skip navigation
Jonah Hex

Jonah Hex(2010)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Jonah Hex Jonah Hex is a scarred drifter... MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Jonah Hex Jonah Hex is a scarred drifter... MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Jimmy Hayward Director
speccase

Cinematography

Eric Leach Director Of Photography
Brooks Guyer Director Of Photography
Jeff Cutter Director Of Photography
speccase
Mitchell Amundsen Director Of Photography
Pete Romano Director Of Photography
Jerry Jacob Director Of Photography
speccase
Tim Roarke Director Of Photography
R Todd Schlopy Assistant Camera
Matt Gaumer Assistant Camera
speccase
Jonathan Robinson Assistant Camera
Daniel Hanych Assistant Camera
Warren Koga Assistant Camera
speccase
John Stradling Assistant Camera
Joey O'Donnell Assistant Camera
Yen Nguyen Assistant Camera
speccase
Tim Hennessy Assistant Camera
Michael Charbonnet Assistant Camera
Joel Perkal Assistant Camera
speccase
Seth Kotok Assistant Camera
Rich Floyd Assistant Camera
B.J. McDonnell Camera Operator
speccase
Francis James Camera Operator
William A O'Drobinak Camera Operator
Keith Dunkerley Camera Operator
speccase
Sean Fairburn Camera Operator
Dan Gold Camera Operator
speccase
John Trapman Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Brian Taylor Screenplay
Mark Neveldine Screenplay
Brian Taylor Story By
speccase
Mark Neveldine Story By
William Farmer Story By
John Albano Source Material
speccase
Kristin Bree Calabrese Script Supervisor
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Akiva Goldsman Producer
Andrew Lazar Producer
Jon Jashni Executive Producer
speccase
William Fay Executive Producer
John T Goldstone Executive Producer
Ravi Mehta Executive Producer
speccase
Thomas Tull Executive Producer
Matt Leblanc Executive Producer
Joshua Levinson Associate Producer
speccase
Miri Yoon Coproducer
Margot Lulick Coproducer
Richard Middleton Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase
Tom Lewis Editor
Dan Hanley Film Editor
Kent Beyda Film Editor
speccase
Gabe Thorburn Assistant Editor
Sin-Halina Sy Assistant Editor
Ken Terry Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Mastodon Music
speccase
David E Bourne Song Performer
speccase
Stephan Altman Song Performer
Seasick Steve Song Performer
Dan Diprima Music Editor
speccase
Will Kaplan Music Editor
Matt Fausak Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Eric Pot Assistant Director
Milos Milicevic Assistant Director
Alison Troy Assistant Director
speccase
Sherman Shelton Assistant Director
Justin Muller Assistant Director
Audrey Clark Assistant Director
speccase
James Woods Assistant Director
Eric Sherman Assistant Director
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director
speccase
Tony Adler Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Seth Reed Art Director
John B Josselyn Art Director
Denise Hudson Art Director
speccase
Jonah Markowitz Art Director
Mara Lepere-Schloop Assistant Art Director
Jason E Baldwin Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Billy Vu Lam Animator
Tj Burke Animator
Matt Siner Animator
speccase
Scott Slater Animator
John Polyson Animator
Andrew Collins Animator
speccase
Nando Martinez Animator
Mauro Contaldi Character Animation
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Brad Manis Special Effects
James Bomalick Special Effects
Matthew A Hahn Special Effects
speccase
Stan Parks Special Effects
David Nami Special Effects
Lawrence Barado III Special Effects
speccase
Joseph Walker Special Effects
Brian Bankston Special Effects
Barrett Wylie Special Effects
speccase
Richard L Hill Special Effects
Mark Hava Special Effects
Kenneth C Clark Special Effects
speccase
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects
Beau Cameron Visual Effects
Jorge Razon Visual Effects
speccase
Andrew Ng Visual Effects
Dione Wood Visual Effects
Ryan Quinlan Visual Effects
speccase
Bryan Smeall Visual Effects
Ricardo Curtis Visual Effects
Mark Della Rossa Visual Effects
speccase
Cal Brunker Visual Effects
Warren Leonhardt Visual Effects
Craig Hilditch Visual Effects
speccase
Jeff Biancalana Visual Effects
Brad Moylan Visual Effects
Ray Chang Visual Effects
speccase
Daniel Raffel Visual Effects
Nick Onstad Visual Effects
Rifaat Dagher Visual Effects
speccase
Ciaran O'Connor Visual Effects
Norie Varga Visual Effects
Patrick Flannery Visual Effects
speccase
Josh Hakian Special Effects Supervisor
Colin Strause Visual Effects Designer
Greg Strause Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Ariel Velasco Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Wells Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Scott Michelson Visual Effects Producer
Adam Ohl Visual Effects Producer
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Ryan Dorney Visual Effects Editor
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator
Allen L Hall Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Chris Cline Special Effects Foreman
Matthew Hall Special Effects Technician
Richard Jacobs Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jeff Elliot Special Effects Technician
Jack Jennings Special Effects Technician
Kim Lebrane Cg Supervisor
speccase
Jon Tojek Cg Supervisor
Buckley Collum Cg Supervisor
Joshua Grow Cg Supervisor
speccase
Curtis Augspurger Cgi Artist
John Sparks Cgi Artist
Robert Hubbard Cgi Artist
speccase
Marcus Erbar Cgi Artist
Dan Kruse Cgi Artist
Pasha Ivanov Cgi Artist
speccase
Karl Rogovin Cgi Artist
Eric Ebling Cgi Artist
speccase
Zack Judson Cgi Artist
Chris Radcliffe Modelmaker
speccase
David Michaels Modelmaker
Krystal Sae Eua Modelmaker
Tamer Eldib Modelmaker
speccase
Miguel Guerrero Modelmaker
Austin Rodriguez Modelmaker
Tim Simon Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Rose Librizzi Makeup Artist
speccase
Deborah Patino Makeup Artist
Jason Hamer Makeup Artist
Elisa Marsh Makeup Artist
speccase
Hiroshi Yada Makeup Artist
Rolf Keppler Makeup Artist
Kimberly Amacker Makeup Artist
speccase
Remi Savva Makeup Artist
Samantha M. Capps Makeup Artist
Eryn Krueger Makeup Artist
speccase
Deborah Galvez Makeup Designer
Helen Cohen Makeup Designer
Erwin H Kupitz Makeup Designer
speccase
Jared Marantz Makeup Designer
Len Burge Makeup Designer
Mitch Devane Makeup Designer
speccase
Brent Baker Makeup Designer
Art Sakamoto Makeup Designer
Robin Hatcher Makeup Designer
speccase
Allison Oliver Makeup Designer
Val Crawford Makeup Designer
Eric Fiedler Makeup Designer
speccase
Teresa Valenzuela Makeup Designer
Roland Blancaflor Makeup Designer
Constantine Sekeris Makeup Designer
speccase
Beth Hathaway Makeup Designer
Darin Bouyssou Makeup Designer
speccase
Kristin Berge Hair Stylist
Melizah Schmidt Hair Stylist
Donna Spahn Hair Stylist
speccase
Kerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist
Kim Santantonio Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Michael Wilkinson Costume Designer
Billy Edwards Costume Supervisor
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor
speccase
Marilyn Brum Costumer
Carmen Frost Costumer
Laura Little Costumer
speccase
Gayle Anderson Costumer
Cacey Riggan Costumer
speccase
Julie Ebel Costumer
Andree Fortier Costumer
Amber Jordan Costumer
speccase
David Perrone Costumer
Matt Chase Costumer
speccase
Megan Coates Costumer
Dana Embree Costumer
John M Wright Key Costumer
speccase
William A Campbell Key Costumer
Jo Kissack Folsom Key Costumer
Dan Moore Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Lois DeArmond Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Chere Theriot Art Department Coordinator
Charlsey Adkins Art Department Contractor
Geoffrey Mandel Graphic Designer
speccase
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer
Tony Dezuniga Illustrator
Derek Winslow Matte Painter
speccase
Sun Lee Matte Painter
Hugo A Maida On-Set Dresser
John H. Maxwell On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ryan Martin Dwyer On-Set Dresser
Steve Walters Scenic Artist
speccase
Thomas Meikle Sculptor
Frank Avanzo Set Costumer
speccase
Jimmy Jay Set Costumer
Jennifer Kamrath Set Costumer
Susan Thomas Set Costumer
speccase
Pamala Waggoner Set Costumer
Dena Matranga Set Costumer
Toby Michael Bronson Set Costumer
speccase
Cynthia La Jeunesse Set Decorator
Robert Greenfield Set Decorator
Randy Wilkins Set Designer
speccase
Daniel R. Jennings Set Designer
Jane Wuu Set Designer
Gary Sawaya Set Designer
speccase
Ryan Heck Set Designer
John Mckey Storyboard Artist
Glenn Forbes Assistant Property Master
speccase
David D. Baumann Assistant Property Master
John C Cameron Assistant Property Master
Erick Garibay Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Tom Meyer Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer
Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Jeremy Peirson Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Warren Hendriks Sound Effects Editor
Greg Ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Wayne Lemmer Sound Effects Editor
Joel Dougherty Sound Effects Editor
David Werntz Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Editor
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer
speccase
Moe Chamberlain Sound Mixer
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor
Jeremy Peirson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gregory H Watkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Beher Foley
David Fein Foley Artist
speccase
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
David Jobe Foley Mixer
speccase
Helen Lutrell Adr/Dialogue Editor
Byron Wilson Adr/Dialogue Editor
James Morioka Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Wendy Talazac Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Adam Hart Stunts
speccase
Ralf Koch Stunts
Ben Jensen Stunts
speccase
Danny Cosmo Stunts
Jay Amor Stunts
speccase
Josh Petro Stunts
speccase
Mark Brooks Stunts
speccase
Jeff Chase Stunts
Jim Henry Stunts
speccase
Mark Yawn Stunts
Andy Dylan Stunts
Matt Allmen Stunts
speccase
Mark Norby Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Tom Akos Stunts
John Evanko Stunts
speccase
Todd Warren Stunts
speccase
Max Daniels Stunts
speccase
Jason Gray Stunts
speccase
Joey Box Stunts
speccase
Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
Robert Alonzo Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Steven T. Ritzi Stunt Coordinator
Lex Geddings Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Valerie Sharp Production Supervisor
Anthony Rossi Production Supervisor
Billy Bonifield Production Coordinator
speccase
Eric Layne Production Accountant
Richard Middleton Production Manager
Sam Horton Production Secretary
speccase
Tami Zamberg Production Secretary
Bryan Gardiner Production Secretary
Jimmy Armstrong Boom Operator
speccase
Rob Scott Boom Operator
Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator
Scott Hatley Best Boy Grip
speccase
Lee Mclemore Best Boy Grip
Bodie Hyman Best Boy Grip
Lauren Leach Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Adam Bayless Assistant Production Coordinator
Debbie Merritt Assistant Production Coordinator
Wayne Stroud Dolly Grip
speccase
Buddy Carr Dolly Grip
Rick Phelps Dolly Grip
David Tureau Greensman
speccase
Steve Borgese Greensman
Alex Klabukov Key Grip
speccase
Charley H Gilleran Key Rigging Grip
Franklin D Jones Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Jamie Trueblood Still Photographer
Frank Masi Still Photographer
Andy Klaiman Swing Gang
speccase
Mike Thurman Swing Gang
Alan Easley Swing Gang
Dean Lakoff Swing Gang
speccase
Alexander Sens Transportation Captain
Rick Davis Transportation Captain
Brian Kay Transportation Captain
speccase
Brian Moore Transportation Captain
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator
Daniel J. Mortenson Transportation Coordinator
speccase
J. Wilfrid White Coordinator
Stan Garner Coordinator
Neil Enfinger Coordinator
speccase
Matt O'Connor Coordinator
H. Leah Amir Craft Service
Jane Bard Craft Service
speccase
James Lemus Craft Service
Tamara Andrews Animal Trainer
Monty Stuart Animal Trainer
speccase
Tom Roach Animal Trainer
Mark Jackson Animal Trainer
speccase
William S Grisco Animal Trainer
Glenn Grisco Animal Trainer
Lisa Brown Animal Trainer
speccase
Rusty Hendrickson Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Tucker Gates Unit Director
Steven T. Ritzi Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chuck Stringer Construction Coordinator
Matt Rawls Set Production Assistant
Rachel Perez Set Production Assistant
speccase
Patrick Lascu Set Production Assistant
Edmond Guidry Set Production Assistant
Nicole Luther Set Production Assistant
speccase
Sam Alvelo Set Production Assistant
Derrick Bentley Wells Set Production Assistant
Debbie Chung Set Production Assistant
speccase
Justin Trimm Set Production Assistant
Marc Turchin Set Production Assistant
Christian Sampson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Franny Stafford Set Production Assistant
Chris Black Set Production Assistant
Nathan Parker Set Production Assistant
speccase
Chad Witt Set Production Assistant
Desiree Stevenson Set Production Assistant
Scott Maginnis Property Master
speccase
Trey Howard Butts Property Master
Keith Walters Property Master
Tommy Gutman Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jamie Davis Chief Lighting Technician
Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician
Bob Bates Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Jay W Yowler Chief Lighting Technician
Peter Smith Best Boy Electric
Victor Keatley Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Jeffrey P Soderberg Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Gabriel Lang Video Assist/Playback
Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback
James Sheppard Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Michael Herron Video Assist/Playback
Victor Brunette Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Joshua Levinson Post-Production Supervisor
Kurt Smith Color Timer
speccase
Maxine Gervais Colorist
Kenneth Brown Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Davida Smith Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Michael Haro Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Neal Prosansky Assistant Location Manager
Deven M Schruff Assistant Location Manager
Ben Mccrea Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Carlos Tapia Assistant Location Manager
Pedro Mata Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Elston Howard Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Alana Mayo Assistant
Amy Soto Assistant
speccase
Amy Draughn Assistant
Patrick Lascu Assistant
Ivanna Palance Assistant
speccase
Tam Kady Assistant
Nicole Lambert Assistant
Nicki Cortese Assistant
speccase
Janette Evans Assistant Production Accountant
Peter Afterman Consultant
speccase
Jami Philbrick Office Assistant
Daphne Fei Office Assistant
Kristin Ross Office Assistant
speccase
Matthew Rockel Office Assistant
Nick White Office Assistant
Craig Elmore Office Assistant
speccase
Kirk Johnson Office Production Assistant
Anne Fader Office Production Assistant
John Cazin Pyrotechnics
speccase
Brooks Guyer Dp/Cinematographer
Eric Leach Dp/Cinematographer
Tim Roarke Dp/Cinematographer
speccase
Chris Fregoso Compositor
Steve Miller Compositor
Scott Balkcom Compositor
speccase
Fahed Alhabib Visual Effects Coordinator
Steve Wolff Compositor
Mitchell Amundsen Dp/Cinematographer
speccase
Jeff Cutter Dp/Cinematographer
Victor Rodriguez Rotoscope Artist
Nathan Hurlburt Compositor
speccase
Jerome Williams Rotoscope Artist
Bruno Parenti Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Eric Kohler Visual Effects Coordinator
Demitre Garza Rotoscope Artist
Abe Saleh Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Cameron Coombs Compositor
Eugene Paluso Matchmove Artist
Jerry Jacob Dp/Cinematographer
speccase
Pete Romano Dp/Cinematographer
Alex Tirasongkran Matchmove Artist
Thomas Goodrich Studio Teacher
speccase
Greg Tse Matchmove Artist
Loeng Wong-Savun Compositor
Yuki Uehara Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Greg Souers Compositor
Jarrod Avalos Matchmove Artist
Marky Kang Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Gizmo Rivera Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST