skip navigation
Almost Dead

Almost Dead(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Ruben Preuss Director
speccase

Cast

Shannen Doherty Katherine
John Diehl Eddie Herbek
speccase
William R. Moses Jim Schneider
Steve Inwood Police Chief
Penelope Branning Mrs Roshak
speccase
Eric Christmas Father Ambrose
speccase
Wren T Brown Bednarek
George Wallace Caretaker
John Disanti Brescia
speccase
David Schuelke Effenbeck Twin No 1
Jimmy Schuelke Effenbeck Twin No 2
Clifford Frazier Restaurant Man No 1
speccase
Andrew Philpot Reastaurant Man No 2
Bee-be Smith Restaurant Woman No 1
Teri Thompson Restaurant Woman No 2
speccase
J Allison Foust Receptionist
Michael Keys Hall Braithwaite
speccase
Joan Kelly Housekeeper
Bobby Gillam Pool Player
speccase
Brogan Roche Grad Student
Todd Starks Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Zoran Hochstatter Director Of Photography
Pat Swovelin Camera Assistant
speccase
Jack Anderson Camera Operator
Igor Meglic Camera Operator
Max Penner Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Martino Assistant Camera Operator
Maryan Zurek Assistant Camera Operator
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator
speccase
Brian Bernstein Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Miguel Tejada-Flores Screenwriter
Sarah Auerswald Script Supervisor
Melisa Renee Sanchez Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ruben Preuss Producer
Ron Rothstein Producer
Werner Preuss Executive Producer
speccase
Jerald Bovino Executive Producer
Miguel Tejada-Flores Executive Producer
Chuck Marshall Associate Producer
speccase
Kelly Schroeder Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Currin Editor
Richard Leeman Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Kelly Schroeder Assistant Director
Mark Hansson Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Jack Jennings Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Charles L Finance Visual Effects
Richard Malzahn Digital Effects Supervisor
Robert Habros Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator
James Balsam Motion Control
Tim Thomas Motion Control
speccase
Gino Nix Motion Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Rob Burman Makeup
Toni G Makeup
speccase
Karen Iverson Makeup Artist
Audree Futterman Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Robyn Reichek Costume Designer
Paula Higgins Costumes
Melissa Le Vine Wardrobe Assistant
speccase

Art Department

Joao M F Stefanon On-Set Dresser
Laura Maffeo Assistant Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Shirley Starks Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jim Yant Sound Editor
John Colwell Sound Editor
Sam Gemette Sound Editor
speccase
Steve Olsen Sound Editor
Jerry Pirrozi Sound Editor
William Fiege Sound Mixer
speccase
T A Moore Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steven A Hollenbeck Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

Tom Deweir Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Perpetual Motion Picture Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Alter Image Inc Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kelly Kiernan Production Coordinator
Robert Gillam Production Assistant
Kathryn Avalon Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Brown Production Assistant
Glenn Steelman Production Assistant
Tad L Hulse Production Assistant
speccase
Stephan Rothman Production Auditor
Jon Ailetcher Boom Operator
Chris Milani Best Boy
speccase
Nancy Sandberg Assistant Production Coordinator
Bradley A Morris Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris Goofrey Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Jim Hooker Key Grip
Sherri Lane Photography
speccase
Charles Burden Swing Gang
Dale Lee Transportation Captain
Mark Blanchard Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Elliah Chkeiban Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ron Rothstein Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Virginia Durden Property Master
Scott Burch Props Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Titus Santelli Electrician
Jason Santelli Electrician
Robert Lindic Electrician
speccase
Ngoli Nyirenda Electrician
Michael Graef Electrician
Carlo Papica Electrician
speccase
Ignacio Woolfolk Electrician
Mike Mcgarry Electrician
Mike Glover Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Richard S Rosenberg Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Jay Traynor Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

William Valtos Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Scott Sohan Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST