skip navigation
1408

1408(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

1408 Renowned horror novelist Mike... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $5.95 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

1408 Renowned horror novelist Mike... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $5.95
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Benoît Delhomme Director Of Photography
Tim Wooster Director Of Photography
Maryan Zurek Camera Assistant
speccase
Angela Bellisio Camera Assistant
Lisa Guerriero Camera Assistant
John R Mcaleer Camera Assistant
speccase
Denise Bailie Camera Assistant
Frank Rinato Camera Assistant
Marcos Lopez Camera Assistant
speccase
Douglas C Hart Camera Assistant
Jay Levy Camera Assistant
Michael Cruickshank Camera Assistant
speccase
Scott Koenigsberg Camera Assistant
Doug Price Camera Assistant
Glenn D Kaplan Camera Assistant
speccase
Jason Coop Assistant Camera
Alice Hobden Assistant Camera
Harry Bowers Assistant Camera
speccase
Sean Connor Assistant Camera
Dermot Hickey Assistant Camera
Dean Thompson Assistant Camera
speccase
Peter Reniers Camera Operator
Jamie Silverstein Camera Operator
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
speccase
Sonny Miller Camera Operator
Gerry Vasbenter Camera Operator
Tim Wooster Camera Operator
speccase
Gareth Coop Loader
speccase
Gerry Vasbenter Steadicam Operator
Jamie Silverstein Steadicam Operator
speccase
P Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator
Jean-Paul Nonnet Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Matthew Greenberg Screenplay
Scott Alexander Screenplay
Larry Karaszewski Screenplay
speccase
Stephen King Source Material
Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor
Catherine Allinson Script Supervisor
speccase
Caroline Bowker Script Supervisor
Catherine Gore Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jake Myers Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
speccase
Richard Saperstein Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Antonia Kalmacoff Associate Producer
speccase
Jeremy Steckler Associate Producer
Kelly Dennis Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Peter Boyle Editor
Stephen Boucher Assistant Editor
Alex Anstey Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Rolf Wilson Original Music
Isobel Griffiths Original Music
Charlotte Trinder Original Music
speccase
Jeff Atmajian Music Conductor
speccase
The Carpenters Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Bob Dylan Song Performer
Rolf Wilson Soloist
speccase
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator
Kirsty Whalley Music Arranger
Stephen Marshall Music Engineer
speccase
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor
Allan Jenkins Music Editor
Sophie Cornet Music Editor
speccase
Gerard Mccann Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Sean Cameron Guest Assistant Director
Sarah Brand Assistant Director
Jane Chase Wells Assistant Director
speccase
Joey Coughlin Assistant Director
Kenyon Noble Assistant Director
John M Morse Assistant Director
speccase
Jessica Hurles Assistant Director
James Andrew Haven Assistant Director
Daniel Barbosa Assistant Director
speccase
Richard Oswald Assistant Director
Sarah Macfarlane Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Rhian Nicholas Art Director
Stuart Kearns Art Director
Tom Warren Art Director
speccase
Eric Sundahl Art Director
Mark Raggett Art Director
Julia Dehoff Art Director
speccase
Julia Dehoff Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Jaimie Corbould Special Effects
Stefan Drury Special Effects
Chris Corbould Special Effects
speccase
Paige Chaytor Special Effects
Neil Mckelvey Special Effects
Mick Harper Visual Effects
speccase
Warren J. Mills Visual Effects
Matt Tinsley Visual Effects
Richard Fox Visual Effects
speccase
Richard Higham Visual Effects
Rachel Wright Visual Effects
Gareth Repton Visual Effects
speccase
James Heath Visual Effects
Tom Truscott Visual Effects
David Margolis Visual Effects
speccase
Christian Jelen Visual Effects
Metin Gungor Visual Effects
Marco Fiorani-Parenzi Visual Effects
speccase
Jason McCameron Special Effects Supervisor
Steve Warner Special Effects Supervisor
Ian Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Uel Hormann Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Hicks Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Simon Leech Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Farrow Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Gascoyne Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Merrin Jenson Visual Effects Producer
Jeremy O'Brien-Hall Visual Effects Producer
Robert A Willis Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Barrie Hemsley Visual Effects Producer
Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer
Sarah Hemsley Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Lorea Hoye Visual Effects Producer
Roma O'Connor Visual Effects Producer
Sharon Lark Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Samantha Spacey Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Silver Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Barker Visual Effects Producer
speccase
William Blunden Visual Effects Editor
Stuart Nippard Visual Effects Editor
David Kirshoff Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Roy Savoy Special Effects Assistant
Samantha Tracey Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Bero Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Paige Chaytor Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Warner Special Effects Technician
Robert Jones Special Effects Technician
speccase
Tim Mitchell Special Effects Technician
Stuart Kerr Special Effects Technician
Joe Halford Special Effects Technician
speccase
Greg Morgan Special Effects Technician
David Dunsterville Special Effects Technician
Caimin Bourne Special Effects Technician
speccase
Roger Mann Special Effects Technician
Andy Aitken Special Effects Technician
Simon Hewitt Special Effects Technician
speccase
Hugh Miller Special Effects Technician
Ty Senior Special Effects Technician
Ryan Conder Special Effects Technician
speccase
Gareth Wingrove Special Effects Technician
Mark Harrison Cg Supervisor
Liz Scully Cg Supervisor
speccase
Max Wood Cg Supervisor
Adam Valdez Cg Supervisor
Jon Opgenhaffen Cg Supervisor
speccase
Elaine Kieran Cg Supervisor
Andy Middleton Cg Supervisor
Richard Gomes Cg Supervisor
speccase
Lisa Chadwick Modelmaker
speccase
Jo Emberson Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase
Luisa Abel Makeup
speccase
Karl Derrick Makeup Effects
Deborah Hyde Makeup Effects
speccase
Shaune Harrison Makeup Artist
Pippa Woods Makeup Artist
Denise Wynbrandt Makeup Artist
speccase
Allan Apone Makeup Artist
Douglas Noe Makeup Artist
Catherine Heys Makeup Artist
speccase
Robert L Stevenson Hair Stylist
Denise Wynbrandt Hair Stylist
speccase
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Natalie Ward Costume Designer
Esme Young Costumes
speccase
Mark Ferguson Costume Supervisor
Nigel Boyd Costume Supervisor
Jill E Anderson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Laura Sewrey Costumer
Natalie Arango Costumer
speccase
Rachel J Leek Costumer
Amber S Jordyn Key Costumer
Mark Ferguson Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Jane Petrie Assistant Costume Designer
Tamsin Wright Wardrobe Assistant
Barbara Brady Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
David Otzen Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Anthony Szuch Art Department
Kate Halsall Art Department
Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Laura Dishington Graphic Artist
Martin Rezard Illustrator
Eric J Luling On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tom Lavecchia On-Set Dresser
Sam Curren Painter
Adrian Start Painter
speccase
Paul Curren Painter
Chris Samp Painter
Rod Nunnally Painter
speccase
Glenn Start Painter
Robert Gee Painter
Peter Black Plasterer
speccase
Alan Ashby Plasterer
Joseph Garzero Scenic Artist
speccase
David Mahler Scenic Artist
John Coppinger Sculptor
Vince Parada Set Costumer
speccase
Tara Sanovich Set Costumer
Daniel Clancy Set Decorator
Marina Morris Set Decorator
speccase
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator
John Greaves Storyboard Artist
Stuart Rankine Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Andrew James Laws Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Nigel Mills Sound Designer
Nigel Mills Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Mayer Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Scott Stolz Sound Mixer
Brian Simmons Sound Mixer
David Parker Sound Mixer
speccase
Conor Mackey Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Single Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Irving Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Tim Cavagin Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Mccue Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Francis Lindsay Foley Artist
speccase
Ricky Butt Foley Artist
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist
Alex Joseph Foley Editor
speccase
Richard Kondal Foley Editor
Mark Lafbery Foley Mixer
Philip Alton Adr Editor
speccase
Mark Lafbery Adr Mixer
Abigail Barbier Adr Voice Casting
Louis Elman Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Philip Alton Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Avy Kaufman Casting
Lucinda Syson Casting Director
Elaine Grainger Casting Director
speccase
Kate Ringsell Casting Assistant
Ali Merhi Extras Agent/Coordinator
Sylvia Fay Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Rob Inch Stunts
Chris Carey Stunts
speccase
C.C. Smiff Stunts
speccase
Bill Weston Stunts
Derek Lea Stunts
speccase
Gregory J Barnett Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Paul Herbert Stunt Coordinator
Mark Mottram Stunt Performer
Rob Inch Stunt Performer
speccase
David Garrick Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Lars Burkhardt Production
Brian Boyne Production
Clive Drinkall Production
speccase
Alan Billam Production
Mike Brady Production
Kris A Jeffrey Production
speccase
Matt O'Connor Production
Alex Krimm Production
Greg Outcalt Production Coordinator
speccase
Una Hill Production Coordinator
Jean Nakahara Production Coordinator
Jennifer Clark Production Accountant
speccase
Andy Wheeler Production Accountant
Morgan Howard Production Assistant
Harry Lapham Production Assistant
speccase
Sara Webster Production Assistant
Akeliah Schedrick Production Assistant
Jenn Bubka Production Assistant
speccase
Casey Madigan Production Assistant
Kenneth August Production Assistant
Stephanie Riggs Production Assistant
speccase
Gentle Vandeburgh Production Assistant
Jake Myers Production Manager
Colin Wood Boom Operator
speccase
Chat Gunter Boom Operator
Jeff Erdmann Boom Operator
Cecilia Lanzi Boom Operator
speccase
Toby Miller Best Boy
Sonny Burdis Best Boy
John Tower Best Boy
speccase
Gary Smith Best Boy Grip
Kurt Kessenich Best Boy Grip
Julie Platner Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Gabriela Rios Assistant Production Coordinator
Emma Mallett Assistant Production Coordinator
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip
speccase
Tony Bendt Dolly Grip
Mick Mehan Driver
speccase
Rick Hill Driver
speccase
speccase
Joe Savino Driver
speccase
speccase
Kelly Yon Driver
Rick Ryan Driver
David Lloyd Driver
speccase
speccase
Jill Davis Driver
John Horan Driver
speccase
Brenda Ryan Driver
speccase
speccase
David Smith Gaffer
Dave Maddux Gaffer
speccase
Malcolm Huse Key Grip
Robert J Babin Key Grip
speccase
Tom Dolan Key Rigging Grip
David Appleby Photography
Tim Shannon Transportation Captain
speccase
Rockey Reed Transportation Captain
Steve Humphrey Transportation Coordinator
Gerry Turner Transportation Manager
speccase
Jose Tejada Coordinator
Chris Papajohn Coordinator
Wilson Rivas Craft Service
speccase
Drew Marks Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Greaves Unit Director
Mark Grimwade Unit Manager
Gabriela Vasquez Unit Production Manager
speccase
Elena Zokas Unit Production Manager
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Colin H Fraser Construction Manager
Butch Montgomery Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Daniel Thompson Carpenter
Peter Groves Carpenter
speccase
Gary Burkhardt Carpenter
Wayne Hammond Carpenter
Eddie Murphy Carpenter
speccase
Brian Walsh Foreman
Jeremy Reisig Set Production Assistant
Kate Pulley Set Production Assistant
speccase
Louis A Lanni Set Production Assistant
Stephen Clarke Set Production Assistant
Lily Garcia Set Production Assistant
speccase
Isaac Mejia Set Production Assistant
Seth Hansen Set Production Assistant
Cate Eckenrode Set Production Assistant
speccase
James Mazzola Property Master
Todd Ellis Property Master
Gordon Fitzgerald Property Master
speccase
Christine Giorando Props Assistant
Fabian Omar Cruz Props Assistant
Sarah Forbes Props Buyer
speccase
Kate Venner Props Buyer
Emma Godwin Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jarek Gorczycki Electrician
Scott Graves Electrician
Frank Field Electrician
speccase
Andy Walton Electrician
Steve Finberg Electrician
Brian Smith Electrician
speccase
Craig Molesberry Electrician
Jerry Wilson Electrician
Billy Gamble Electrician
speccase
Lee Eldred Electrician
Michael J Berger Electrician
Guy Minoli Electrician
speccase
Frankie Shields Electrician
Sean Mone Electrician
Will Burns Electrician
speccase
Charles Smock Electrician
John O'Donoghue Electrician
David Harrison Rigging Electrician
speccase
Edward Mcfadden Rigging Electrician
Kevin Day Rigging Electrician
Daniel Bocking Rigging Electrician
speccase
Danny Webster Rigging Electrician
Andrew Curling Rigging Electrician
Aaron Montgomery Rigging Electrician
speccase
Paul Toomey Rigging Electrician
Martin Bloye Rigging Electrician
Mark Packman Rigging Electrician
speccase
Paul Mitchell Rigging Electrician
Bill Bimpson Rigging Electrician
Andrew Watson Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Andrew Zuch Video Assist/Playback
Lizzie Kelly Video Assist/Playback
Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Chris Shadley Video Assist/Playback
David R Zimmermann Video Assist/Playback
Martin Ward Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jessie Thiele Post-Production Supervisor
Cara Cheeseman Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Adam Hawkes Film Lab
Andy Burrows Film Lab
speccase
Aaron Lear Film Lab
speccase
Maria Stroka Film Lab
Joseph Hoare Film Lab
Adam Glasman Colorist
speccase
Sheila Wickens Compositing Supervisor
Neil Culley Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant
Linda Bowen Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Mike Dickey Location Assistant
Daniel Barcelowsky Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Martin Allen Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Briana Burke-Ullman Location Manager
Audra Gorman Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Michelle Pianca Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Pat Karam Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Giles Edleston Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Holly Bates Accountant
Tenita Murray Accounting Assistant
Frances Richardson Accounting Assistant
speccase
Rita Kozma Accounting Assistant
Martin Elfalan Accounting Assistant
Aurelie Levy Assistant
speccase
Tyrone Mccoy Assistant
Izzy Hyams Assistant
Doug Dearth Assistant
speccase
Russell Ford Assistant
Lexie Otto Assistant
speccase
Aine Mcateer Caterer
speccase
Robin Urdang Consultant
Linda Gregory Finance Manager
speccase
Christian Boscherini Office Production Assistant
Bertie Spiegelberg Office Production Assistant
Ryan Johnson Office Production Assistant
speccase
David Hensher Office Runner
Kate Bronte-Stewart Office Runner
Rachel Wilson Office Runner
speccase
Sandrine Loisy Office Runner
Danielle Bennett Office Runner
speccase
Ray Felipe Rights & Clearances
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances
speccase
Ronnie Bird Security
Ray Cummins Security
John Maloney Security
speccase
Gordon Cave Software Engineer
Alasdair Maccuish Software Engineer
David Lloyd Software Engineer
speccase
James Clarke Software Engineer
Daniel Williams Software Engineer
Nigel Sinclair Software Engineer
speccase
Adam Englander Stand-In
Greg Howe-Davies Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Andrew Dudman Recording
James Nicholl Digital Effects Artist
Jeremy Hey Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Danius Kvedaras Digital Effects Artist
Simon Hughes Digital Effects Artist
Glen Pratt Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Izet Buco Digital Effects Artist
Angela Rose Digital Effects Artist
Dean Koonjul Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Giuseppe Tagliavini Digital Effects Artist
Tom Kimberley Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Tim Wooster Dp/Cinematographer
Benoît Delhomme Dp/Cinematographer
Mark Curtis Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Tom Collier Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Paul Kulikowski Digital Effects Artist
Henry Jefferson Digital Effects Artist
Richard Bain Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST