skip navigation
Cinderella Man

Cinderella Man(2005)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Cinderella Man During the Great Depression, a... MORE > $7.46 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Cinderella Man During the Great Depression, a... MORE > $7.46
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Ron Howard Director
speccase

Cast

R.D. Reid Hooverville Cop
speccase
David Dicorpo Lead Man
Steve Romolo Lead Man
speccase
Mike Butt Lead Man
Kevin Hughes Lead Man
speccase
Carlos Caneca Lead Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Salvatore Totino Director Of Photography
Glen Keenan Director Of Photography
Rick Leger Camera
speccase
Ian Anderson Camera Assistant
Rich Green Camera Assistant
Ari Magder Camera Assistant
speccase
Mark Nener Camera Assistant
Dean Stinchcombe Camera Assistant
Andrew Medicky Assistant Camera
speccase
Jaclyn Young Assistant Camera
John Harper Assistant Camera
Rachel Thompson Assistant Camera
speccase
Jesse Green Assistant Camera
Michael Meagher Assistant Camera
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera
speccase
Peter Luxford Camera Operator
Michael Hall Camera Operator
Keith Hlady Camera Operator
speccase
Salvatore Totino Camera Operator
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator
speccase
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Akiva Goldsman Screenplay
speccase
Thana Spillios Script Supervisor
Anna Rane Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ron Howard Producer
Brian Grazer Producer
Penny Marshall Producer
speccase
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer
Kathleen McGill Associate Producer
Louisa Velis Associate Producer
speccase
Jim Whitaker Co-Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Dan Hanley Editor
Robert Komatsu Assistant Editor
speccase
Irene Kassow Assistant Editor
Kent Blocher Assistant Editor
Brigitte Rabazo Lopez Assistant Editor
speccase
Guy Barresi Assistant Editor
Luis Freitas Assistant Editor
Dan Korintus Dialogue Editor
speccase
Stan Bochner Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Thomas Pasatieri Original Music
speccase
Armin Steiner Original Music
William Elliott Original Music
speccase
Lawrence Freeman Song Performer
speccase
The Pennsylvanians Song Performer
Windy City Five Song Performer
Eddie Cantor Song Performer
speccase
Leslie Morris Music Contractor
Tommy Vicari Music Scoring Mixer
Julian Bratolyubov Music Arranger
speccase
Patrick Spain Score Recording
Adam Mickalak Score Recording
Brian Dixon Score Recording
speccase
Tim Lauber Score Recording
Tom Hardesty Score Recording
Bill Bernstein Music Editor
speccase
Dan Lieberstein Music Editor
Michael Zainer Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Adam Bocknek Assistant Director
Andrew Robinson Assistant Director
Mark Wallace Assistant Director
speccase
David Coulter Assistant Director
George Jeffery Assistant Director
Darrin Brown Assistant Director
speccase
William M Connor Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Nick Powell Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Dan Yarhi Art Director
Peter Grundy Art Director
John Moran Assistant Art Director
speccase
Brad Milburn Assistant Art Director
Yassar Monteleone Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Todd Boyce Animator
Som Shankar 3-D Artist
speccase
Josh Bolin Rotoscope Animator
Stephen Mitchell Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Stephen Wallace Special Effects
Lisa Pacitto Special Effects
Stani Veselinovic Special Effects
speccase
Peter Plevritis Visual Effects
Jonah Hall Visual Effects
Gregory Gelles Visual Effects
speccase
Bonnie Lemon Digital Effects
Colleen Murphy Digital Effects
David Isyomin Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Mark O. Forker Visual Effects Supervisor
Todd Isroelit Visual Effects Producer
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Chris Gelles Visual Effects Producer
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects Producer
Debra Wolff Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Linda Renaud Visual Effects Editor
Peter Fletcher Special Effects Assistant
Laird Mcmurray Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Peter Sissakis Special Effects Technician
Brad Larkin Special Effects Technician
David Reaume Special Effects Technician
speccase
Andrew Waisler Cg Supervisor
Melanie Okamura Modelmaker
Annie Morin Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

John Wheaton Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Nicole Michaud Special Makeup Effects
Chris Bridges Special Makeup Effects
Damon Bishop Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Tony Labatt Special Makeup Effects
Francois Dagenais Special Makeup Effects
Lance Anderson Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Patrick Baxter Special Makeup Effects
Heather L. Anderson Special Makeup Effects
Tony Acosta Special Makeup Effects
speccase
David Leroy Anderson Special Makeup Effects
Sean Sansom Special Makeup Effects
Burton Leblanc Makeup Artist
speccase
Dorota Zajac Makeup Artist
Ann Brodie Makeup Artist
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist
speccase
Linda Montgomerie Hair Stylist
Hazel Gordon Hair Stylist
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist
speccase
Vincent Sullivan Hair Stylist
Carol Hartwick Hair Stylist
Karola Dirnberger Hair Stylist
speccase
Janice Miller Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer
Sara Schilt Costumes
Wayne Godfrey Costume Supervisor
speccase
Carole Costello Costume Supervisor
Lindsay Jacobs Costume Supervisor
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Andrea Knaub Costumer
Luis Sequeira Assistant Costume Designer
Marjorie Mccowan Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
John Girouard Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Marlene Rain Art Department
Odetta Stoddard Art Department
Terry Edwards Art Department
speccase
Elizabeth Moran Art Department Coordinator
John Fraser Concept Artist
Paul Greenberg Graphic Designer
speccase
Mannix Bennett Matte Painter
Daniel Favini Matte Painter
Metin Gungor Matte Painter
speccase
David Evans On-Set Dresser
Robert Shipman On-Set Dresser
J Tracy Budd On-Set Dresser
speccase
Dana Richardson On-Set Dresser
Stephen Hayes On-Set Dresser
Mike Franklin On-Set Dresser
speccase
Chris Deeley On-Set Dresser
Keith Sly On-Set Dresser
Steve Middlebrook On-Set Dresser
speccase
Randy S Ross Painter
Stephanie Yarymowich Scenic Artist
speccase
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist
Gordon Sim Set Decorator
Michael Madden Set Designer
speccase
Gordon White Set Designer
Russell Moore Set Designer
David Hirschfield Set Designer
speccase
Robert Ballantyne Storyboard Artist
Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master
Paul To Art Assistant
speccase
Dennis Nam Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Wynn Thomas Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Anthony Ciccolini Supervising Sound Editor
Dave Bihldorff Sound Recordist
speccase
Dave Corcoran Sound Recordist
Glen Gauthier Sound Recordist
Carlie Bergman Sound Recordist
speccase
Daniel Pagan Sound Effects Editor
Eytan Mirsky Sound Effects Editor
Branka Mrkic-Tana Sound Effects Editor
speccase
John J Thompson Sound Mixer
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor
Katherine Miller Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Bob Chefalas Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Volante Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Pam Demetruis Foley Editor
speccase
Missy Cohen Foley Editor
David Barnaby Foley Editor
speccase
Angela Organ Adr Editor
Kenna Doeringer Adr Editor
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
speccase
Doug Murray Adr Mixer
Deborah Wallach Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Diane Kerbel Casting
Jane Jenkins Casting Director
Janet Hirshenson Casting Director
speccase
Michelle Lewitt Casting Associate
Crystal Proctor Casting Assistant
Zameret Kleiman Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Joe Biggins Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Brad Bennet Stunts
Joel Harris Stunts
speccase
Nick Powell Stunts
speccase
speccase
Mark Taylor Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jim Lytle Stunts
speccase
speccase
Dean Copkov Stunts
speccase
Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Sean Armstrong Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Eva Burkley Production Supervisor
Robin M Reelis Production Coordinator
Heather Elisa Hill Production Coordinator
speccase
Vair Macphee Production Coordinator
Elaine Thurston Production Accountant
Tori Larsen Production Assistant
speccase
Michelle M Robeson Production Assistant
Jamison Huber Production Assistant
Neil Wilcox Production Assistant
speccase
Jen Markowitz Production Assistant
Raquel Rose Production Assistant
Rafael Fernandez-Stoll Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Peyatt Production Manager
Michelle K. Smith Production Secretary
Dave Bell Boom Operator
speccase
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
Douglas Reid Best Boy
Walter Lipscombe Best Boy Grip
speccase
David M. Chisholm Assistant Production Coordinator
Ken Pickett Dolly Grip
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip
speccase
Jay Fortune Gaffer
speccase
Bob Mcrae Gaffer
Chris Deeley Greensman
speccase
speccase
Roy Elliston Key Rigging Grip
George Kraychyk Photography
John Ozolins Transportation Captain
speccase
John Hiltz Transportation Captain
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Captain
Paul Marshall Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Stuart Hughes Transportation Coordinator
Norm Henderson Transportation Coordinator
Scott Magee Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Ian Drummond Coordinator
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler
Fred Fitzpatrick Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Todd Hallowell Unit Director
Steve Wakefield Unit Production Manager
Kathleen McGill Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

James Halpenny Construction Coordinator
Kevin Forstner Carpenter
speccase
Bob Newman Foreman
speccase
Mike Newton Foreman
Rob Bonney Foreman
speccase
David Blacker Set Production Assistant
Patrick Davis Set Production Assistant
Paul Franklin Set Production Assistant
speccase
Mary Milovac Set Production Assistant
Kaitlin Jacobs Set Production Assistant
John Teixeira Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kyra Rattray Set Production Assistant
Harold Francis Set Production Assistant
Matt Graver Set Production Assistant
speccase
David Franklin Set Production Assistant
Tory Bellingham Property Master
Greg Pelchat Property Master
speccase
Jeff Poulis Property Master
Toni Wong Props Assistant
Anne-Marie Ferney Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric
Hugh Young Generator Operator
Morgan Carpenter Generator Operator
speccase
Lawrence Smith Electrician
Craig Bulmer Electrician
Marvin Macina Electrician
speccase
Barry Goodwin Rigging Electrician
Dave Kellner Rigging Electrician
Norman O'Halloran Rigging Electrician
speccase
John C. Ferguson Rigging Gaffer
Peter Schalakowskyj Rigging Grip
Tony Dubreuil Rigging Grip
speccase
Tim Lovell Rigging Grip
Mongo Andrews Rigging Grip
Andre Ouimet Rigging Grip
speccase
Ron Muise Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Anthony Nocera Video Assist/Playback
Paul Thompson Video Assist/Playback
Kelly Hearns Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Steve Castellano Post-Production Supervisor
Todd Sarsfield Color Timer
Steve Bowen Color Timer
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Darren Poe Compositing Supervisor
Glenn Allen Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Mark Mcfadden Assistant Location Manager
Greg Mcmaster Assistant Location Manager
Peter Bird Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Alex Mcnaughton Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Keith Large Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Gerry Alfonso Accountant
Tracey Phillips Accounting Assistant
Devin White Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kevin Alakas Accounting Assistant
Michelle Berrigan Accounting Assistant
Luc Bernard Accounting Assistant
speccase
Keith Rodger Assistant
Miguel Raya Assistant
Mindy Weissman Assistant
speccase
Melanie Donkers Assistant
Stacia Peters Assistant
speccase
Eva Burkley Assistant
Mike Delisa Consultant
speccase
George Budd Consultant
Jack Newfield Consultant
Angelo Dundee Consultant
speccase
Suzanne Wasserman Consultant
Peter Heller Consultant
Kim Palmer Dga Trainee
speccase
Patrick Hagarty Dga Trainee
Katrina Lee Dga Trainee
speccase
Dwight Hendrickson Dga Trainee
Nicolas Lopez Dga Trainee
Jodi Tario Dga Trainee
speccase
Craig Newman Dga Trainee
Aric Dupere Dga Trainee
Jonnie Katz Dga Trainee
speccase
Jeff Muhsoldt Dga Trainee
Diane Pitblado Dialect Coach
Judi Dickerson Dialect Coach
speccase
Andrew Rosen Product Placement
speccase
Mark Carroll Security
Dimas Freitas Security
speccase
Dirk Mclean Stand-In
Brad Moore Stand-In
David Oliver Stand-In
speccase
Hector Roca Trainer
Errol Alcott Trainer
speccase
Dean Copkov Trainer
Wayne Gordon Trainer
speccase
Glen Keenan Dp/Cinematographer
Dag Ivarsoy Digital Effects Artist
Brandon McNaughton Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dan Cobbett Digital Effects Artist
Sean Devereaux Digital Effects Artist
Devin Uzan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Chris Boyce Digital Effects Artist
Kevin Bouchez Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Adam Osterfeld Digital Effects Artist
Kevin Lingenfelser Digital Effects Artist
Charlie Mitchell Screenplay (Uncredited)
speccase
Chris Wood Digital Effects Artist
Scott Gastellu Digital Effects Artist
Gabriella Kalaizidis Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Salvatore Totino Dp/Cinematographer
Yann Doray Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST