skip navigation
Great White Hype, The

Great White Hype, The(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Ron Garcia Director Of Photography
Jim Gavin Camera
Michael G Felner Camera Operator
speccase
Sean Doyle Camera Operator
Alicia Brauns Assistant Camera Operator
Jay Herron Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Jeff Clark Assistant Camera Operator
Wendi Van Dyke Assistant Camera Operator
Michael D Brown Steadicam Operator
speccase
Peter Jensen Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Tony Hendra Screenplay
Ron Shelton Screenplay
Mary M Patton Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Josh Donen Producer
Fred Berner Producer
Barry Berg Coproducer
speccase
Neil Leifer Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Earl Watson Editor
Scott Price Assistant Editor
Warren Paeff Assistant Editor
speccase
Stefanie Wiseman Assistant Editor
Jeff Zaman Assistant Editor
Jessica Landaw Assistant Editor
speccase
Lumumba Dunduza Editorial Production Assistant
Greg Parsons Avid Editor
David A Arnold Dialogue Editor
speccase
Lou Angelo Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Marcus Miller Music Composer
Bill Stephney Music Supervisor
David I Ward Music Producer
speccase
Katherine Quittner Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Barry K Thomas Assistant Director
Daniel Silverberg Assistant Director
Diana Williams Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Scott T Ritenour Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Ron Nary Special Effects
Michael A Thompson Special Effects
Bob Wiatr Visual Effects
speccase
Janet Kusnick Visual Effects
Paul Power Visual Effects
Brian Hanable Visual Effects
speccase
Rodney Montague Visual Effects
Jim Eberle Visual Effects
Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Sharon Holly Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Wynona Price Makeup Assistant
Voni Hinkle Hair Assistant
speccase
Robert L Stevenson Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ruth Carter Costume Designer
Susie Money Costume Supervisor
Debrae Little Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Ron Finley Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Gordon Germaine On-Set Dresser
Charlie Nicholson On-Set Dresser
Gary S Isbell On-Set Dresser
speccase
David P Newell On-Set Dresser
Brooke Sartorius On-Set Dresser
Teresa Binder Set Costumer
speccase
Ira M Hammons-Glass Set Costumer
Mary Olivia Mcintosh Set Decorator
John Weaver Assistant Property Master
speccase
Dona Van Miller Assistant Property Master
Robert Rosen Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Charles Rosen Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Steven D Williams Sound Editor
Gayle Wesley Sound Supervisor
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor
David Chornow Sound Mixer
Jeffrey J Osmer Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording
Michael Semanick Rerecording
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
speccase
Chris Moriana Foley Artist
Ted Caplan Foley Editor
Donald Sylvester Foley Editor
speccase
David Jobe Foley Mixer
Don Givens Foley Recordist
speccase
R. J. Kizer Adr Editor
Clifford Latimer Adr Editor
speccase
David Boulton Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Melissa O'Shea Casting Associate
Monica Swann Casting Associate
speccase
Meredith Behrend Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Eddie L Watkins Stunt Coordinator
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunt Player
Mike Gunther Stunt Player
speccase
Kevin Grevioux Stunt Player
Lloyd Watts Stunt Player
Doug Coleman Stunt Player
speccase
Jim Stephan Stunt Player
Robert Pavell Stunt Player
Von Roddy Stunt Player
speccase
Ousaun Elam Stunt Player
Lanier Edwards Stunt Player
Gary Wayton Stunt Player
speccase
Joseph Winston Leahy Stunt Player
Gilbert Ivan Johnson Stunt Player
James Turner Stunt Player
speccase
Randall Huber Stunt Player
Big Daddy Wayne Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Vincent Aiello Production
Yoli Poropat Production Supervisor
Anne E Hart Production Coordinator
speccase
John H Parker Production Accountant
Montez Monroe Production Assistant
Steve Webkay Production Assistant
speccase
Walter Anderson Boom Operator
John Weeks Best Boy
Tom Harjo Best Boy Grip
speccase
Elyse Ramsdell Assistant Production Coordinator
Malcolm Doran Dolly Grip
Dan Owen Grip
speccase
speccase
Eugene Kerry Key Grip
Mike Liakos Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Linda R Chen Photography
Mike Fenster Transportation Captain
Randy White Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Barry Berg Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ray Camaioni Construction Coordinator
Leigh Landau Set Production Assistant
speccase
Zoe Jackson Set Production Assistant
Ademola Mcmullen Set Production Assistant
Angelique Graham-Bones Set Production Assistant
speccase
Joseph M Aspromonti Set Production Assistant
John Paul Jones Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Buckley Lighting Technician
Donald M Wolak Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting
Susannah Brengel Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Ross C Day Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Steve A. Dayan Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Daniel Messler Accounting Assistant
Cynthia Aguilar Accounting Assistant
Lysa Moser Accounting Assistant
speccase
Vikki Jackson Assistant
speccase
Lisa M. Brooks Assistant
Monique Ward Assistant
speccase
Marla D Slatzer Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
Bill Fine Other
speccase
Jean Quay Other
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

speccase