skip navigation
Natural Selection

Natural Selection(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mark Bristol Director
speccase

Cast

Joe Unger Richards
speccase
Mark Miks Jamie
Missy Atwood Marie Franklin
speccase
speccase
Stephen Root Mr Crenshaw
Judy Scott Mrs Crenshaw
Michael Costello David Haltner
speccase
Adam Warren Security Guard
Heather Kafka Cassandra
Vic Frazell Kirk Graham
speccase
Lana Dietrich Mrs Dickinson
Melissa Holmes Young Mrs Dick
speccase
Johnny Geiger Young Mr Dick
Steve Flanagin Po Supervisor
Jason Duncan Marathon Runner
speccase
Chad Nell Tour Guide
speccase
Richard Dillard Robert Franklin
Charlie Sexton Jehovah'S Witness
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Rhet W Bear Director Of Photography
Hiroyuki Fukuda 1st Assistant Camera
Lance Slaton 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase

Writer

B J Burrow Screenwriter
Allen Odom Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Marsha Milam Producer
Barbara Morgan Producer
speccase
Richard Rees Executive Producer
Vic Frazell Executive Producer
speccase
Shannon Owens Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Mark Coffey Editor
Sandra Adair Editorial Supervisor
Spencer Parsons Avid Assistant
speccase

Assistant Direction

Susan Kirr 1st Assistant Director
James Currier 2nd Assistant Director
Khmasea Hoa Bristol Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Greg Smith Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

George Neil Stockstill Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Darylin Nagy Makeup/Special Effects
Kevin Berve Makeup Effects
Sean Reel Makeup Effects
speccase
Jacki Marsh Assistant Make-Up
Jessica Tate Assistant Make-Up
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Kari Perkins Costume Designer
Laurel Stern Wardrobe Intern
Vidal Ynoscencio Wardrobe Intern
speccase

Production Designer

Jennifer Bristol Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael Swanner Sound Mixer
speccase

Casting

Liz Keigley Casting
Sari Keigley Casting
Khmasea Hoa Bristol Extras Casting
speccase
Storme Wood Assistant Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
The Asylum Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Rodney Montague Line Producer
Adrienne Morgan Production Coordinator
Dawn Robinette Production Accountant
speccase
Caroline Mithoff Transportation Production Assistant
Ethan Andrews Boom Operator
Dylan Bond Best Boy Electric
speccase
Paul Belcher Best Boy Grip
Phil Badger Gaffer
Sebastian Castillo Company Grip
speccase
Matthew Mabry Company Grip
Brian Stokes Company Grip
speccase
David Crabb Still Photographer
Janet Pascoe Transportation Capitain
William Getzwiller Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Rodney Montague Unit Production Manager
Shannon Owens Assistant Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ana Martinez Prop Master
David Broyles Set Production Assistant
Scott Kleven Set Production Assistant
speccase
Shawn Ullman Set Production Assistant
Mike Moore Set Production Assistant
Storme Wood Set Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Mel Cowan Dailies Shipping Production Assistant
Stome Wood Dailies Shipping Production Assistant
Shannon Owens Dailies Shipping Production Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Allen Odom Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Amy Hutchins Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Courtney Davis Office Assistant
Allison Coffey Office Assistant
Travis Hale Office Assistant
speccase
Chris Meister Office Assistant
Sheila Steele Office Assistant
Eric Johnson Office Assistant
speccase
Tamara Klindt Office Assistant
Carmen Valera Office Assistant
Anita Rogers Office Assistant
speccase
Eric Johnson Office Assistant
Ray Melendez Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST