skip navigation
Johnny Be Good

Johnny Be Good(1988)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Johnny Be Good Comedy revolving around... MORE > $14.95 Regularly $24.95 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Johnny Be Good Comedy revolving around... MORE > $14.95
Regularly $24.95
buy now

Director

Bud Smith Director
speccase

Cinematography

Robert Yeoman Director Of Photography
Phil Tucket Camera Operator
Howard Neef Camera Operator
speccase
John Boccaccio Assistant Camera Operator
Richard G Osborn Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Obst Screenplay
Steve Zacharias Screenplay
Jeff Buhai Screenplay
speccase
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Adam Fields Producer
David Obst Executive Producer
Jeff Buhai Executive Producer
speccase
Steve Zacharias Executive Producer
Karen Penhale Associate Producer
Jeffrey Chernov Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Scott Smith Editor
Seth Flaum Editing
Jere Huggins Editing
speccase
Karen Gebura Assistant Editor
Michael Mulconery Assistant Editor
speccase
Richard Alderete Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Dick Rudolph Music Supervisor
Stephan Goldman Music Supervisor
speccase
Marsha Loeb Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Fiona Flanagan Song Performer
speccase
Prisoner Song Performer
John Astley Song Performer
Bernie Shanahan Song Performer
speccase
Bobby Darin Song Performer
Ted Nugent Song Performer
Dirty Looks Song Performer
speccase
Myles Goodwyn Song Performer
Kix Song Performer
Chuck Berry Song Performer
speccase
Judas Priest Song Performer
Saga Song Performer
speccase
Michael Sadler Theme Lyrics
John Bettis Theme Lyrics
Scott Smith Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Pablo Ferro Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Paul Moen Assistant Director
Vicki Rhodes Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Sharon Seymour Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Jon G Belyeu Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Susie Desanto Costume Designer
Janet Lawler Costumes
speccase
Ann Patrice Costume Department
Donna Jones Wardrobe
Nancy Walker Wardrobe
speccase
Dundee Murray Wardrobe Assistant
Rosalie Blagaigh Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Rachel De La Rosa Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Daniel Miller Art Department
Vivienne Radkoff Art Department Coordinator
Carmen Avila Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Denise Pizzini Robinson On-Set Dresser
John A Frick On-Set Dresser
Alida G Frattorola Scenic Artist
speccase
Dorree Cooper Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Gregg Fonseca Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kimberly Nolan Sound Editor
Mike Dobie Sound Editor
Jill Smith Sound Editor
speccase
Patty Dobie Sound Editor
Steve Bushelman Sound Editor
Jeff Bushelman Sound Editor
speccase
Craig S Clark Sound Editor
Luigi Phonica Sound Mixer
J Paul Huntsman Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Liz Keigley Casting
Shari Rhodes Casting
speccase
Sherry Sims Casting Associate
Rosemary Welden Casting Associate
Sari Keigley Casting Associate
speccase
Stacy Resch Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Dale Graves Stunts
speccase
Pam Rubin Stunts
speccase
Randy Fife Stunts
speccase
George Hill Stunts
Tim Short Stunts
speccase
Steve Pate Stunts
Tim Butler Stunts
Russell Towery Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Craig Busch Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Sjon Ueckert Production Supervisor
Douglas A Raine Production Associate
Peter Emch Production Assistant
speccase
Mary Galindo Production Assistant
Steven Buhai Production Assistant
Kenneth Angell Production Assistant
speccase
Robyn Moskow Production Assistant
Robie Snow Production Assistant
Beth Brown Production Assistant
speccase
Phil Elins Production Assistant
Douglas Fletcher Production Assistant
Cathy Adams Production Assistant
speccase
Andrew Hilford Production Assistant
David Garoznik Production Assistant
W Miller Production Auditor
speccase
David Brink Boom Operator
Curtis Bingham Best Boy
Willie Mann Best Boy Grip
speccase
Mike Moad Dolly Grip
speccase
Les Percy Key Grip
Richard Cartwright Photography
speccase
Jeff Hammond Swing Gang
Asahel Cooper Swing Gang
Ronald L Paschall Transportation Captain
speccase
Jerry Mcknight Transportation Coordinator
Ron Fitts Craft Service
Chere Hickok Animal Trainer
speccase
Craig Kitson Apprentice
Robin Rosenthal Apprentice
Gregory Moring Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jeffrey Chernov Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tom James Construction Coordinator
Daniel Lopez Carpenter
speccase
Jonathan Ashby Carpenter
Claude J Viator Carpenter
speccase
Lyle Ehlers Carpenter
Douglas Mcdonald Property Master
Lisa Debo Props Assistant
speccase
Lisa Lopez Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Timmy D Short Electrician
Bernie Miles Electrician
William Velten Electrician
speccase
Robert B. Reynolds Electrician
Mitch Reneau Electrician
Greg Lomas Electrician
speccase
Richard Barlow Electrician
Greg Wardell Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Bob Hagans Color Timer
Phil Hetos Color Timer
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Assistant

Liz Hollingsworth Location Assistant
Marianne Sawyer Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Richard Davis Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew