skip navigation
Kindred, The

Kindred, The(1987)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jeffrey Obrow Director
speccase

Cast

David Allen Brooks Dr John Hollins
Amanda Pays Melissa Leftridge
Talia Balsam Sharon Raymond
speccase
Kim Hunter Dr Amanda Hollins
Rod Steiger Dr Philip Lloyd
Timothy Gibbs Hart Phillips
speccase
Julia Montgomery Cindy Russell
Peter Frechette Brad Dexter
Bunki Z Nell Valentine
speccase
Edgar Small Dr Larson
speccase
Jim Boeke Jackson
Ben Perry Porsche Driver
speccase
John Farmer Minister
Steve Conte Orderly
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Stephen Carpenter Director Of Photography
David Householter 1st Assistant Camera
Findlay Bunting 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase

Writer

Stephen Carpenter Screenwriter
Jeffrey Obrow Screenwriter
John Penney Screenwriter
speccase
Earl Ghaffari Screenwriter
Joseph Stefano Screenwriter
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jeffrey Obrow Producer
Joel Freeman Executive Producer
Diane Nabatoff Associate Producer
speccase
Stacey Giachino Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Penney Editor
Julie Webb Assistant Editor
speccase
Hope Moskowitz Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase

Art Director

Becky Block Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Paul Duran Special Effects Associate
Lars Hauglie Special Effects Coordinator
Lars Hauglie Special Mechanical Effects
speccase
Michael Shawn Mccracken Special Creatures Assistant
Patrick Simmons Special Creatures Assistant
James Mcpherson Special Creatures Assistant
speccase
Jeff Kennemore Special Creatures Assistant
Colette Francis Special Creatures Assistant
Tony Tommasetti Special Creatures Assistant
speccase
Greg Johnson Effects Assistant
Andy Miller Special Creatures Assistant
Adalberto Nunez Special Creatures Assistant
speccase
Ken Gray Mechanical Effects Assistant
Chris Emhardt Mechanical Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Matthew W. Mungle Special Effects Makeup
Russell Seifert Makeup Effects Assistant
speccase
Giuli Grattoni Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Leslie Weir Key Costumer
Melinda Kennemore Effects Wigs
speccase

Art Department

Sean Mcmanus Art Department Staff Member
Dan Driscott Art Department Staff Member
Ramzy Telley Art Department Staff Member
speccase
Nancy Booth Art Department Staff Member
Gary Derouchey Art Department Staff Member
Glen Rosenthal Computer Graphics
speccase
Jill Bedford Set Dresser
John Clark Set Dresser
John Clark On-Set Dresser
speccase
Susan Emshwiller Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Chris Hopkins Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ray West Sound Rerecording Mixer
Joseph Citarella Sound Rerecording Mixer
Grover Hesley Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Hari Ryatt Sound Editor Supervisor
Casey Troutman Foley Artist
Kevin Rockey Foley Artist
speccase
Robert Fitzgerald Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jane Jenkins Casting
speccase
Bess Gilbert Casting (Extras)
Casting (Extras)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ben Perry Stunts
speccase
Janell King Stunts
speccase
Jeff Ramsey Stunts
Ben Perry Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Ryder Sound Services Inc Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Carrie Frances-King Production Coordinator
Ed Fink Production Accountant
Denise Gullixson Production Accountant
speccase
Cathy Dwyer Production Assistant
David Lesser Production Assistant
Lenny Shaw Production Assistant
speccase
Stacey Giachino Production Manager
Debbie Pinthus Boom Operator
Kelly Sullivan Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
John W Murphy Dolly Grip
Neal Sheridan Bestboy Grip
speccase
John W Murphy Key Grip
Lee Elmendorf Transportation Captain
speccase
Robert D. Fish Transportation Coordinator
Dan Feaster Craft Service
Linda Wehde Apprentice Editor
speccase
Sara Sheranian Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

William Luckey Construction Coordinator
Rick Cobian Set Carpenter
Ralph Hassman Set Carpenter
speccase
Thomas C Rude Set Carpenter
Lanny Savoie Set Carpenter
Robert Beebe Property Master
speccase
Jim Ransohoff Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Stephan Wassmann Electrician
Steven Givens Electrician
Bob Bass Electrician
speccase
Robert Stokemer Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

John Penney Post-Production Supervisor
Ralph Milliken Negative Cutter
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sue Benson Assistant (To Executive Producer)
Kristan Wagner Assistant (To Producers)
Peter Summers Production Manager Assistant
speccase
Reggie Lake Equipment Consultant
speccase
Tassilo Bauer Pyrotechnical Effects
Howard Jensen Pyrotechnical Effects
speccase
John Cork Pyro Assistant
Pat Paterson Pyro Assistant
Mick Strawn Pyro Assistant
speccase
Charles Belardinelli Pyro Assistant
Nilgun Tolek Pyro Assistant
Bruce Scivally Pyro Assistant
speccase
Frank Dean Various
speccase
Dan Geller Various
speccase
Ray West Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST