skip navigation
First Daughter

First Daughter(2004)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

First Daughter Samantha Mackenzie has fame... MORE > $7.95 Regularly $6.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

First Daughter Samantha Mackenzie has fame... MORE > $7.95
Regularly $6.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Toyomichi Kurita Director Of Photography
William K Washington Assistant Camera
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera
speccase
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera
Jay Levy Assistant Camera
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
speccase
Scott Browner Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
speccase
Gary Raymond Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jessica Bendinger Screenplay
Kate Kondell Screenplay
speccase
Elizabeth Ludwick Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Mike Karz Producer
Wyck Godfrey Producer
John Davis Producer
speccase
Jerry O'Connell Executive Producer
Jeffrey Downer Executive Producer
Forest Whitaker Executive Producer
speccase
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Colby Enders Assistant Editor
Mark Yoshikawa Assistant Editor
speccase
Liv Torgerson Assistant Editor
Nicole Sears Editorial Production Assistant
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor
speccase
Linda Difranco Dialogue Editor
Odin Benitez Dialogue Editor
Laura Harris Dialogue Editor
speccase
Mark L. Mangino Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Liza Richardson Music Supervisor
Joseph Crinko Music Conductor
speccase
Dina Rae Song
speccase
Dina Rae Song Performer
Alsou Song Performer
speccase
Whitey Song Performer
Kristina Allison Song Performer
Lucy Woodward Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Macy Gray Song Performer
Joanna Song Performer
speccase
Margeaux Fernandez Song Performer
Matt Dusk Song Performer
speccase
Damon Elliott Song Performer
Buttah Song Performer
Melissa Jimenez Song Performer
speccase
David Elliott Song Performer
David Sabee Soloist
speccase
Simon James Soloist
Sean Osborne Soloist
speccase
Chris Olka Soloist
speccase
Ove Hanson Soloist
David Sabee Music Contractor
Jared Gosselin Music Producer
speccase
Damon Elliott Music Producer
Forest Whitaker Music Producer
Blake Neely Music Producer
speccase
Sean Householder Music Arranger
Damon Elliott Music Arranger
Chris Sador Score Recording
speccase
Stuart Thomas Score Recording
Joel Iwataki Music Engineer
Kory Kruckenberg Music Engineer
speccase
Brian Valentino Music Engineer
Jeff Biggers Music Engineer
Carlton Kaller Music Editor
speccase
Sally Boldt Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Marisa Ferrey Assistant Director
Donald Sparks Assistant Director
Dieter Busch Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Miranda Garrison Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Keith Neely Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

David Kennedy Visual Effects
Lewis Young Visual Effects
Joshua Spencer Visual Effects
speccase
Karina Desin Visual Effects
Synderela Peng Visual Effects Designer
Garson Yu Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Sarah Coatts Visual Effects Producer
Petra Holtorf Visual Effects Producer
Zachary Scheuren Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Ryan Miller Visual Effects Editor
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator
Ron Rosegard Special Effects Technician
speccase
Tara H Tuner Cg Supervisor
Chris Pollak Cgi Artist
Kelly Wilcox Cgi Artist
speccase
Michael Ash Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Pamela Westmore Makeup Artist
Robert Ryan Makeup Artist
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist
speccase
Ann Masterson Makeup Artist
Annalisa Levin Makeup Artist
Maria Sandoval Hair Stylist
speccase
Mary Mastro Hair Stylist
Iraina Crenshaw Hair Stylist
Anthony Wilson Hair Stylist
speccase
Catherine Marcotte Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Francine Jamison-Tanchuck Costume Designer
Mari Torres Costumes
Maritza L Garcia-Roddy Costume Supervisor
speccase
Bradley Inaba Costumer
Lanette Little Key Costumer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Antonia Sherry-Kunez Art Department
Kelly Berry Art Department
Raygan T Henley Art Department
speccase
Dee Dee Smith Art Department Coordinator
Elika Burns Background Painter
David E. Scott Graphic Designer
speccase
Kristin Johnson Matte Painter
speccase
Tim Gomes Painter
speccase
Charles Kern Painter
Tony Gomes Painter
speccase
Michael Carroll Plasterer
speccase
Bridget Cook Plasterer
Mark Seay Plasterer
speccase
Katherine Wright Set Costumer
Lorenzo Harris Set Costumer
Pierre Ciofassa Set Costumer
speccase
Randy Wilkins Set Designer
Al Hobbs Set Designer
speccase
Matt Golden Storyboard Artist
Bert Smith Assistant Property Master
Tim Y Wetzel Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Alexander Hammond Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tim Chau Sound Designer
Nils C Jensen Sound Designer
Tim Chau Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Nils C Jensen Supervising Sound Editor
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
Robert Janiger Sound Mixer
speccase
Chris Ingram Assistant Sound Editor
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor
Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Tim Chau Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Moriana Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
speccase
Michael Jonascu Foley Editor
Albert Gasser Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Kimberly Harris Adr Editor
Paul Zydel Adr Mixer
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
David Boulton Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Risa Bramon Garcia Casting Director
Brennan Dufresne Casting Director
speccase
Scout Masterson Casting Associate
Scott Michael Masterson Casting Associate
Dena Berman Casting Assistant
speccase
Jen Lansky Casting Assistant
Jeffrey Macvittie Casting Assistant
Shawn Makris Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Margaret M Makris Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Bevin Kaye Stunts
speccase
speccase
Ron Stein Stunts
Bobby Ore Stunts
speccase
James Halty Stunts
Dana Stein Stunts
speccase
Manny Perry Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Tom Fox Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Rhonda Devictor Production Coordinator
Susannah Brengel Production Accountant
Dawn Vigil Production Assistant
speccase
Eddie Brega Production Assistant
Stamati Panos Production Secretary
George W Scott Boom Operator
speccase
Carson E Mayne Best Boy
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip
John Sanchez Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Michael Connors Dolly Grip
Rick A West Gaffer
Joe Lozano Greensman
speccase
Frank Musitelle Greensman
Steve Borgese Greensman
James P. Bittl Greensman
speccase
Gary L Dagg Key Grip
Christine Loss Photography
Lee Tucker Projectionist
speccase
Lee Tucker Projectionist
Ronald L Woodward Swing Gang
Matthew Ferreira Swing Gang
speccase
Randy Ericksen Swing Gang
Michael P Casey Swing Gang
Allison Gross Swing Gang
speccase
Chuck Coffman Swing Gang
Mark Sidbury Technical Advisor
speccase
John Armstrong Transportation Captain
Joseph R. Feeney Transportation Co-Captain
Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator
speccase
David Kasubowski Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jack L. Murray Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Melinda Frank Construction
Jose Carrasco Construction
Donald Wheaton Construction
speccase
Dennis Cante Construction
Jesus Alvarez Construction
John Procetto Construction
speccase
Richard Martinez Construction
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
speccase
Andrew Smith Foreman
Eric Glasser Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kenny Vasquez Set Production Assistant
Crisoforo Aguilar Set Production Assistant
Damon E Burke Set Production Assistant
speccase
Robert Ambrose Set Production Assistant
Danny Bress Set Production Assistant
Todd Ellis Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dickinson Luke Best Boy Electric
Brian Minzlaff Electrician
Kim K Kono Electrician
speccase
Michael Lowrance Electrician
Mark Hadland Electrician
John Manocchia Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Michael Hatzer Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Robert Cribbett Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Jane E. Graves Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Ralph B. Meyer Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Judy Heinzen Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Christopher Wade Accountant
S. R. Conger Accounting Assistant
Beth Bargas Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kirsten Anderson Accounting Assistant
Michael Connor Assistant
Chumahan Bowen Assistant
speccase
Shawnae D Muck Assistant
Tina Johnson Assistant
speccase
Brooke Brooks Assistant
Ali Hileman Assistant
Jane Bulmer Assistant
speccase
Felicia Wilson Consultant
Gina White Consultant
speccase
speccase
Vera Wang Other
speccase
Jay Leno Other
speccase
Robert Minsk Software Engineer
Robert Monaghan Software Engineer
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
Michelle Butler Digital Effects Artist
Sheila Molnar Digital Effects Artist
Brian Battles Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Danny Mudgett Digital Effects Artist
Kevin Ellis Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST