skip navigation
Strangers, The

Strangers, The(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bryan Bertino Director
speccase

Cinematography

Peter Sova Director Of Photography
David Morenz Assistant Camera
Gary Johnson Assistant Camera
speccase
Derek Smith Assistant Camera
Linda Gacsko Assistant Camera
Damian Smith Assistant Camera
speccase
Brian Dimitri Sullivan Camera Operator
speccase
Brian Dimitri Sullivan Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bryan Bertino Screenplay
Thom Rainey Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Doug Davison Producer
Roy Lee Producer
Nathan Kahane Producer
speccase
Sonny Mallhi Executive Producer
Joe Drake Executive Producer
Kelli Konop Executive Producer
speccase
Trevor Macy Executive Producer
Marc Evans Executive Producer
Tom Busch Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tony Bacigalupi Assistant Editor
Kim Roseborough Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Tom Hajdu Music Composer
speccase
Dwight Mikkelsen Original Music
Season Kent Music Supervisor
Allan Wilson Music Conductor
speccase
Jennifer O¿Connor Song Performer
speccase
Joanna Newsom Song Performer
Gillian Welch Song Performer
Merle Haggard Song Performer
speccase
Richard Buckner Song Performer
Billy Bragg Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Paul Talkington Music Contractor
Tom Hajdu Music Producer
Jamie Steele Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Todd Brodie Music Engineer
Peter Fuchs Music Engineer
Lee Scott Music Editor
speccase
Sheri S. Ozeki Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Linda Brachman Assistant Director
Rudy A. Persico Assistant Director
Tim Fitzgerald Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Linwood Taylor Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects
Rick Kim Visual Effects
speccase
Han Nguyen Visual Effects
Tristan Rayos Visual Effects
John Morcos Visual Effects
speccase
Steve Langius Visual Effects
Gregory Ivens Visual Effects
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jon Stern Visual Effects Producer
Bob Poirier Visual Effects Producer
Will Purcell Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
David Allen Hill Special Effects Foreman
David Beavis Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Susan Kaufmann Costume Designer
Emmie Holmes Costumes
Stephen K Randolph Costume Supervisor
speccase
Janet Melody Costumer
Karen Keyes Key Costumer
Maria Vaughan Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Sonya Duvall Art Department Coordinator
Otto Lindsey On-Set Dresser
Jerry Adderton On-Set Dresser
speccase
Elliott Glick On-Set Dresser
Nathan Gray On-Set Dresser
Russell H Holt On-Set Dresser
speccase
Doug Kelejian On-Set Dresser
Drew Sywanyk On-Set Dresser
Deanna Tilley On-Set Dresser
speccase
Sinita Dixon Painter
Tim Hunley Painter
speccase
Alton Mcclellan Scenic Artist
Joe E Keener III Scenic Artist
Stephanie Macomber Scenic Artist
speccase
Catherine A Abreo Set Costumer
Missy Berent Set Decorator
Colleen Ballance Set Designer
speccase
Colleen Balance Set Designer
Helen Williams Ward Storyboard Artist
Craig Gilmore Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John D Kretschmer Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Albert Hedgepeth III Sound Department
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Hromadka Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jeffree Bloomer Sound Mixer
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor
Marti D Humphrey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Chris M Jacobson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
Brad Brock Foley Mixer
speccase
Jeff Gomillion Adr Mixer
Jeff Rosen Adr Supervisor
speccase
Caitlin McKenna Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting Director
David Rapaport Casting Director
Tracy Kilpatrick Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Cal Johnson Stunt Coordinator
Angela Brashier Stunt Double
Dale Frye Stunt Double
speccase
Christina Ritzi Stunt Double
Lonnie Smith Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Tracey Zemitis Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Mandate Pictures Production Company
Intrepid Pictures Production Company
speccase
Cinema Catering Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Discovery Film Theatrical Distributor
Frenetic Films Theatrical Distributor
Cascade Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Theatrical Distributor
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Cinemania Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Film (Bulgaria) Theatrical Distributor
Kinepolis Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Prooptiki Romania Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sena Theatrical Distributor
Videocine Theatrical Distributor
Afd Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Luna Filmverleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Palace Pictures (Czech Republic) Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
Aurora Distribution Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Shaw Organization Theatrical Distributor
Italia Films Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lark International Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cinemania Groupicon Theatrical Distributor
Paradise Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Focus Features World Wide Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Cascade Film (Russia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
RCV Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paris Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Studiocanal Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Palace Pictures (Slovakia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bazuca Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Blue Sky (Czech Republic) Foreign Distribution Rights
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Rogue Pictures Financier
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
StudioCanal Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Aubree Foust Production
Thomas Nicoll Production Supervisor
Pamela M Holdridge Production Coordinator
speccase
Rob Labrecque Production Accountant
Bret Mohler Production Assistant
Tim Cargioli Boom Operator
speccase
Daniel Haizlip Best Boy Grip
Russell Hardee Best Boy Grip
Pamela Allessandrelli Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Geoff Herbert Dolly Grip
John Stephens Dolly Grip
speccase
Joe Cook Driver
speccase
James Jordy Driver
Skip Long Driver
speccase
C David Becton Greensman
speccase
Walter Huse Key Grip
speccase
John R Sutton Key Rigging Grip
Glenn Watson Photography
Russell Scott Siler Transportation Captain
speccase
William Lee Siler Transportation Coordinator
Lee Siler Transportation Coordinator
Blanche Sypher Craft Service
speccase
Richard Stahl Craft Service
Ian Sypher Craft Service
Stephanie Powers Craft Service
speccase
Alicia Rudd Animal Trainer
Craig Newkirk Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Tom Busch Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Victoria J Floyd Construction
Jeffrey Schlatter Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Jon Crowder Foreman
Ashleigh Falls Set Production Assistant
speccase
Gillian Albinski Property Master
Kelly Rubottom Property Master
Danielle S Couture Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Frank McGough Lighting Technician
Jeff Becker Best Boy Electric
William Allanson Electrician
speccase
Troy S Boggess Electrician
Rick Crank Electrician
William Hand Electrician
speccase
Brian Johnston Electrician
Jon Ladd Electrician
Brendan Mcennerney Electrician
speccase
Daniel Murphy Electrician
Terry Odeen Electrician
Mark Overton Electrician
speccase
Harry Palmer Electrician
Brian L Powell Electrician
Doug Robinson Electrician
speccase
German Valle Electrician
Bill Allanson Electrician
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Tony Jenzano Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Jason Leib Post-Production Supervisor
Zack Howard Post-Production Assistant
Akkara Srauy Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Trent Johnson Colorist
Sharon B Taksel Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Steve Rhea Location Manager
Kimberly A Bishop Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Terry Mettger Accountant
Brandon K Lyles Accountant
Susan J. Bonno-Buckner Accounting Assistant
speccase
Renee Kitterman Accounting Assistant
Kho Wong Assistant
speccase
Marc Gruppe Caterer
Karen Love Caterer
speccase
Nicole Feder Dga Trainee
Robert Darwell Legal Services
Jonathan Golfman Legal Services
speccase
Jack Munn Medic
Jennifer Brett Office Production Assistant
Jennifer Corley Office Production Assistant
speccase
Randy W Gardner Office Production Assistant
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances
Davis Ahlstrom Stand-In
speccase
Clark Floyd Stand-In
speccase
Amanda Lemmond Stand-In
Oak Porcelli Stand-In
speccase
Laura W Pusser Stand-In
Rima Saleeby Stand-In
Amy Warkentien Stand-In
speccase
Emily Windham Stand-In
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist
Bill Holloway Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST