skip navigation
Four Feathers, The

Four Feathers, The(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Shekhar Kapur Director
speccase

Cast

SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

James Devis Director Of Photography
Robert Richardson Director Of Photography
Jonathan Brown Director Of Photography
speccase
Luke Harrison Camera Assistant
Simon Mills Camera Assistant
Martin Hume Camera Operator
speccase
Martin Kenzie Camera Operator
Kate Filby Loader
speccase
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Julia Curtain Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Hossein Amini Screenplay
Michael Schiffer Screenplay
Shelley Crawford Script Supervisor
speccase
Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Marty Katz Producer
Paul Feldsher Producer
Robert R Jaffe Producer
speccase
Julie Goldstein Executive Producer
Allon Reich Executive Producer
speccase
Laurie Borg Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lisa Clifford-Owen Assistant Editor
Tania Reddin Assistant Editor
speccase
Saska Simpson Assistant Editor
Lea Morement Assistant Editor
Cynthia Thornton Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
speccase
Isobel Griffiths Original Music
speccase
James Horner Original Music
James Horner Music Conductor
Tony Hinnigan Music Coordinator
speccase
Dave Forty Music Engineer
Nancy Fogarty Music Editor
Jim Henrikson Music Editor
speccase
Joe E. Rand Music Editor
Barbara McDermott Music Editor
Gerard Mccann Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Mark Layton Assistant Director
Tommy Gormley Assistant Director
Zinedine Ibnoujabal Assistant Director
speccase
Yann Mari Faget Assistant Director
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director
Vic Armstrong Assistant Director
speccase
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director
Sarah Purser Assistant Director
Lisa Jones Assistant Director
speccase
Spencer Dodd Assistant Director
Richard Graysmark Assistant Director
Ali Cherkaoui Assistant Director
speccase
Aoife Thunder Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Sue Lefton Choreographer
Diana Scrivener Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Dennis Bosher Art Director
Zack Grobler Art Director
Alex Cameron Art Director
speccase
Keith Pain Art Director
James Hambidge Art Director
Ahmed Abounouom Art Director
speccase
Paul Kirby Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Barry Whitrod Special Effects Supervisor
Antony Hunt Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Dave Smith Visual Effects Producer
Abderrahmane Seba Special Effects Assistant
Abderrahmane Marouane Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Mohamed Boudad Special Effects Assistant
Imad Izzahir Special Effects Assistant
Mohamed El Boumeshouli Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Alistair Williams Special Effects Assistant
Elmfaddal Moujaoudi Special Effects Assistant
Lahoucine Baouda Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Hanin Ouidder Special Effects Assistant
Abdallah Belrhiti Special Effects Assistant
Caimin Bourne Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Mohamed Ali Aquermim Special Effects Assistant
Mustapha Grini Special Effects Assistant
Brahim Louhabi Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Mohamed Firmak Special Effects Assistant
El Housseine Sarou Special Effects Assistant
My Rahid Kadim Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Brahim Belkhadir Special Effects Assistant
Mustapha Steila Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Meddings Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Tim Mitchell Special Effects Technician
Alistair Anderson Special Effects Technician
Pascal Declerq Special Effects Technician
speccase
Gregoire Delage Special Effects Technician
Ryan Hartnett Special Effects Technician
Shaun Rutter Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jabin Dickins Special Effects Technician
Mark Howard Special Effects Technician
Simon Quinn Special Effects Technician
speccase
Janek Zabielski Special Effects Technician
Stefan Zabielski Special Effects Technician
Jamie Murrell Special Effects Technician
speccase
Duncan Mcdevitt Modelmaker
speccase
Steve Deahl Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Christine Whitney Makeup Artist
speccase
Latifa Souihli Makeup Artist
Daniel Phillips Makeup Artist
Sara Kramer Makeup Artist
speccase
Annabel Hill Makeup Artist
Caroline Hamilton Makeup Artist
Jo Allen Makeup Artist
speccase
Natasha Nischol Makeup Artist
Sharon O'Brien Makeup Artist
Mayuree Layton Makeup Artist
speccase
Sue Howard Makeup Artist
Anita Burger Makeup Artist
Katherine Rayner Makeup Artist
speccase
Philip Jones Prosthetic Makeup
Anna Lane Prosthetic Makeup
John Schoonraad Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Bill Turpin Prosthetic Makeup
Simon Rose Prosthetic Makeup
Tristan Schoonraad Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Justin Pitkethly Prosthetic Makeup
Michelle Wraight Prosthetic Makeup
Darren Robinson Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
David Mundin Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Hiba Boukili El Hassani Hair Assistant
Karima Ibertillou Hair Assistant
speccase
Rkia Bourragat Hair Assistant
Jenny Shircore Hair Stylist
Nicole Young Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ruth Myers Costume Designer
Laura Ergis Costumes
Tim Shanahan Costume Supervisor
speccase
Gordon Harmer Costume Supervisor
William McPhail Costume Supervisor
David Croucher Key Costumer
speccase
Neil Murphy Key Costumer
Amanda Derby Key Costumer
Dana Schondelmeyer Costume Coordinator
speccase
Sammy Sheldon Assistant Costume Designer
Loulia Sheppard Wig Maker
speccase
Terry Jarvis Wig Maker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator
Hicham El Kounti Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Abbas Sayed Painter
Brian Reilly Painter
speccase
Jason Reilly Painter
John Roberts Painter
speccase
Joe Monks Painter
speccase
Brahim Abbar Plasterer
Rahal Zaoual Plasterer
John Madden Plasterer
speccase
Harold Burst Plasterer
speccase
speccase
Steve Deahl Sculptor
speccase
Cliff Wallace Sculptor
speccase
Peter Howitt Set Decorator
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
Julian Caldow Storyboard Artist
speccase
Nicola Barnes Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Allan Cameron Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Howard Halsall Sound Editor
Andy Kennedy Sound Editor
Mike Wood Sound Editor
speccase
Jack Whittaker Sound Editor
Richard Todman Sound Editor
Daniel Laurie Sound Editor
speccase
Tim Hands Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Lindsay Sound Recordist
Peter Sutton Sound Mixer
speccase
Steve Hancock Recording Engineer
Eddie Bydlak Recording Engineer
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer
speccase
Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Dowson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matthew Gough Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Adrian Rhodes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist
James Mather Foley Editor
speccase
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer
Nigel Stone Adr Editor
speccase
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
Peter Gleaves Adr Mixer
Vanessa Baker Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Brendan Donnison Adr Voice Casting
Nigel Stone Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ros Hubbard Casting
speccase
John Hubbard Casting
Sana Azamouz Casting
speccase
Abi Harris Casting Assistant
Mohamed Benabid Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Guy List Stunts
speccase
Attila Mora Stunts
speccase
Sean Adames Stunts
speccase
Bela Kasi Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Derek Lea Stunts
speccase
Jorge Casares Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kathy Sykes Production Supervisor
Hind Hanif Production Coordinator
Erica Bensly Production Coordinator
speccase
Lil Heyman Production Coordinator
Robert Kocourek Production Accountant
Claudia Smithies Production Assistant
speccase
Jonathan Scott Production Assistant
Aziz Hamichi Production Assistant
Karim Abouobayd Production Manager
speccase
Neil Ravan Production Manager
Jinane Ben Zaida Production Secretary
Widad Taha Production Secretary
speccase
Alan Gilson Camera Equipment
Malcolm Rose Boom Operator
Tania Clarke Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Damian Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator
Miranda Marks Assistant Production Coordinator
Lulu Morgan Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
David Cross Crane Grip
Jim Folly Crane Grip
Fred Harris Crane Grip
speccase
Jed Bray Driver
speccase
Gregor Tavenner Photography
Robert Palmer Photography
John Gamble Photography
speccase
Jamie Stephens Photography
Paola Barbaglia Photography
speccase
Jaap Buitendijk Photography
Robert Binnall Photography
Dean Morrish Photography
speccase
Bradley Larner Photography
Hicham Regragui Transportation Coordinator
Mustapha Ismaili-Alaoui Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Amanda Peeples Transportation Coordinator
Arthur Dunne Transportation Manager
Gary Birmingham Transportation Manager
speccase
Matt Kelly Transportation Manager
Maria Newsham Coordinator
Sue Wood Coordinator
speccase
Henry Camilleri Coordinator
Milena Bono Coordinator
Tony Tucker Coordinator
speccase
Chris Clark Assistant Engineer
Roland Heap Assistant Engineer
Joel Proust Animal Trainer
speccase
Gerard Naprous Animal Trainer
Jean Michel Proust Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Vic Armstrong Unit Director
Simon Crook Unit Manager
Abdelhafid Balafrej Unit Production Manager
speccase
Abdelkrim Abouobayd Unit Production Manager
Roberto Malerba Unit Production Manager
Peter Heslop Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ray Barrett Construction
Kevin Harris Construction Manager
Micky Law Construction Manager
speccase
Mohammed Naki Construction Coordinator
speccase
Mohamed Ammar Carpenter
speccase
Youssef Amzil Carpenter
Mohamed Kalli Carpenter
speccase
Roger Dawson Carpenter
Mohamed Khalif Carpenter
speccase
Ahmed El Abbadi Carpenter
Mohamed Askour Carpenter
speccase
Ahmed Naki Carpenter
speccase
speccase
John Wells Propman
Alix Harwood Propman
speccase
Belinda Edwards Props Buyer
John Lanzer Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Fred Brown Chief Lighting Technician
Robert Finch Chief Lighting Technician
Billy Merrell Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
David Bruce Generator Operator
Tony O'Brien Generator Operator
Tony O'Brien Electrician
speccase
Hicham Choubina Electrician
Michael White Electrician
speccase
Elliot Thomas Electrician
Richard Merrill Electrician
Perry Cullen Electrician
speccase
Warren Ewen Electrician
David Escoffery Electrician
Chuck Finch Electrician
speccase
John Pitt Rigging Electrician
Patrick Hegarty Rigging Electrician
Trevor Carey Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

El Mokhtar Aboukal Video Assist/Playback
Scott Holland Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Ninon Tantet Post-Production Supervisor
Stephen Barker Post-Production Supervisor
Louise Seymour Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
David Trezise Film And Electronic Laboratory
Yvan Lucas Color Timer
Jo Gregory Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Martin Joy Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Gilles Charvin Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Abdelaziz Belmokhtar Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Gilles Castera Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Aziz Belmoukhtar Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Driss Gaidi Location Manager
Thierry Zemmour Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Souheil Hallaoui Assistant Location Manager
Taoufik Telfas Assistant Location Manager
Mustapha Adidou Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Nabil Farid Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

TErry Blyther Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Rachid Achemral Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Gilly Case Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Khalid Bouslamti Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Marco Giacalone Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Armando Amador Accountant
Shirley Proctor Accounting Assistant
Tikko Lassalle Accounting Assistant
speccase
Helen Seery Accounting Assistant
Ahmed Kaidi Assistant
speccase
Campbell Katz Assistant
Phil Stoole Assistant
Michael Mooney Assistant
speccase
Anthony Tuff Assistant
speccase
Zoe Stewart Assistant
speccase
Terry Facer Assistant
Alex Fordham Assistant
Rachel Cooper Assistant
speccase
Rachel Hallett Assistant
Stephanie Paul Assistant
speccase
Hynda Hajoui Assistant
speccase
Mohamed Saidi Assistant
Harriet Perry Assistant
speccase
Hassan Iken Assistant
Brett Sills Assistant
speccase
Neil Corbould Consultant
Simon Atherton Consultant
speccase
Barbara Berkery Dialogue Coach
speccase
Al Ahmed Medic
speccase
Tiffany Tiesiera Office Production Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
Justin D Pollard Researcher
Joe Lacey Stand-In
Paul Warwick Stand-In
speccase
Liz Ayres Stand-In
Angus Cameron Digital Effects Artist
speccase
A E W Mason Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST