skip navigation
Celtic Pride

Celtic Pride(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Tom Decerchio Director
speccase

Cast

Dan Aykroyd Jimmy Flaherty
Daniel Stern Mike O'Hara
Damon Wayans Lewis Scott
speccase
Paul Guilfoyle Kevin O'Grady
speccase
Bill Walton Himself
Christopher McDonald Coach Kimball
speccase
Gus Williams Derrick Lake
Ted Rooney Tony Sheppard
speccase
Keith Gibbs Terry Kirby
Joe Mingle Referee
Peter Hulne Pat Fitzsimmons
speccase
Patrick Hulne Tim Fitzsimmons
Darrell Hammond Chris Mccarthy
speccase
Ed Regine Ralph
Bill Mcdonald Mr Tanner
speccase
Belle Mcdonald Mrs Tanner
Larry Bird Himself
Charlie Broderick Drunken Fan
speccase
Jeffrey Ross Car Theft Victim
Scott Lawrence Ted Hennison
speccase
Tony V Cabbie
Mary Klug Grandma
Marv Albert Himself
speccase
Charlie Haugk John 3:16 Guy
Bob Cousy Hilself
Andy Jick Boston Garden Announcer
speccase
Curtis Frisk Big Jim Fulton
James Dickinson Basketball Player
speccase
Charles Porter Bartender
Ed Logan Program Seller
speccase
Nicole Brathwaite Kid In Gym
Michael Biase Bar Patron
speccase
Kevin Benton Security Guard
Bob Haggerty Man In Bathroom
speccase
Ray Fisher Leadman
Marv Albert Himself
Bill Walton Himself
speccase
Larry Bird Himself
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Oliver Wood Director Of Photography
A Lee Morris Film Loader
Ralph Brandofino "B" Camera 1st Assistant
speccase
Steven Eliopoulos "B" Camera 2nd Assistant
Doug Pellegrino "C" Camera Assistant
Cary Fisher Camera Operator
speccase
John Sosenko "B" Camera Operator
Gary Muller 1st Assistant Camera
Andrew Priestley 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Gary Muller Steadicam Assistant
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator
Frank Yario Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Judd Apatow Screenwriter
Colin Quinn From Story
Judd Apatow From Story
speccase
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Roger Birnbaum Producer
Judd Apatow Executive Producer
Charles J.D. Schlissel Executive Producer
speccase
Jonathan Glickman Executive Producer
Michael Waxman Associate Producer
Katherine E Beyda Associate Producer
speccase
Colin Quinn Associate Producer
Gene Kozicki Co-Producer (Vifx)
Paul Taglianetti Co-Producer (Vifx)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Alex Renskoff 1st Assistant Editor
Andrea Lelievre Assistant Editor
speccase
Greg Thompson Assistant Editor
Anna Schoenfeld Assistant Editor
Keith Henderson Assistant Editor
speccase
Susan Shackelford Digital Assistant Editor
Jeffrey J Osmer Digital Assistant Editor
David Kulczycki Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Basil Poledouris Music Composer And Conductor
James Burt Assistant Music Editor
Lolita Ritmanis Original Music
speccase
Alan Mason Music Supervisor
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
Greig Mcritchie Orchestrator
speccase
Jerry Hey Horn Arrangements
Curtis Roush Supervising Music Editor
Dan Garde Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Kyle Cooper Main & End Titles Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Michael Waxman 1st Assistant Director
Julie Herrin 2nd Assistant Director
Jonathan McGarry Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
David Eric Chapman Second Additional 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Dina Lipton Art Director
Keith Neely Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Jane M Baer Animation Producer
Edwin Rivera 2-D Digital Artist (Cgi Effects Unit)
Mike Amron 3-D Digital Artist (Cgi Effects Unit)
speccase

Visual Effects

Rhonda Gunner Visual Effects (Vifx)
Richard Hollander Visual Effects (Vifx)
Gregory L Mcmurry Visual Effects (Vifx)
speccase
John C Wash Visual Effects (Vifx)
Dale R Brady Lead Model Maker (Miniature Effects Unit)
Laurah Grijalva Lead Model Painter (Miniature Effects Unit)
speccase
Patrick G Brady Model Maker (Miniature Effects Unit)
Tamara Waters Model Maker (Miniature Effects Unit)
Kirk Yamashita Model Maker (Miniature Effects Unit)
speccase
Allison Yerxa Digital Matte Artist (Cgi Effects Unit)
Erik Henry Visual Effects Supervisor
Guy Clayton Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Paul H Anderson Special Effects Foreman
Scott Schneider Supevisor (Miniature Effects Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Carla Palmer Makeup Artist
Whitney James Makeup Artist
Bridget M. Cook Hair Stylist
speccase
Danny Valencia Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Claire Hannan Costume Designer
Debbie Holbrook Key Costumer
Wayne Allen Costumer
speccase
Joan Skelton Thomas Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Francine Byrne Art Department Coordinator
Tim Donahue Design Artist (Miniature Effects Unit)
Paul Richards On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kenneth Doyle Set Dresser
Sophie V Carlhian Stand-By Scenic Artist
Sophie Carlhian Scenic Artist
speccase
Cassy Mcevoy Set Costumer
Jan Bergstrom Set Decorator
Al Manzer Set Designer
speccase
Amie Frances Mccarthy-Winn Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stephen Marsh Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Curtis Frisk Production Sound
Kelly Doran Sound Technician
John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Scott A Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor
Glenn Auchinachie Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Roy Seeger 1st Assistant Sound Editor
Matthew Iadarola Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Perry Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gary Gegan Re-Recording Mixer
Matt Patterson Dub Stage Recorder
Brian Lucas Dub Stage Recorder
speccase
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Donald Sylvester Supervising Foley Editor
speccase
Ted Caplan Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Diane Linn Adr Recordist
speccase
Kimberly Bailey Adr Voice
Noreen Reardon Adr Voice
speccase
J Lamont Pope Adr Voice
Steve Alterman Adr Voice
John Lafayette Adr Voice
speccase
Bob Neill Adr Voice
Arlin Miller Adr Voice
Joanna Lipari Adr Voice
speccase
Carlyle King Adr Voice
Marcia Del Mar Adr Voice
David Mccharen Adr Voice
speccase
Matt Adler Adr Voice
Jeff Fischer Adr Voice
Ruth Zalduondo Adr Voice
speccase
Kate Carlin Adr Voice
J.D. Hall Adr Voice
speccase
Doug Burch Adr Voice
David Coburn Adr Voice
speccase
Greg Finley Adr Voice
Kevin Killebrew Adr Voice
speccase
Amanda Bynes Adr Voice
Aria Curson Adr Voice
Miles Marsico Adr Voice
speccase
Matt Zusser Adr Voice
Gregory Grudt Adr Voice
Harry Miller Adr Editor
speccase
Jessica Gallavan Adr Supervisor
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tina Kerr Promotional Casting
Kelly McCall Promotional Casting
Ferne Cassel Casting Director
speccase
Eyde Belasco Casting Associate
Angela Peri Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jill Brown Stunts
speccase
Tim Gallin Stunts
Debbie Greg Stunts
speccase
Stacy Logan Stunts
Norm McLean Stunts
speccase
Rick Lefevour Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Darryl A Wright Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Caravan Pictures Production Company
Hollywood Pictures Production Company
Angel's Food Service Production Company
speccase
Michelle Cooney Higgens Production Company
Eagle Vision, Inc. (Canada) Production Company
Boston Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
On Location Casting Production Company
Baer Animation Company, Inc. Production Company
Vifx/Video Image Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Tm Productions Production Company
J L Fisher Inc Production Company
speccase
Intervideo Inc Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Rga/La Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Boston Celtics Production Company
speccase
Utah Jazz Production Company
Boston Garden Production Company
Nfl Films Production Company
speccase
Nhl Network Production Company
Brandeis University Production Company
Citizens Of Boston Production Company
speccase
Village Of Waltham Production Company
Boston Film Commission Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Collinge/Pickman Production Company
J.L. Fisher, Inc. Production Company
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ned Dowd Head Of Production (Caravan Pictures)
Katherine E Beyda Production Supervisor
Melissa K. Cooper Production Coordinator
speccase
Jack Haddox Production Accountant
Jody Spilkoman Production Assistant
Marianne Crescenzi Production Assistant
speccase
Tony Giglio Production Assistant
Craig Wayans Production Assistant
Jadi McCurdy Production Assistant
speccase
Sarah Lionetti Production Assistant
Colman A J Mcmahon Production Assistant
Dale Janus Boom Operator
speccase
Donna Vega Best Boy
Michael T Travers Best Boy Grip
Robert B Jones Rigging Best Boy Grip
speccase
M Michele Nishikawa Assistant Production Coordinator
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip
Thomas Doran 2nd Dolly Grip
speccase
Robert Munoz Key Grip
Jimmy Callahan Rigging Key Grip
Richard Cartwright Still Photographer
speccase
Tara Lagreca Basketball Assistant
Gayle Wesley Technical Supervisor
Richard Abate Transportation Captain
speccase
William O'Brien Transportation Coordinator
Daniel C Quick Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Charles J.D. Schlissel Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Kurt L Smith Construction Coordinator
Judson Bell Construction Foreman
Charles J Stewart Property Master
speccase
Charles M Stewart Property Master
Jennifer Engel Prop Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Evelyn Purwins Lightworks Assistant
Carlos Bermudez Electrician
Lon Caracappa Electrician
speccase
Thomas Keenan Electrician
Brian Pitts Electrician
Donna Vega Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Frank Yario Video Assist
speccase

Post Production

Pat Rand Post-Production Manager (Caravan Pictures)
Joe Violante Dailies Advisor
David Orr Color Timer
speccase
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Michael Williams Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Clint Collins Locations Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Deirdre Costa Assistant Location Manager
Jeff Maclean Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Michael L. Williams Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Connie Mcaloney Stamos 1st Assistant Accountant
Cheryl Mchugh Assistant Accountant
Denise C Drago Assistant Accountant
speccase
Selma Kora Assistant Accountant
Patt Mccurdy Assistant (To Charles J D Schlissel)
Alexandra Dickson Assistant (To Tom Decerchio)
speccase
Janine Sherman-Barrois Assistant (To Damon Wayans)
Linda Videtti Figueiredo Assistant (To Daniel Stern)
Kevin Marcy Assistant (To Dan Aykroyd)
speccase
Marlena Thomas Assistant (To Roger Birnbaum (Caravan Pictures))
Deirdre Detappan Assistant (To Ned Dowd (Caravan Pictures))
Max Ivins Supervisor
speccase
Ed Lecert Physical Trainer (Boston Celtics)
Wayne Lebeaux Boston Celtics Liaison
speccase
Tim Boyle Other
speccase
Don Weagle Security
Eagle Eye Various
speccase
Lisa Mcmahon Various
Kevin Benton Various
speccase
Rick Calnan Various
Tim Boyle Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

David Stern Special Thanks To
Charles L Rosenzweig Special Thanks (Nba Entertainment Inc)
M J Morse Special Thanks (Nba Entertainment Inc)
speccase
Alisa Eagle Special Thanks (Nba Entertainment Inc)
John Cogliano Special Thanks
Sally Gaglini Special Thanks
speccase
Red Auerbach Special Thanks
John Havlicek Special Thanks
Edwards Special Thanks
speccase
Chris Berman Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST