skip navigation
Reign of Fire

Reign of Fire(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Reign of Fire In present-day London,... MORE > $7.46 Regularly $6.25 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Reign of Fire In present-day London,... MORE > $7.46
Regularly $6.25
buy now

Director

Rob Bowman Director
speccase

Cinematography

Adrian Biddle Director Of Photography
Seamus Deasy Director Of Photography
J Glyn Williams Camera Assistant
speccase
Ian Townsend Camera Assistant
Alan Butler Camera Assistant
John Conroy Camera Assistant
speccase
Shane O'Neill Camera Assistant
Marc Reynolds Assistant Camera
Shawn Jolicoeur Assistant Camera
speccase
Ciaran Barry Camera Operator
Seamus Corcoran Camera Operator
Stuart Meacock Camera Operator
speccase
David Worley Camera Operator
Fiona Deasy Loader
Mark Byrne Loader
speccase
Declan King Loader
speccase
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Simon Baker Steadicam Operator
Adam Dale Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
Julian Spencer Aerial Unit
Conor Crowley Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Matthew Greenberg Screenplay
Kevin Peterka Screenplay
Gregg Chabot Screenplay
speccase
Gregg Chabot Story By
Kevin Peterka Story By
Jeanette McGrath Script Supervisor
speccase
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor
Cathy Handelman Script Coordinator
Cait Collins Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Gary Barber Producer
Roger Birnbaum Producer
speccase
Jonathan Glickman Executive Producer
Bruce Moriarty Associate Producer
speccase
Rebekah Rudd Coproducer
Morgan O'Sullivan Coproducer
Derek Evans Coproducer
speccase
James Flynn Coproducer
Chris Chrisafis Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Thom Noble Editor
Anna Maria O'Flanagan Assistant Editor
Rebecca Weigold Stocker Assistant Editor
speccase
Audrey Evans Assistant Editor
Andrew Haigh Assistant Editor
Chris Womack Assistant Editor
speccase
Cynthia Ludwig Assistant On-Line Editor
Siobhan McMahon Apprentice Editor
Aidan O'Brien Apprentice Editor
speccase
Alison Moxey Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jimi Hendrix Song Performer
speccase
Mad At Gravity Song Performer
Andy Brown Music Contractor
J Lynne Johnston Music Lyrics
speccase
Stephen McLaughlin Score Recording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Enda Doherty Assistant Director
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director
Brian Mulvey Assistant Director
speccase
Nessa Linnane Assistant Director
Karen Richards Assistant Director
Catherine Dunne Assistant Director
speccase
Josh Mclaglen Assistant Director
Adrienne Greenhalgh Assistant Director
Raymond Kirk Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

George Trimmer Art Director
Andrew Thomson Art Director
Michael Meaker Art Director
speccase
Justin Brown Art Director
Allen Battino Art Director
Alan Tompkins Art Director
speccase
Ian Bailie Art Director
Martin Goulding Art Director
Jonathan Mckinstry Art Director
speccase
Stephen Bream Assistant Art Director
Stuart Kearns Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Darrin Butts Animator
Sean Jenkins Animator
speccase
Bruce Wright Animator
Louis Flores Animator
speccase
Paul Wood Animator
Lino Disalvo Animator
Edward P Busch Animator
speccase
Tony Smeed Animator
Alexander Mark Animator
speccase
Dale Mayeda Animator
Kevin K Lee Animator
speccase
Eric Pender Animator
Kee Name Suong Animator
speccase
Yuriko Senoo Animator
speccase
Brian Green Animator
Jason Anastas Animator
speccase
Shyh-Chyuan Huang Animation Supervisor
Michael Ronald Todd Character Animation
Kevin Geiger Character Animation
speccase
Atsushi Sato Character Animation
Ardie Johnson Character Animation
Rob Dressel Character Designer
speccase
Michael Meaker Character Designer
Barbara A Bordo Rotoscope Animator
Marcus Carter Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Doug Cram Rotoscope Animator
Christine Cram Rotoscope Animator
Sandy Houston Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Mark Hopper Rotoscope Animator
Alex Linger Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Mark Yuricich Special Effects
Liam Mcdonald Special Effects
Joel Steiner Special Effects
speccase
Pat Kirwan Special Effects
John Purdy Special Effects
Doug Shemer Special Effects
speccase
Chris Allen Special Effects
Mark Sheaffer Special Effects
Wally Schaab Visual Effects
speccase
Kyle Strawitz Visual Effects
Robert Rosenblum Visual Effects
Merrick Rustia Visual Effects
speccase
Mark Siegel Visual Effects
Anders Beer Visual Effects
Michael Kuehn Visual Effects
speccase
John Giffoni Visual Effects
Scott Campbell Visual Effects
Steve Yamamoto Visual Effects
speccase
Ryan Leasher Visual Effects
Scott Beattie Visual Effects
Ramiro Camilo Gomez Visual Effects
speccase
D Wallace Colvard Visual Effects
Patrick Dalton Visual Effects
Robert L. Miles Visual Effects
speccase
Jon Aghassian Visual Effects
Alec Bartsch Visual Effects
Patrick Taylor Visual Effects
speccase
Allen Blaisdell Visual Effects
Lawrence Lee Visual Effects
Arthur Argote Digital Effects
speccase
Michael F Miller Digital Effects
Kim O'Donnell Digital Effects
Brian Adams Digital Effects
speccase
Katie A. Fico Digital Effects
Marc J Scott Digital Effects
Jeff Olm Digital Effects
speccase
Charles Meredith Digital Effects
Kevin Koneval Digital Effects
Tony Noel Digital Effects
speccase
John Cornejo Digital Effects
Richard E Lehmann Digital Effects
John Murrah Digital Effects
speccase
Michael Wigert Digital Effects
John Huikku Digital Effects
Winston Quitasol Digital Effects
speccase
Amy Pfaffinger Digital Effects
David Gauthier Special Effects Supervisor
Robert Spurlock Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Douglas Mccarthy Special Effects Supervisor
Scott Schneider Special Effects Supervisor
Hank Driskill Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Chris Martin Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard R Hoover Visual Effects Supervisor
Camille Cellucci Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Erika Wangberg Burton Visual Effects Producer
Tom Peitzman Visual Effects Producer
Dan Deleeuw Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Lisa Goldberg Visual Effects Producer
Martin A Kloner Visual Effects Editor
Amy Pawlowski Visual Effects Editor
speccase
John Damien Ryan Visual Effects Editor
Daniel Arkin Visual Effects Editor
John E Gray Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Kevin Byrne Special Effects Coordinator
Gerry Johnston Special Effects Technician
Don Gray Special Effects Technician
speccase
Paul Brady Special Effects Technician
Richard O Helmer Special Effects Technician
Malcolm Evans Special Effects Technician
speccase
Dave Mcgeary Special Effects Technician
Ken White Special Effects Technician
John S Baker Special Effects Technician
speccase
Roger Miley Special Effects Technician
Mark Vanstone Special Effects Technician
Caimin Bourne Special Effects Technician
speccase
James Glassborough Special Effects Technician
Harry Brice Special Effects Technician
Gintar Repecka Special Effects Technician
speccase
Mark Hawker Special Effects Technician
Gerry Farrell Special Effects Technician
Pauline Walsh Byrne Special Effects Technician
speccase
Brian Bullock Special Effects Technician
Andrew Nolan Special Effects Technician
Matt Johnson Special Effects Technician
speccase
Michael Vincent Special Effects Technician
Aidan Byrne Special Effects Technician
Paul Dimmer Special Effects Technician
speccase
Neil James Todd Special Effects Technician
Kevin Nolan Special Effects Technician
Brandon K Mclaughlin Special Effects Technician
speccase
Martin Fitzpatrick Special Effects Technician
Chris Eldridge Special Effects Technician
Michael Kearns Special Effects Technician
speccase
Stephen Lloyd Special Effects Technician
Boyd Lacosse Special Effects Technician
David Blitstein Special Effects Technician
speccase
Christopher Suarez Special Effects Technician
John Zeigler Special Effects Technician
Eamonn Butler Cg Supervisor
speccase
Adolph Lusinsky Cg Supervisor
Tony Meininger Miniatures
Jason Kaufman Modelmaker
speccase
Eric Krogh Modelmaker
Eric Coon Modelmaker
Jeff Pyle Modelmaker
speccase
Jamey Levin Modelmaker
Richard Slifka Modelmaker
Dennis Schultz Modelmaker
speccase
Nicholas Seldon Modelmaker
David Beasley Modelmaker
Tamara Waters Modelmaker
speccase
David Chamberlain Modelmaker
Logan Payne Modelmaker
Ray Moore Modelmaker
speccase
Brent Heyning Modelmaker
Kurt Zendler Modelmaker
Ray Cavalluzzi Modelmaker
speccase
Jeffrey Cupernell Modelmaker
Mark Lefitz Modelmaker
Michael Possert Modelmaker
speccase
Adam Gelbart Modelmaker
Henry Gonzales Modelmaker
George Willis Modelmaker
speccase
Graeme Bird Models
Dave Mansour Motion Control
Kevin Fitzgerald Motion Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lynn Johnston Makeup Artist
Ailbhe Lemass Makeup Artist
Sharon Doyle Makeup Artist
speccase
Claire Lambe Makeup Assistant
Dee Corcoran Hair Stylist
Alex Cameron Hair Stylist
speccase
Sandra Kelly Hairdresser
Paul Mooney Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Joan Bergin Costume Designer
Martin Roberts Costumes
Gabriel O'Brien Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Jessica O'Leary Wardrobe Assistant
Kelvin Feeney Wardrobe Assistant
Helen Mccusker Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Leonie Prendergast Wardrobe Assistant
Derbhla Mccielland Wardrobe Assistant
Patch Corcoran Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Barbara Callaghan Wardrobe Assistant
Jessica O'Leary Wardrobe Supervisor
Ger Scully Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Tanzin Smythe Art Department
Paul Woods Art Department
Martyn Fowler Art Department
speccase
Antonio Calvo Dominguez Art Department
Tom Still Art Department
William Wall Art Department
speccase
Jonathan Houlding Art Department
Iain McFadyen Art Department
Barnaby Redman Art Department
speccase
Stephen Mcclure Art Department
Michael Higgins Art Department
Chris Groombridge Art Department
speccase
Steve Holmes Art Department
Elaine Vaughan Art Department
Denis Murray Art Department
speccase
Kevin Walker Art Department
Celia Barnett Art Department
Dan Frye Art Department
speccase
Chris Keary Art Department
Barry Fowler Art Department
Sinead Kavanagh Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Kate Mccolgan Art Department Coordinator
Rory Kelleher Graphics
Will Simpson Illustrator
speccase
Susan Scott Illustrator
Sam Page Illustrator
Victor Martinez Illustrator
speccase
Paolo Jose Deguzman Matte Painter
Allen Gonzales Matte Painter
Marta Recio Matte Painter
speccase
Colin Eckart Matte Painter
Pamela Spertus Matte Painter
speccase
Alan Scott Painter
Hugh Lakes Painter
John Greene Painter
speccase
Sean Scott Painter
Rohan Harris Painter
James Gemmill Scenic Artist
speccase
Russell Oxley Scenic Artist
Bill Basso Sculptor
speccase
Rob Trenton Sculptor
John Blakeley Sculptor
speccase
Bruce Fuller Sculptor
Steve Wang Sculptor
Steve Jolley Sculptor
speccase
Chrissie Overs Sculptor
Miles Teves Sculptor
speccase
Simon Wakefield Set Decorator
Jacques Rey Storyboard Artist
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
speccase
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist
James Oxford Storyboard Artist
Bernie Wrightson Storyboard Artist
speccase
Dave Midson Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Wolf Kroeger Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Leslie Shatz Sound Designer
Patrick Dodd Supervising Sound Editor
Jon Olive Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Kieran Horgan Sound Mixer
Tony Bridge Assistant Sound Editor
Craig Irving Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Leslie Shatz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Single Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor
Michelle Cunniffe Foley Mixer
John Bateman Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Marcia Ross Casting
speccase
Laura Dickens Casting Assistant
Gail Munnelly Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Anna Stuart Stunts
speccase
Ben Dimmock Stunts
Kelly Dent Stunts
speccase
speccase
Nic Goodey Stunts
speccase
Rob Inch Stunts
C.C. Smiff Stunts
speccase
Alan Walsh Stunts
speccase
Nick Gillard Stunt Coordinator
Kelly Dent Stunt Double
speccase
Ronald Milne Stunt Double
David Garrick Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Adrian Devane Production
Jimmy O'Meara Production
Iseult Harrington Production
speccase
Donnacha Brady Production
Jimmy Gillen Production
David Spencer Production
speccase
Gavin Mcglashan Production
Ned Dowd Line Producer
Rachel C Smith Production Coordinator
speccase
Steven Pimental Production Coordinator
Frank Annunziata Production Coordinator
Shauna Walters Production Accountant
speccase
David Murphy Production Accountant
Sarah Yeoman Production Assistant
Penny Runge Production Manager
speccase
Mary Allguen Production Manager
Sue Brunell-Edwards Production Manager
Jane Mcnally Production Manager
speccase
Noel Quinn Boom Operator
Andrew Watson Best Boy
Ian Madden Best Boy
speccase
Kieran Dempsey Best Boy
Reza Kasravi Engineer
Fred Iguchi Engineering Supervisor
speccase
Noel Cullen Gaffer
Kevin Day Gaffer
speccase
Rick Johnson Key Grip
Jonathan Hession Photography
Tanja Knoblich Project Manager
speccase
Christine Sparkes Projectionist
Ken Moore Projectionist
Timothy Tompkins Technical Director
speccase
Heather Pritchett Technical Director
Tal Lancaster Technical Director
Robert Falco Technical Director
speccase
Kent Martin Technical Director
John Kavanagh Transportation Captain
Arthur Dunne Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Tara O'Sullivan Coordinator
Nicole S Disalvo Coordinator
Marlena Thomas Coordinator
speccase
Kathleen Gartner Coordinator
Joanne Shinohara Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Macleod Coordinator
Angela K Reyes Coordinator
Yvonne Burke Coordinator
speccase
Kim Buttlar Coordinator
Ingrid Goodwin Coordinator
Michael J Miller Coordinator
speccase
Tony Doyle Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Nick Gillard Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michelle Gelormini Construction
Matt Johnson Construction
Chris Rosewarne Construction
speccase
Karl Derrick Construction
Samantha Preston Construction
Paula Vine Construction
speccase
Veronika Erikson Construction
Reginald Keywood Construction
Julian Eyers Construction
speccase
Alan Whibley Construction
Gavin Jones Construction
Simon Taylor Construction
speccase
Gordon Collins Construction
Dave Nichol Construction
Mathew Poticary Construction
speccase
Kate Adams Construction
Michael Hayward Construction Manager
Nicky Macmanus Construction Manager
speccase
John Park Construction Manager
John Paterson Construction Coordinator
Colman A J Mcmahon Stage Manager
speccase
speccase
speccase
Cos Egan Props
speccase
Rene Knol Props
speccase
Pat Byrne Props
Graham Dowling Carpenter
speccase
Manus Daly Carpenter
Darren Hayward Carpenter
Tommy Rennick Carpenter
speccase
David Oldham Carpenter
Colm Murphy Carpenter
Martin Hayes Carpenter
speccase
Paul Williamson Carpenter
Paul Hedges Property Master
speccase
Shirley Henderson Props Buyer
Laura Bowe Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Sean Creagh Generator Operator
Albert Cassells Generator Operator
Kevin Scott Generator Operator
speccase
Gerry Donnelly Generator Operator
Martin Smith Generator Operator
Michael Frawley Generator Operator
speccase
Michael Mooney Electrician
Gary Colkett Electrician
speccase
Davie Mayes Electrician
Martin Holland Electrician
Eugene O'Sullivan Electrician
speccase
Steve Casey Electrician
Roland Hill Electrician
David Keogh Electrician
speccase
William Doyle Electrician
Mick O'Connell Electrician
Damien Heffernan Electrician
speccase
Peter O'Toole Electrician
John F Carr Electrician
Liam Phelan Electrician
speccase
Sean Cahill Electrician
Pat Ryder Electrician
Craig Moore Electrician
speccase
Michael J Mchugh Electrician
Steve Carthy Electrician
speccase
Addo Gallagher Electrician
Terry Mulligan Electrician
Dermot Coleman Electrician
speccase
Liam Moran Electrician
Michael Freaney Rigging Electrician
Tom Tormey Rigging Electrician
speccase
Pat Miller Rigging Gaffer
Noel Mckenna Rigging Grip
Robbie Reilly Rigging Grip
speccase
David Mcmahon Rigging Grip
Derek Russell Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Francis Taafe Video Assist/Playback
Robert Hamilton Video Assist/Playback
Ron Annunziata Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Noel Donnellon Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

John O'Sullivan Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Jamal M Davis Film Lab
David Booth Film Lab
Marc Canas Film Lab
speccase
speccase
John Derderian Film Lab
Elisabeth Cotter Color Timer
speccase
Cynthia Feyrer Negative Cutter
Blaine Kennison Compositing Supervisor
Dan Levitan Compositing Supervisor
speccase
David Murphy Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Michael Swan Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Leanora Frawley Assistant Location Manager
Andrew Wilson Assistant Location Manager
Eoin Holohan Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Erinn Thompson Location Assistant
Lorcan Berney Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Cathy Pearson Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Linda Murphy Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Erika Fitzpatrick Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Colm Nolan Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Bobbie Johnson Accountant
Kathy Ewings Accountant
Gillian Cody Accountant
speccase
Debbie Murphy Accounting Assistant
Niamh Clancy Accounting Assistant
Chris Hetzel Accounting Assistant
speccase
Orla Collins Accounting Assistant
Orla O'Leary Accounting Assistant
Jen Griffin Accounting Assistant
speccase
Neil Sadhu Assistant
Jessica Chavez Assistant
speccase
Jeanine Gruber Assistant
Lisa Hayden Assistant
speccase
Emma Hunt Assistant
John Chaney Assistant
speccase
Cyril Gibbons Consultant
Douglas Yates Consultant
speccase
Paul Murphy Consultant
Stuart Sumida Consultant
Matt Codd Creative Consultant
speccase
Tara Mcnamee Dga Trainee
speccase
Tom Clode Other
speccase
Zak Penn Other
speccase
John Noonan Security
speccase
Ernest J Petti Software Engineer
Amindra Jayasinghe Software Engineer
Tracy Watada Software Engineer
speccase
Adam Garza Software Engineer
John Kennedy Software Engineer
Lewis Wakeland Software Engineer
speccase
Valerie Sand Software Engineer
Ken Sandberg Software Engineer
Jimmie A Nelson Software Engineer
speccase
James C Bette Software Engineer
Carl Lepage Software Engineer
Hank Barrio Software Engineer
speccase
William James Software Engineer
Roy Turner Software Engineer
Jason M Sogolow Software Engineer
speccase
Michael J Dobson Software Engineer
Matt Watson Software Engineer
Jerry A Eisenberg Software Engineer
speccase
Thomas V Thompson Software Engineer
Bradley L. Smith Software Engineer
Tina Lee Barra Software Engineer
speccase
David Bush Software Engineer
David Eberle Software Engineer
Nicholas Smaldino Software Engineer
speccase
Jon Y Wada Software Engineer
Zachary Stokes Software Engineer
Michael M Fukumoto Software Engineer
speccase
Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa Software Engineer
John Tsangaris Software Engineer
Phil Schneider Software Engineer
speccase
David Remba Software Engineer
Dan Lane Software Engineer
Fred Lacayanga Software Engineer
speccase
Mike Blum Software Engineer
Alan A Patel Software Engineer
Bobby L Fowler Software Engineer
speccase
Derek E Wilson Software Engineer
Susan Stanley Stand-In
Nick Thomas Stand-In
speccase
Owen Magee Stand-In
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting
speccase
Seamus Deasy Dp/Cinematographer
Terry Hayes Screenplay (Uncredited)
speccase
Zak Penn Screenplay (Uncredited)
Adrian Biddle Dp/Cinematographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST