skip navigation
Italian Job, The

Italian Job, The(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

F. Gary Gray Director
speccase

Cinematography

Josh Bleibtreu Director Of Photography
Hans Bjerno Director Of Photography
Wally Pfister Director Of Photography
speccase
Pete Romano Director Of Photography
Emanuele Leurini Assistant Camera
Marco Dintino Assistant Camera
speccase
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera
Jay Hager Assistant Camera
Kevin Ivey Assistant Camera
speccase
Massimiliano Kuveiller Assistant Camera
Tiziano Casanova Assistant Camera
Emiliano Leurini Assistant Camera
speccase
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera
Peter Zuffa Assistant Camera
Gianni Giannelli Assistant Camera
speccase
Gianluca Laudadio Assistant Camera
Michael D Weldon Assistant Camera
Steve Peterson Assistant Camera
speccase
Michael Fauntleroy Assistant Camera
Matteo Carlesimo Assistant Camera
Michael Leonard Assistant Camera
speccase
Stefano Fenocchi Assistant Camera
Giovanni Andreotta Assistant Camera
Bob Hall Assistant Camera
speccase
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
Ken Fisher Camera Operator
Gian Maria Majorana Camera Operator
speccase
Massimo Monico Camera Operator
Enrico Lucidi Camera Operator
Simone Iorio Camera Operator
speccase
Joaquin Sedillo Camera Operator
Stefano Falivene Camera Operator
speccase
P Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Wayne Powers Screenplay
Donna Powers Screenplay
Troy Kennedy Martin Source Material
speccase
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor
Fiammetta Nazzari Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Donald De Line Producer
Eric Fellner Executive Producer
Wendy Japhet Executive Producer
speccase
Tim Bevan Executive Producer
James R. Dyer Executive Producer
Lynsey Jones Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Humberto Luna-Gallardo Assistant Editor
Edward Malone Assistant Editor
Brett Carroll Assistant Editor
speccase
Paul Chandler Carrera Assistant Editor
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor
Mark S Gordon Dialogue Editor
speccase
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor
Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor
Michael Szakmeister Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Photek Music
speccase
Elizabeth Finch Original Music
speccase
Bruce L. Fowler Original Music
Ladd McIntosh Original Music
Walt Fowler Original Music
speccase
Suzette Moriarty Original Music
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
speccase
Pete Anthony Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Uko Song
speccase
Blue Six Song Performer
speccase
Ohio Players Song Performer
Dave Kushner Song Performer
Jet Black Summer Song Performer
speccase
Duff Mckagan Song Performer
Yasiin Bey Song Performer
Timo Maas Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Pat Benatar Song Performer
Scott Weiland Song Performer
speccase
Boomkat Song Performer
Amon Tobin Song Performer
Andy Hunter Song Performer
speccase
The Jackson 5 Song Performer
Uko Song Performer
Matt Sorum Song Performer
speccase
Marlena Shaw Song Performer
Kazzer Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Nick Raskulinecz Music Producer
Bob Bornstein Music Publisher
Alan Meyerson Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Alan Meyerson Score Recording
Kevin Globerman Music Engineer
Dave Channing Music Engineer
speccase
Erik Swanson Music Engineer
Rick Ziegler Music Editor
Tom Carlson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Garson Yu Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Patrick Wiss Assistant Director
David Sardi Assistant Director
Hillary Schwartz Assistant Director
speccase
Cecilia Sweatman Assistant Director
Vincent Agostino Assistant Director
Davide Sacchetti Assistant Director
speccase
Brian Steward Assistant Director
Ethan Ross Assistant Director
Richard Oswald Assistant Director
speccase
Doug Metzger Assistant Director
Bettina Godi Assistant Director
Alex Corven Caronia Assistant Director
speccase
Marco Zanon Assistant Director
Timothy Price Assistant Director
Jeff Shiffman Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Susanna Codognato Art Director
David Sandefur Art Director
Doug Meerdink Art Director
speccase
George R Lee Art Director
Mark Zuelzke Art Director
Jon Billington Assistant Art Director
speccase
Sally A Thornton Assistant Art Director
James Fox Assistant Art Director
Karen Teneyck Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Chad Wiebe Animator
Chris Pember Animator
speccase
Kelly Port Animator
Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor
Paul Luna 3-D Animator
speccase
Matthew Broeska 3-D Artist
David Niednagel 3-D Artist
Brad Herman 3-D Artist
speccase
Robert Rowles Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Claudio Quaglietti Special Effects
Jorge Almeida Digital Effects
Alex Ongaro Digital Effects
speccase
Ken Price Digital Effects
Giovanni Corridori Special Effects Supervisor
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor
Stefano Marinoni Visual Effects Supervisor
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter W Moyer Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Novy Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Scott Ramsey Visual Effects Producer
Paola Trisoglio Visual Effects Producer
Gene Senior Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Mark A. Russell Visual Effects Producer
Ken Zorniak Visual Effects Producer
Susan Thurmond Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Darin Millett Visual Effects Producer
Joanna Capitano Visual Effects Producer
Margaux Mackay Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Scott W Anderson Visual Effects Editor
Heather Morrison Visual Effects Editor
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Geoffrey E Baumann Effects Coordinator
Michael Gaspar Special Effects Coordinator
Antonio Corridori Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Coordinator
James J Guarrera Special Effects Foreman
Gastone Callori Special Effects Technician
speccase
Stefano Corridori Special Effects Technician
Dante Precetti Special Effects Technician
Jeff Denes Special Effects Technician
speccase
Claudio Savassi Special Effects Technician
James D Camomile Special Effects Technician
Fausto Bandinelli Special Effects Technician
speccase
Thomas Groody Special Effects Technician
Gary Bierend Special Effects Technician
Bart Barber Special Effects Technician
speccase
Nicola Di Salvo Special Effects Technician
Kate Chase Special Effects Technician
Darrell Burgess Special Effects Technician
speccase
Mike Shand Cg Supervisor
Markus Kurtz Cg Supervisor
Kent Demaine Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Shane Paish Makeup Artist
Joan Giacomin Makeup Artist
speccase
Lisa Mcdevitt Makeup Artist
Eileen Kastner-Delago Makeup Artist
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Artist
speccase
Enzo Angileri Hair Stylist
Frank Fontaine Hair Stylist
John Villanueva Hair Stylist
speccase
Zoe Tahir Hair Stylist
Angelo Vannella Hair Stylist
speccase
Germicka Barclay Hair Stylist
Sterfon Demings Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mark Bridges Costume Designer
Barry Delaney Costume Supervisor
John C Casey Costume Supervisor
speccase
Catherine Buyse Dian Costume Supervisor
Cookie Lopez Costumer
Brenda Donaho Costumer
speccase
Lisa A Doyle Costumer
Stephen Oh Costumer
speccase
Robert Bolger Costumer
Becky Gelbart Costumer
speccase
Holly Davis Costumer
Osvaldo Perez Costumer
Frank Helmer Costumer
speccase
Christine Orth Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Beth Bajuk Art Department Coordinator
Fabio Bozzetti Art Department Coordinator
Jennifer Chantnicki Background Painter
speccase
Richard Gervan Background Painter
Patrick Keenan Background Painter
Lucas Solomon Graphic Designer
speccase
Doreen Austria Graphic Designer
Brent Parris Graphics
Jay Johnson Graphics
speccase
John Solis Graphics
David Benavides On-Set Dresser
Flavio Bertini On-Set Dresser
speccase
Charles W Belisle On-Set Dresser
Jack B Cornelius On-Set Dresser
Stephen M Pietropaolo On-Set Dresser
speccase
Don Clark On-Set Dresser
Martin Milligan On-Set Dresser
Michael A Belgrave On-Set Dresser
speccase
Danielle M Simpson On-Set Dresser
Fran Allgood Set Costumer
Scott Hankins Set Costumer
speccase
Tony Velasco Set Costumer
Lori D Harris Set Costumer
speccase
Hugo Santiago Set Designer
James Bayliss Set Designer
Timothy M Earls Set Designer
speccase
Greg Papalia Set Designer
Luis Russo Storyboard Artist
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
speccase
Raymond Consing Storyboard Artist
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
Joseph Musso Storyboard Artist
speccase
Janet Kusnick Storyboard Artist
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist
speccase
Tom Southwell Storyboard Artist
Audrey A Johnson Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Charles Wood Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Peter Zinda Sound Editor
Alan Rankin Sound Editor
Randy Kelley Sound Editor
speccase
Michael Kamper Sound Editor
Ken J Johnson Sound Editor
Bryan Bowen Sound Editor
speccase
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Frank Fleming Sound Recordist
Tim Webb Sound Recordist
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects
speccase
Mark Ormandy Sound Effects
Dick Bray Sound Effects
Robert Gravenor Sound Mixer
speccase
Douglas B Arnold Sound Mixer
Ethan Holzman Assistant Sound Editor
Victor Ennis Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor
Frank Montano Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Fred Burke Foley Editor
speccase
Ed Callahan Foley Editor
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
Thomas W Small Foley Editor
speccase
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Tammy Fearing Adr Editor
speccase
Michele Perrone Adr Editor
Jeff Gomillion Adr Mixer
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sheila Jaffe Casting
Meg Morman Casting Associate
Jennifer Bender Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Alan Purwin Stunts
speccase
Shawn Lane Stunts
Gregg Elam Stunts
speccase
Tom McComas Stunts
speccase
Eddie Fiola Stunts
speccase
Steve Kelso Stunts
Randy Hall Stunts
speccase
Eddie Wong Stunts
speccase
John Cade Stunts
Ryan Negri Stunts
speccase
speccase
Dain Turner Stunts
speccase
Sean Graham Stunts
speccase
Clay Cullen Stunts
Henry Kingi Stunts
speccase
Phil Chong Stunts
Jim Holley Stunts
speccase
Tom Harper Stunts
speccase
Mike Massa Stunts
speccase
speccase
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator
Gianluca Petrazzi Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Steve Kelso Stunt Coordinator
Ken Bates Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Guido Cerasuolo Line Producer
Matthew J. Birch Production Supervisor
Sharon Stein Production Coordinator
speccase
Maria Novella Martinoli Production Coordinator
Ted Deiker Production Coordinator
Shauna Moss Production Assistant
speccase
Ian Pauly Production Assistant
Nana Ashong Production Assistant
Don Black Production Assistant
speccase
Daniele Abate Production Assistant
Sean Garcia Production Assistant
Rafe D'Amico Production Assistant
speccase
Gregg Kawecki Production Assistant
Darren Hackett Production Assistant
Talia Chiarelli Production Assistant
speccase
Fabrizio Cerato Production Assistant
Wayne Forchic Production Assistant
Francesco Boldrin Production Assistant
speccase
Logan Sparks Production Assistant
Marco Zampese Production Assistant
Nathon S Lewis Production Assistant
speccase
Paolo D'Urbano Production Assistant
Stefano Dalla Lana Production Assistant
Melissa Oshiro Production Assistant
speccase
Andrea Zaniol Production Assistant
Jeff Slusser Production Assistant
Niccolo Marzano Production Assistant
speccase
Consuelo Bidorini Production Assistant
Alex Haupt Production Assistant
Timothy Jeffrey N Domis Production Assistant
speccase
Donata Calestini Production Assistant
Todd Havern Production Assistant
Michael Reichman Production Assistant
speccase
Kyra Kowasic Production Assistant
Elena Piasentin Production Assistant
Letitia Johnson Production Auditor
speccase
Suzanne Buirgy Production Manager
Enrico Ballarin Production Manager
Michael P Twombly Production Secretary
speccase
Sarah Lorenz Production Secretary
Claudia Cimmino Production Secretary
Austin H Wakefield Production Secretary
speccase
Raul A Bruce Boom Operator
Tim Salmon Boom Operator
Antonella Longato Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Anita Tomaselli Assistant Production Coordinator
Gretel Twombly Assistant Production Coordinator
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip
speccase
Seth Greenwald Dolly Grip
Keith Bunting Dolly Grip
Jeffrey A Johnson Dolly Grip
speccase
Steven Robertson Dolly Grip
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip
Glenn R Davis Dolly Grip
speccase
Thomas M James Greensman
John Mccarthy Greensman
Michael D Combs Greensman
speccase
Bruce Talamon Photography
Charles Ramirez Transportation Captain
Thomas Balchaitis Transportation Captain
speccase
Shane Greedy Transportation Captain
Richard Bennetti Transportation Co-Captain
J T Lannen Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
David R Diaz Transportation Co-Captain
Nicola Rosada Transportation Coordinator
Fabio Mancini Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator
Phillip Hoffman Coordinator
Diane Rosenberg Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Alexander Witt Unit Director
Ken Bates Unit Director
Laura Cappato Unit Manager
speccase
Paolo Rosada Unit Manager
David Sardi Unit Production Manager
James R. Dyer Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
Ken Bates Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kent Johnson Property Master
Victor Petrotta Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Brian Tilden Chief Lighting Technician
Larry Sushinski Chief Lighting Technician
Cristiano Giavedoni Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Angelo Russo Chief Lighting Technician
Alan Frazier Chief Lighting Technician
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Elvis Pasqual Chief Lighting Technician
Frank X Valdez Chief Lighting Technician
Mark Fiedler Electrician
speccase
Paolo Centoni Electrician
Curtis A Andrews Electrician
Hanoi De La Paz Electrician
speccase
Jeff Chassler Electrician
Craig Campbell Electrician
Steve Charnow Electrician
speccase
Mattia Luvisetto Electrician
Michele Turchetto Electrician
Brian Woronec Electrician
speccase
Adriano Trinca Electrician
Jerry Eubanks Electrician
speccase
Chris Funk Rigging Electrician
Andrea Conchetto Rigging Electrician
Cricket Sloat Rigging Electrician
speccase
Kevin Cadwallader Rigging Electrician
Charles H Mcintyre Rigging Electrician
Charles Larson Rigging Electrician
speccase
Eric Badanai Rigging Electrician
Christopher Lama Rigging Electrician
Cristian Bobbo Rigging Electrician
speccase
Bill Heath Rigging Grip
Matt Floyd Rigging Grip
Gary Pike Rigging Grip
speccase
Mark Aldahl Rigging Grip
Tim Alatorre Rigging Grip
Tony Sommo Rigging Grip
speccase
Blake Pike Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Katherine M Morris Post-Production Supervisor
John Dietrick Post-Production Assistant
Jim Passon Color Timer
speccase
Claas Henke Compositing Supervisor
George Taylor Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager
Gabriel Ynda Assistant Location Manager
Michael J Soleau Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Chris Baugh Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Simona Serafini Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Michael Chickey Assistant Location Manager
Jane E. Graves Assistant Location Manager
Tommaso Dabala Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Naomi Motohashi Assistant Location Manager
Yoshi Enoki Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Greg Lazaro Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

David Van Dam Assistant Location Manager
Isabelle Demers Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

John Panzarella Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Nicola Catullo Assistant Location Manager
Zachary Kahn Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Luisa Amendola Location Manager
Tiziana Tortarolo Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Paul Giorgi Accounting Assistant
Robyn L Kreger Assistant
speccase
Lamont Tyler Assistant
Chris Lemos Assistant
Lance Stockton Assistant
speccase
Beth Kono Assistant
Daniel Lerner Assistant
speccase
Heather P Woods Assistant
Greg Rodgers Assistant
speccase
Germaine Franco Assistant
Laura J Fox Auditor
speccase
Peter Donen Consultant
Liza Richardson Consultant
Trevor Ward Consultant
speccase
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
Emanuele Comotti Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Davy Nethercutt Digital Effects Artist
Yann Doray Digital Effects Artist
Alex Romano Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Ben Grossmann Digital Effects Artist
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist
William Robbins Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jean Luc Bouchard Digital Effects Artist
Jammie Friday Digital Effects Artist
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Marco Paolini Digital Effects Artist
Ricardo Torres Digital Effects Artist
Sean Devereaux Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kevin Braun Digital Effects Artist
Marta Cerrini Digital Effects Artist
speccase
David G Simmons Digital Effects Artist
David Fogg Digital Effects Artist
Chris Holmes Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Sharon Pinkenson Special Thanks To
speccase