul Varrieur Assistant Camera Operator
Joseph Thomas Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
David Blackburn Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Chuck Norris Screenplay
James Bruner Screenplay
James Bruner From Story
speccase
Aaron Norris From Story
Charlene Webb Script Supervisor
Janine Stover Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Menahem Golan Producer
Yoram Globus Producer
speccase

Editing

speccase
Anne Couk Assistant Editor
John Allen Assistant Editor
Lee Fonvielle Assistant Editor
speccase
Patricia Bennett Assistant Editor
Richard King Associate Editor
Vanessa Procopio Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Alec Head Music
Barb Luby Original Music
speccase
Paula Erickson Music Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Dan Curry Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Steven Cohen Assistant Director
Leo Zisman Assistant Director
Marty Eli Schwartz Assistant Director
speccase
David Anderson Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Barbara Shelton Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Lloyd Hamlett Special Effects
Gregory C Landerer Special Effects
Dale Martin Special Effects
speccase
Ralph A Winiger Special Effects
Paul H Haines Special Effects
Greg Hull Special Effects
speccase
Vincent Mclaughlin Special Effects
Wayne Moseley Special Effects
Jack Bennett Special Effects
speccase
Gill Purcell Special Effects
Roger Winiger Special Effects
Bill Cobb Special Effects
speccase
Mark Wiggins Special Effects
Dennis Dion Special Effects
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects
speccase
Gary F Bentley Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jack Engle Makeup
Marlana May Makeup
Pete Mitchell Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects
Dean Gates Special Makeup Effects
Ricardo Gonzales Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Greg Nicotero Special Makeup Effects
Tom Savini Special Makeup Effects
Ilona Bobak Makeup Supervisor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Fred Long Costume Designer
Roger Braxton Wardrobe Assistant
Donna O'Neal Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Dorothy Amos Wardrobe Assistant
Gaye Lakin Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Tony Belko On-Set Dresser
Peter Farber On-Set Dresser
Glen Anderson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Diane Cawthon On-Set Dresser
Mindy Myshrall On-Set Dresser
Sue Ringle On-Set Dresser
speccase
Regina Mclarney Set Decorator
Monica Paige Set Designer
Hilary Henkin Art Assistant
speccase
Lea Lasiter Art Assistant
Katherine Ernst Art Assistant
Kurt Wolfe Art Assistant
speccase
Chris Ernst Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ladislav Wilheim Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tom Fucci Sound Editor
Jerry Ross Sound Editor
Marva Fucci Sound Editor
speccase
Jack Tillar Sound Editor
James A Borgardt Sound Editor
Dan Engstrom Sound Editor
speccase
Andrew Silver Sound Editor
Lorrie Oshatz Sound Editor
Marian Wilde Sound Editor
speccase
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor
Jenny Weyman-Cockle Sound Editor
Susan Mazzei Sound Editor
speccase
Amy Vincent Sound Editor
Craig Weintraub Sound Editor
George Berndt Sound Editor
speccase
Andy Aaron Sound Effects
Ira Spiegel Sound Effects Editor
Robert Fitzgerald Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Allen Hartz Sound Effects Editor
Baird Bryant Sound Effects Editor
Fred Wasser Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Martin Maryska Sound Effects Editor
Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor
David Bartlett Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Hugo Weng Foley Editor
Steve Richardson Foley Editor
Susan Dudeck Foley Editor
speccase
Clifford Latimer Adr Editor
Tracey Smith Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kay Allison Casting
speccase

Stunts

B J Davis Stunts
speccase
Jon Epstein Stunts
speccase
speccase
Andy Gill Stunts
speccase
Tim Gilbert Stunts
Luke Halpin Stunts
speccase
Gary Pike Stunts
Stacy Logan Stunts
speccase
Nick Nelson Stunts
Tom Shirley Stunts
speccase
Eric Norris Stunts
Jay Amor Stunts
speccase
Karen Price Stunts
speccase
speccase
Ellie Mite Stunts
speccase
Allan Bodoh Stunts
Tom Harper Stunts
Alan Marcus Stunts
speccase
Don Pike Stunts
Greg Gault Stunts
speccase
Gary Duncan Stunts
speccase
Geof Brewer Stunts
Bob Wall Stunts
Gene Witham Stunts
speccase
Kelly Ott Stunts
Don Pulford Stunts
speccase
Joe Mascaro Stunts
Eddie Abele Stunts
speccase
speccase
Harry Hauss Stunts
speccase
Don Ruffin Stunts
speccase
Joe Hess Stunts
Al Jones Stunts
speccase
Hal Burton Stunts
speccase
Benny Podda Stunts
speccase
Brett Jones Stunts
speccase
speccase
Max Maxwell Stunts
speccase
Clay Boss Stunts
Don Pike Stunt Coordinator
Aaron Norris Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Steve Traxler Production Supervisor
Caroline St Clair-Gandy Production Coordinator
Susan Feldott Production Coordinator
speccase
Bob Roda Production Associate
Margaret Moore Production Assistant
Joel Wein Production Assistant
speccase
Ginger Dorsey Production Assistant
Charlene Murray Production Assistant
Albert Cho Production Assistant
speccase
Cathy Jones Production Assistant
David Platt Boom Operator
Brian Gunter Best Boy
speccase
G Randy Arnold Best Boy
Mike Clayton Dolly Grip
Robert Kempf Dolly Grip
speccase
Thomas Barkstedt Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
speccase
David M Holt Key Grip
Skip Cook Key Grip
speccase
Jim Coe Photography
John Elton Photography
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography
speccase
Barry Moore Technical Advisor
William T Nesbitt Technical Advisor
James R Griffin Technical Advisor
speccase
William J Doll Technical Advisor
Walter B Johnson Technical Advisor
Allan Fox Transportation
speccase
Allan Harmon Transportation
Larry W Crenshaw Transportation Captain
Joel Renfro Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Jeffrey Lyles Transportation Coordinator
Nick Hunter Apprentice
Ralph Stuart Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Peter A Runfolo Unit Production Manager
James Herbert Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

James Kovar Construction
Paul Huggins Construction
David Elliott Construction
speccase
Gail Pearson Construction
Bill Long Construction
Mike Floyd Construction
speccase
Tony Kupersmith Construction Coordinator
speccase
M Loring Props
speccase
John Brooke Dresser
speccase
Steve Shinn Dresser
Scott Stephens Property Master
speccase
Frank Galline Property Master
Michael C Price Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Carl Davin Electrician
Andrew Clapp Electrician
speccase
Deborah O'Neal Electrician
Howard Chapman Electrician
Harvey Mills Electrician
speccase
Todd R Smith Electrician
Joseph Pruitt Electrician
Ruben Rodriguez Electrician
speccase
Mike Stone Electrician
Jerry Gilleland Electrician
Marivee Cade Electrician
speccase
Carl Johnson Electrician
Mark Lecato Electrician
Joseph Clayton Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Michael Sloan Post-Production Supervisor
Michael Alden Post-Production Coordinator
Ron Vitello Negative Cutting
speccase
Anne-Marie Vitello Negative Cutting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Randy Leroy Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Peter Pastorelli Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

George Bosley Location Assistant
Mark Benoit Location Assistant
Robert Tripka Location Assistant
speccase
Gerald Arty Location Assistant
Steven G Swindell Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Caroline Baron Assistant
Howard Jackson Assistant
speccase
M Carol Hughes Assistant
Diane Dubose Assistant
Herbert Hetzer Assistant
speccase
Stefani Deoul Assistant
Diane Foti Assistant
Cynde Harmon Auditor
speccase
Jan Berry Medic
speccase
speccase
Ed Leiter Other
speccase
speccase
Mike C Smith Security
Carl Pyrdum Security
speccase
Gary Rich Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST