skip navigation
A Few Good Men

A Few Good Men(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

A Few Good Men When a Marine dies on a US... MORE > $11.21 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

A Few Good Men When a Marine dies on a US... MORE > $11.21
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Rob Reiner Director
speccase

Cinematography

Robert Richardson Director Of Photography
Gary B Kibbe Director Of Photography
speccase
Vincent Galindez Camera Assistant
Paul Postelnicu Camera Assistant
Keith Smith Camera Assistant
speccase
Gabor Kover Camera Operator
Tony Gaudioz Camera Operator
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Kenneth Nishino Assistant Camera Operator
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Aaron Sorkin Screenplay
Aaron Sorkin Play As Source Material
Kerry Lyn Mckissick Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

David Brown Producer
Rob Reiner Producer
speccase
William S. Gilmore Jr. Executive Producer
Rachel Pfeffer Executive Producer
Jeff Stott Coproducer
speccase
Steven Nicolaides Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nina Lucia Assistant Editor
speccase
Mary Morrisey Assistant Editor
Alan Edward Bell Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Joel Moss Music
Mark McKenzie Original Music
Hummie Mann Original Music
speccase
Artie Kane Music Conductor
Song
speccase
Willie Mae Thornton Song Performer
Jimmy Cotton Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Patty Loveless Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Hummie Mann Music Producer
Marc Shaiman Music Producer
Curtis Roush Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Frank Capra Assistant Director
Algric L Chaplin Assistant Director
Alisa Statman Assistant Director
speccase
Matthew H Rowland Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

David Klassen Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Tom Lay Visual Effects
Eugene Crum Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Larry Waggoner Hair Stylist
Enzo Angileri Hair Stylist
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Gloria Gresham Costume Designer
Darryl Athons Costumes
David Page Costumes
speccase
Leslie Weir Costumes
James W. Tyson Costumes
speccase
Margo Baxley Costumes
Nancy Cone Costumes
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Renee Faia Art Department Coordinator
Michael Taylor Set Decorator
Robert Woodruff Set Designer
speccase
Craig Raiche Assistant Property Master
Ken Peterson Assistant Property Master
speccase
Darin Raney Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

J. Michael Riva Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tim Chau Sound Editor
Joe Morrisey Sound Editor
Lenny Geschke Sound Editor
speccase
Chuck Neely Sound Editor
Louis L Edemann Sound Editor
Jeremy Gordon Sound Editor
speccase
Charles L Campbell Sound Editor
Elliot L. Koretz Sound Editor
Colin Mouat Sound Editor
speccase
Robert Eber Sound Mixer
Carmen Baker Assistant Sound Editor
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Kline Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
speccase
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer
Sandra Garcia Foley Recordist
speccase
Larry Singer Adr Editor
speccase
Andrea Horta Adr Editor
Desmond Cannon Adr Editor
Dean Drabin Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jan Jenkins Casting
Susanna Griffith Casting Associate
speccase
Michael Hirshenson Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tim A Davison Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Roger Stevenson Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Chet Badalato Production
Stephen A Latina Production
Lea Loa Production
speccase
John Armstrong Production
Danny Rowe Production
Becky Raiche Production
speccase
Kenneth Cervi Production
Ed Powell Production
Dennis Mclaughlin Production
speccase
Benson Jones Production
John Kris Larsen Production
Stephen J Eads Production
speccase
Ken Lubin Production
Kelly Dugan Production
speccase
David Garris Production
Jerry Cipperley Production
Russ Buckens Production
speccase
Lynda Cipperley Production
Gregory A Landis Production
Bill Murphy Production
speccase
David Amberik Production
Ted Reed Production
Clair Leucart Production
speccase
Bob Limon Production
Ken Strong Production
speccase
Elizabeth Ervin Production Coordinator
Alison Sherman Production Coordinator
Linda Allan-Folsom Production Coordinator
speccase
K Lenna Kunkel Production Accountant
Annika Nord Production Assistant
Mickey Garrigan Production Assistant
speccase
Darin Rivetti Production Assistant
Joseph M Aspromonti Production Assistant
Lisa Aubel Production Assistant
speccase
Russ Vollmers Production Assistant
Brady Thomas Production Assistant
Dion Vines Production Assistant
speccase
Angela C Tortu Production Assistant
Demetra Stamus Production Assistant
Steven Nicolaides Production Manager
speccase
George Batez Boom Operator
Rob Scott Boom Operator
Scott Gillis Best Boy Grip
speccase
Brad Rea Dolly Grip
Hugh McCallum Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Sidney R. Baldwin Photography
Andy Schwartz Photography
Keith Madden Projectionist
speccase
Tim Roslan Transportation Captain
James Brown Transportation Coordinator
Jeff Winn Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Suzanne Degrandis Construction
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator
speccase
Jerry Moss Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mark Hadland Lighting
Ian Kincaid Lighting Technician
Billy O'Leary Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Dayton Nietert Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Christy Dimmig Post-Production Supervisor
Phil Downey Color Timer
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting
speccase
Leslie Cornyn Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Jody Hummer Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Richard Davis Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Daneen Conroy Assistant
Jeff Jones Assistant
speccase
Harry Winters Assistant
Pam Jones Assistant
Michael Doven Assistant
speccase
Alison Belanger Assistant Production Accountant
Alison Harstedt Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Michael Wallace Consultant
David M Brahms Consultant
speccase
William Goldman Creative Consultant
speccase
speccase
speccase
Bob Hile Other
speccase
Jim Quinn Other
speccase
Gary B Kibbe Dp/Cinematographer
Robert Richardson Dp/Cinematographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

John Horton Special Thanks To
speccase
Michael Mcclosky Special Thanks To
Ray Smith Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST