skip navigation
Iron Eagle

Iron Eagle(1986)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

James W Gavin Director
speccase

Cinematography

Frank Holgate Director Of Photography
Adam Greenberg Director Of Photography
John Marino Camera
speccase
Dani Matas Assistant Camera Operator
Ted Hauser Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Gary Anderton Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Sidney J. Furie Screenplay
Kevin Elders Screenplay
Karen Golden Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ron Samuels Producer
Joe Wizan Producer
Kevin Elders Executive Producer
speccase
Lou Lenart Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Roger Jaep Assistant Editor
Terry Szostek Assistant Editor
speccase
Tamar Yaron Assistant Editor
Rachel Balanga Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Queen Song
speccase
Helix Song Performer
The Jon Butcher Axis Song Performer
speccase
Adrenalin Song Performer
Spencer Davis Group Song Performer
King Kobra Song Performer
speccase
George Clinton Jr. Song Performer
Ronnie James Dio Song Performer
Eric Martin Song Performer
speccase
James Brown Song Performer
Katrina And The Waves Song Performer
Ike Turner Song Performer
speccase
Urgent Song Performer
Song Performer
Rainey Haynes Song Performer
speccase
Tina Turner Song Performer
Queen Song Performer
Ken S Johnson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Baruch Abulof Assistant Director
Sharon Shamir Assistant Director
Richard Graves Assistant Director
speccase
Elie Cohn Assistant Director
Stan Zabka Assistant Director
Larry Powell Assistant Director
speccase
Alan C. Blomquist Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Supervisor
Paul H Stewart Special Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Zivit Yakir Makeup Artist
Karen Kubeck Makeup Supervisor
Esty Kariv Makeup Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Rochelle Zaltzman Costume Designer
Dave Stumph Wardrobe
speccase

Art Department

Ariel Roshko Art Department
David Varod On-Set Dresser
Cindy Carr Set Decorator
speccase
Nancy Nye Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Robb Wilson King Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Keith Stafford Sound Editor
Richard Le Grand Sound Editor
Jerry Davies Sound Editor
speccase
Leon Selditz Sound Editor
Don Isaacs Sound Editor
Anthony Ippolito Sound Editor
speccase
Rick Stewart Sound Editor
Alan Holly Sound Mixer
Bill Nelson Sound Mixer
speccase
Eli Yarkony Sound Mixer
Alan Holly Foley Mixer
Mark Roberts Adr Editor
speccase
Alan Holly Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Maya Tabi Casting
speccase
Mark Niclas Casting
Adriana Grampa-Michel Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Beth Nuffer Stunts
speccase
Art Scholl Stunts
John Ashby Stunts
speccase
Mic Rodgers Stunts
speccase
Janet Brady Stunts
speccase
Michael Runyard Stunt Coordinator
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Moshe Shaldov Production
Omri Maron Production Supervisor
Ronit Chayun Production Coordinator
speccase
Ingrid C Michaels Production Coordinator
Paul Steinke Production Accountant
Shneor Ratzkovsky Production Accountant
speccase
Michele Panelli-Venetis Production Assistant
Josh King Production Assistant
Steven Mcafee Production Assistant
speccase
Mikey Kehoe Production Assistant
Joseph Geisinger Boom Operator
Yossi Yarkony Boom Operator
speccase
Udi Rimer Gaffer
Shmulik Levi Key Grip
Doug Wood Key Grip
speccase
Yoni Hamenachem Photography
Richard Foreman Photography
M Hod Technical Advisor
speccase
Gene Biernot Transportation Captain
Billy G Arter Transportation Coordinator
Sigura Meir Transportation Manager
speccase
Marc D Hochberg Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Arthur C Schaefer Unit Production Manager
Larry Powell Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Doron Mizrachi Property Master
Charles M Stewart Property Master
Mark Green Property Master Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jack Yanekian Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Paula A Gordon Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Eitan Alon Location Manager
Steve Shkolnik Location Manager
Razi Chen Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sharon S Perl Accounting Assistant
Nira Sherman Accounting Assistant
Chris Toffales Consultant
speccase
John Marino Consultant
speccase
Jarn Heil Other
speccase
John Mack Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST