skip navigation
Something to Talk About

Something to Talk About(1995)

Also Known As: Alla talar om Grace | Something to Talk About |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Something to Talk About Grace King Bichon has the... MORE > $11.21 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Something to Talk About Grace King Bichon has the... MORE > $11.21
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

Grace King Bichon has the perfect life... Or at least that''s what she''s always thought--until she sees her husband giving an unknown young woman a passionate kiss on his lunch hour. Then, suddenly, everything about her picture-perfect existence begins to look very different to her. She reconsiders her traditional Southern-gentry family--her strong-willed father, Wyly King, who has built a horse-breeding empire by making sure his word is law--her gracious, genteel mother, Georgia, who has quietly acquiesed to Wyly''s will for decades--her feisty sister, Emma Rae, who''s the one person in the family who sees things as they really are--her young daughter, Caroline, already an expert horsewoman, but determined to ride a challenging, bigger horse in the upcoming Grand Prix competition--and of course, her husband, Eddie, Grace''s college sweetheart, whose gradual disenchantment with their marriage has been all but invisible to Grace. Until now.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1995 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  WARNER BROS. PICTURES DISTRIBUTION (WBPD)
Sound:  Production Co: 
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: